UPCOMING FIXTURES

Joe McDonagh Cup
Round 2
Saturday 31st October, 2020
Westmeath
V
Kerry
1:30pm
Venue: TEG Cusack Park, Mullingar
Referee: TBC
Division 5B
Round 5
Saturday 31st October, 2020
St Joseph's
V
St Mary's Rochfortbridge
11:00am
Venue: Community Field
Referee: TBC
Division 3B
Round 5
Saturday 31st October, 2020
Milltownpass
V
Tyrrellspass GAA
11:00am
Venue: Milltownpass
Referee: TBC
Division 2A
Round 5
Saturday 31st October, 2020
Maryland
V
Moate All Whites
11:00am
Venue: Maryland GAA
Referee: TBC
Division 2A
Round 5
Saturday 31st October, 2020
Caulry
V
Tubberclair Gaa Club
11:00am
Venue: Caulry
Referee: TBC
Division 2B
Round 5
Saturday 31st October, 2020
Tyrrellspass GAA
V
St Mary's Rochfortbridge
11:00am
Venue: Tyrrellspass
Referee: TBC
Division 2B
Round 5
Saturday 31st October, 2020
Multyfarnham
V
BallymoreGAA
11:00am
Venue: Multyfarnham Community Park
Referee: TBC
Division 3A
Round 5
Saturday 31st October, 2020
St Loman's Mullingar
V
Bunbrosna
11:00am
Venue: Lakepoint Park
Referee: TBC
Division 3A
Round 5
Saturday 31st October, 2020
Ballynacargy
V
Cill Liúcainne/Killucan
11:00am
Venue: Ballinacargy
Referee: TBC
Division 3B
Round 5
Saturday 31st October, 2020
Kilbeggan Shamrocks
V
St Malachy's
11:00am
Venue: St. James Park
Referee: TBC
Division 1B
Round 5
Saturday 31st October, 2020
Garrycastle G.A.A. Club
V
Tang
11:00am
Venue: Garrycastle GAA Grounds
Referee: TBC
Division 4A
Round 5
Saturday 31st October, 2020
Ballinagore
V
Shandonagh Gaa
11:00am
Venue: Páirc an Bhodhráin
Referee: TBC
Division 4A
Round 5
Saturday 31st October, 2020
St Loman's Mullingar
V
Na Dúnta
11:00am
Venue: Lakepoint Park
Referee: TBC
Division 4B
Round 5
Saturday 31st October, 2020
Rosemount
V
Caulry
11:00am
Venue: Fr Growney Park
Referee: TBC
Division 4B
Round 5
Saturday 31st October, 2020
Moate All Whites
V
Athlone
11:00am
Venue: Moate
Referee: TBC
Division 5A
Round 5
Saturday 31st October, 2020
Baile Uí Chumaoil
V
Multyfarnham
11:00am
Venue: Ballycomoyle
Referee: TBC
Division 5A
Round 5
Saturday 31st October, 2020
Mullingar Shamrocks
V
Cill Liúcainne/Killucan
11:00am
Venue: Springfield
Referee: TBC
Division 5B
Round 5
Saturday 31st October, 2020
Tubberclair Gaa Club
V
Castledaly GAA
11:00am
Venue: Tubberclair GAA
Referee: TBC
Division 1B
Round 5
Saturday 31st October, 2020
Castledaly GAA
V
Rosemount
11:00am
Venue: Castledaly GAA
Referee: TBC
Division 1A
Round 5
Saturday 31st October, 2020
Shandonagh Gaa
V
Na Dúnta
11:00am
Venue: Shandonagh GAA
Referee: TBC
Division 1A
Round 5
Saturday 31st October, 2020
Coralstown-Kinnegad
V
Mullingar Shamrocks
11:00am
Venue: Kinnegad
Referee: TBC
Group 1
Round 4
Sunday 1st November, 2020
St Oliver Plunkett's H.C.
V
Delvin
12:00pm
Venue: Robinstown
Referee: TBC
Group 1
Round 4
Sunday 1st November, 2020
St Vincents
V
Cullion Hurling Club
12:00pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
Group 1
Round 2
Sunday 1st November, 2020
Clonkill
V
Fr. Daltons
12:00pm
Venue: Clonkill
Referee: TBC
Group 1
Round 2
Sunday 1st November, 2020
Castletown Geoghegan/Baile Chaisleáin Mhic Eochagáin
V
Raharney Hurling Club
12:00pm
Venue: Castletown Geoghegan
Referee: TBC
Leinster GAA Football Senior Championship
Quarter-Final
Saturday 7th November, 2020
Westmeath
V
Dublin
6:15pm
Venue: MW Hire O'Moore Park, Portlaoise
Referee: TBC
Div 1A
Round 3
Sunday 8th November, 2020
Crookedwood
V
Castletown Geoghegan/Baile Chaisleáin Mhic Eochagáin
11:00am
Venue: Crookedwood Hurling Grounds
Referee: TBC
Div 2A
Round 3
Sunday 8th November, 2020
St Oliver Plunkett's H.C.
V
Naomh Bríd/St Brigid's
11:00am
Venue: Robinstown
Referee: TBC
Div 1B
Round 3
Sunday 8th November, 2020
Lough Lene Gaels/Gaeil Locha Léin
V
Delvin
11:00am
Venue: St Mary's Park
Referee: TBC
Div 1B
Round 3
Sunday 8th November, 2020
Brownstown
V
Clonkill
11:00am
Venue: Fr O' Reilly Memorial Park
Referee: TBC
Div 2A
Round 3
Sunday 8th November, 2020
Fr. Daltons
V
Clonkill
11:00am
Venue: Ballymore
Referee: TBC
Div 3A
Round 3
Sunday 8th November, 2020
Southern Gaels
V
Ringtown Hurling club
11:00am
Venue: Pairc Ciarain
Referee: TBC
Div 2B
Round 3
Sunday 8th November, 2020
Cullion Hurling Club
V
Turin Hurling Club
11:00am
Venue: Cullion Hurling Club
Referee: TBC
Div 2B
Round 3
Sunday 8th November, 2020
Raharney Hurling Club
V
Ringtown Hurling club
11:00am
Venue: Joristown Park
Referee: TBC
Div 3A
Round 3
Sunday 8th November, 2020
Crookedwood
V
Clonkill
11:00am
Venue: Crookedwood Hurling Grounds
Referee: TBC
Div 3B
Round 3
Sunday 8th November, 2020
Delvin
V
Brownstown
11:00am
Venue: Delvin
Referee: TBC
Div 3B
Round 3
Sunday 8th November, 2020
Turin Hurling Club
V
Castlepollard Hurling Club
11:00am
Venue: McCabe Park
Referee: TBC
Div 1A
Round 3
Sunday 8th November, 2020
Raharney Hurling Club
V
Castlepollard Hurling Club
11:00am
Venue: Joristown Park
Referee: TBC

LATEST RESULTS

Joe McDonagh Cup
Round 1
Sunday 25th October, 2020
Antrim
4 - 25
V
Westmeath
1 - 15
2:00pm
Venue: Corrigan Park, Belfast
Referee: Sean Stack
Allianz Football League Roinn 2
Round 7
Saturday 24th October, 2020
Kildare
0 - 16
V
Westmeath
0 - 11
2:00pm
Venue: Newbridge
Referee: Ciaran Branagan
Allianz Football League Roinn 2
Round 6
Saturday 17th October, 2020
Westmeath
1 - 18
V
Laois
0 - 13
2:00pm
Venue: TEG Cusack Park, Mullingar
Referee: Patrick Maguire
Slevins Coaches Senior Hurling Championship Final
Final
Sunday 4th October, 2020
Castletown Geoghegan/Baile Chaisleáin Mhic Eochagáin
2 - 16
V
Clonkill
3 - 16
4:00pm
Venue: TEG Cusack Park, Mullingar
Referee: Caymon Flynn
Slevins Coaches Senior B Hurling Championship Final
Final
Saturday 3rd October, 2020
Crookedwood
0 - 14
V
Fr. Daltons
1 - 10
4:30pm
Venue: TEG Cusack Park, Mullingar
Referee: Mick Murtagh
Shay Murtagh Westmeath Senior Football Championship
Final
Sunday 27th September, 2020
St Loman's Mullingar
0 - 17
V
Tyrrellspass GAA
2 - 9
4:00pm
Venue: Lakepoint Park
Referee: Pat Fox
Slevins Coaches Westmeath SHC semi-final
SHC Semi-Final
Sunday 20th September, 2020
Castletown Geoghegan/Baile Chaisleáin Mhic Eochagáin
4 - 15
V
Castlepollard Hurling Club
3 - 10
2:00pm
Venue: TEG Cusack Park, Mullingar
Referee: Barry Kelly
Slevins Coaches SHC relegation final
SHC Rel final
Sunday 20th September, 2020
Delvin
2 - 6
V
Raharney Hurling Club
4 - 16
3:30pm
Venue: Robinstown
Referee: Gary Hurley
Slevins Coaches Westmeath IHC semi-final
IHC semi-final
Sunday 20th September, 2020
Ringtown Hurling club
0 - 12
V
Southern Gaels
0 - 9
3:30pm
Venue: Ballymore
Referee: Caymon Flynn
Slevins Coaches Westmeath SHC semi-final
SHC Semi-Final
Sunday 20th September, 2020
Clonkill
0 - 16
V
Lough Lene Gaels/Gaeil Locha Léin
0 - 12
5:30pm
Venue: TEG Cusack Park, Mullingar
Referee: James Mc Grath
Slevins Coaches Westmeath SHC 'B' semi-final
SHC 'B' semi-final
Saturday 19th September, 2020
Fr. Daltons
3 - 9
V
Naomh Bríd/St Brigid's
1 - 11
5:00pm
Venue: TEG Cusack Park, Mullingar
Referee: Mick Murtagh
Slevins Coaches Westmeath IHC semi-final
IHC semi-final
Saturday 19th September, 2020
Clonkill
5 - 10
V
Castletown Geoghegan/Baile Chaisleáin Mhic Eochagáin
1 - 19
5:00pm
Venue: Joristown Park
Referee: Jp Reynolds
Slevins Coaches Westmeath SHC 'B' semi-final
SHC 'B' semi-final
Saturday 19th September, 2020
Brownstown
2 - 12
V
Crookedwood
1 - 17
5:00pm
Venue: Delvin
Referee: Matt Shaw
Shay Murtagh Precast Westmeath SFC Semi-Final
SFC semi-final
Sunday 13th September, 2020
Tyrrellspass GAA
0 - 16
V
Athlone
0 - 13
2:00pm
Venue: TEG Cusack Park, Mullingar
Referee: Keith O Brien
Shay Murtagh Precast Westmeath SFC Semi-Final
SFC semi-final
Sunday 13th September, 2020
St Loman's Mullingar
0 - 13
V
Na Dúnta
0 - 11
5:30pm
Venue: TEG Cusack Park, Mullingar
Referee: Alan Coyne (ref)
Shay Murtagh Precast Westmeath IFC Semi-Final
IFC semi-final
Saturday 12th September, 2020
Milltownpass
0 - 8
V
Moate All Whites
1 - 11
2:00pm
Venue: TEG Cusack Park, Mullingar
Referee: Mick Murtagh
Shay Murtagh Precast Westmeath IFC Semi-Final
IFC semi-final
Saturday 12th September, 2020
Tang
2 - 12
V
St Malachy's
2 - 11
5:30pm
Venue: TEG Cusack Park, Mullingar
Referee: Pat Fox
Writech Westmeath IFC Relegation Final
IFC Relegation Final
Friday 11th September, 2020
Milltown
2 - 11
V
Bunbrosna
1 - 8
8:30pm
Venue: The Downs
Referee: Niall Ward
Clarke's Bar JFC rel semi-final
JFC Rel Semi-final
Tuesday 8th September, 2020
Castletown-Finea-Coole-Whitehall
1 - 19
V
St Joseph's
3 - 11
8:15pm
Venue: Kinnegad
Referee: Paul Mc Caughey
Slevins Coaches Group 2
Round 3
Sunday 6th September, 2020
Southern Gaels
0 - 12
V
Clonkill
1 - 7
1:00pm
Venue: Ballymore
Referee: James Mc Grath
Slevins Coaches Group 1
Round 3
Sunday 6th September, 2020
Turin Hurling Club
2 - 15
V
Castletown Geoghegan/Baile Chaisleáin Mhic Eochagáin
2 - 28
1:00pm
Venue: Robinstown
Referee: Mick Murtagh
Slevins Coaches Group 2
Round 3
Sunday 6th September, 2020
Cullion Hurling Club
0 - 13
V
Crookedwood
3 - 13
2:30pm
Venue: TEG Cusack Park, Mullingar
Referee: Alfie Devine
Slevins Coaches Group 2
Round 3
Sunday 6th September, 2020
Raharney Hurling Club
1 - 14
V
Castlepollard Hurling Club
3 - 8
6:00pm
Venue: TEG Cusack Park, Mullingar
Referee: Matt Shaw
Slevins Coaches Group 1
Round 3
Saturday 5th September, 2020
Lough Lene Gaels/Gaeil Locha Léin
2 - 17
V
Delvin
0 - 9
6:00pm
Venue: TEG Cusack Park, Mullingar
Referee: Caymon Flynn
Slevins Coaches Group 1
Round 3
Saturday 5th September, 2020
Brownstown
3 - 16
V
Raharney Hurling Club
2 - 15
6:00pm
Venue: Delvin
Referee: Barry Kelly
Slevins Coaches Junior B Hurling
Round 3
Tuesday 1st September, 2020
Brownstown
1 - 17
V
Cullion Hurling Club
2 - 19
7:00pm
Venue: Fr O' Reilly Memorial Park
Referee: TBC
Slevins Coaches Junior B Hurling
Round 3
Tuesday 1st September, 2020
Turin Hurling Club
1 - 15
V
St Oliver Plunkett's H.C.
1 - 14
7:00pm
Venue: McCabe Park
Referee: TBC
Shay Murtagh Precast IFC Rel semi-final
IFC Rel semi-final
Sunday 30th August, 2020
Milltown
0 - 12
V
Multyfarnham
1 - 12
1:30pm
Venue: Ballinacargy
Referee: Gary Hurley
Clarke's Bar JFC Q-Final
JFC Q-Final
Sunday 30th August, 2020
Ballinagore
0 - 6
V
St Loman's Mullingar
1 - 19
1:30pm
Venue: Shandonagh GAA
Referee: Enda Kelly
Shay Murtagh Precast Westmeath IFC Q-Final
IFC Q-Final
Sunday 30th August, 2020
Moate All Whites
2 - 16
V
Maryland
1 - 13
2:30pm
Venue: Pairc Chiarain
Referee: Jim Rock
Shay Murtagh Precast Westmeath IFC Q-Final
IFC Q-Final
Sunday 30th August, 2020
Tang
0 - 19
V
BallymoreGAA
0 - 13
3:30pm
Venue: Community Field
Referee: Mick Murtagh
Shay Murtagh Precast Westmeath SFC Q-Final
SFC Q-Final
Sunday 30th August, 2020
Garrycastle G.A.A. Club
0 - 10
V
Na Dúnta
1 - 8
3:30pm
Venue: TEG Cusack Park, Mullingar
Referee: Barry Kelly
Clarke's Bar JFC rel semi-final
JFC Rel Semi-final
Sunday 30th August, 2020
Delvin
2 - 7
V
Mullingar Shamrocks
2 - 19
6:30pm
Venue: Killucan GAA
Referee: TBC
Shay Murtagh Precast Westmeath SFC Q-Final
SFC Q-Final
Sunday 30th August, 2020
Coralstown-Kinnegad
0 - 10
V
Tyrrellspass GAA
0 - 11
6:30pm
Venue: TEG Cusack Park, Mullingar
Referee: Alan Coyne
Clarke's Bar JFC Q-Final
JFC Q-Final
Sunday 30th August, 2020
Athlone
1 - 10
V
Naomh Pól/St Paul's
0 - 12
6:30pm
Venue: Springfield
Referee: Shane Maher
Shay Murtagh Precast Westmeath SFC Q-Final
SFC Q-Final
Saturday 29th August, 2020
Rosemount
1 - 10
V
Athlone
2 - 11
5:00pm
Venue: Moate, Westmeath
Referee: Damien Maher
Shay Murtagh Precast Westmeath IFC Q-Final
IFC Q-Final
Saturday 29th August, 2020
St Malachy's
1 - 10
V
Ballynacargy
0 - 6
6:30pm
Venue: Milltown
Referee: Barry Pierce
Clarke's Bar JFC Q-Final
JFC Q-Final
Saturday 29th August, 2020
Baile Uí Chumaoil
2 - 5
V
Na Dúnta
2 - 9
6:30pm
Venue: Naomh Pol
Referee: Barry Nea
Clarke's Bar JFC Q-Final
JFC Q-Final
Saturday 29th August, 2020
Tubberclair Gaa Club
0 - 20
V
Garrycastle G.A.A. Club
1 - 10
6:30pm
Venue: Tang
Referee: Kennrth Gunning
Shay Murtagh Precast Westmeath SFC Q-Final
SFC Q-Final
Saturday 29th August, 2020
St Loman's Mullingar
3 - 10
V
Cill Liúcainne/Killucan
2 - 8
6:30pm
Venue: TEG Cusack Park, Mullingar
Referee: Pat Fox
Shay Murtagh Precast IFC Rel semi-final
IFC Rel semi-final
Saturday 29th August, 2020
Bunbrosna
3 - 9
V
Kilbeggan Shamrocks
2 - 13
6:30pm
Venue: Ballymore
Referee: Keith O Brien
Shay Murtagh Precast SFC Rel semi-final
SFC Rel semi-final
Friday 28th August, 2020
Mullingar Shamrocks
1 - 15
V
Shandonagh Gaa
1 - 9
8:15pm
Venue: Kinnegad
Referee: Niall Ward
Shay Murtagh Precast Westmeath IFC Q-Final
IFC Q-Final
Friday 28th August, 2020
Milltownpass
1 - 13
V
St Mary's Rochfortbridge
0 - 7
8:15pm
Venue: Lakepoint Park
Referee: Sean Carroll
Shay Murtagh Precast SFC Rel semi-final
SFC Rel semi-final
Friday 28th August, 2020
Castledaly GAA
0 - 13
V
Caulry
2 - 8
8:15pm
Venue: Pairc Chiarain
Referee: Brendan Keena
Slevins Coaches Group 2
Round 3
Tuesday 25th August, 2020
Raharney Hurling Club
W/O
V
Crookedwood
0 - 0
6:45pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
Group 2
Round 3
Tuesday 25th August, 2020
Na Dúnta
1 - 11
V
Coralstown-Kinnegad
2 - 16
7:30pm
Venue: The Downs
Referee: TBC
Group 4
Round 3
Tuesday 25th August, 2020
Mullingar Shamrocks
4 - 9
V
Milltown
2 - 14
7:30pm
Venue: Springfield
Referee: TBC
Group 1
Round 3
Tuesday 25th August, 2020
Maryland
0 - 0
V
Rosemount
W/O
7:30pm
Venue: Maryland GAA
Referee: TBC
Clarkes Bar Group 2
Round 3
Sunday 23rd August, 2020
Mullingar Shamrocks
0 - 12
V
Baile Uí Chumaoil
2 - 8
1:00pm
Venue: Naomh Pol
Referee: Paul Mc Caughey
Clarkes Bar Group 2
Round 3
Sunday 23rd August, 2020
Coralstown-Kinnegad
1 - 14
V
Multyfarnham
1 - 6
12:30pm
Venue: Springfield
Referee: Michael Gordon
Writech Group 3
Round 3
Sunday 23rd August, 2020
Kilbeggan Shamrocks
0 - 12
V
Maryland
1 - 15
2:00pm
Venue: Pairc Chiarain
Referee: Enda Kelly
Shay Murtagh Precast Group 2
Round 3
Sunday 23rd August, 2020
Castledaly GAA
1 - 5
V
Na Dúnta
1 - 9
3:30pm
Venue: Milltown
Referee: Pat Fox
Shay Murtagh Precast Group 3
Round 3
Sunday 23rd August, 2020
Shandonagh Gaa
1 - 7
V
Tyrrellspass GAA
0 - 12
6:45pm
Venue: TEG Cusack Park, Mullingar
Referee: Damien Maher
Clarkes Bar Group 3
Round 3
Saturday 22nd August, 2020
St Loman's Mullingar
1 - 17
V
St Joseph's
3 - 8
6:45pm
Venue: Shandonagh GAA
Referee: Barry Nea
Clarkes Bar Group 4
Round 3
Saturday 22nd August, 2020
Castletown-Finea-Coole-Whitehall
1 - 8
V
Garrycastle G.A.A. Club
1 - 14
6:45pm
Venue: Ballinagore
Referee: Barry Pierce
Shay Murtagh Precast Group 4
Round 3
Saturday 22nd August, 2020
Cill Liúcainne/Killucan
1 - 12
V
Mullingar Shamrocks
1 - 10
6:45pm
Venue: TEG Cusack Park, Mullingar
Referee: Keith O Brien
Writech Group 4
Round 3
Saturday 22nd August, 2020
Bunbrosna
0 - 5
V
BallymoreGAA
1 - 10
6:45pm
Venue: Ballinacargy
Referee: Niall Ward
Writech Group 1
Round 3
Saturday 22nd August, 2020
St Malachy's
0 - 13
V
Multyfarnham
1 - 9
6:45pm
Venue: The Downs
Referee: Ken Daly
Clarkes Bar Group 1
Round 3
Friday 21st August, 2020
Na Dúnta
1 - 17
V
Delvin
2 - 13
6:45pm
Venue: Killucan GAA
Referee: Kennrth Gunning
Clarkes Bar Group 1
Round 3
Friday 21st August, 2020
Shandonagh Gaa
0 - 7
V
Caulry
3 - 11
7:00pm
Venue: Moate, Westmeath
Referee: Gary Hurley
Writech Group 2
Round 3
Friday 21st August, 2020
Milltown
1 - 9
V
Ballynacargy
1 - 10
8:15pm
Venue: Lakepoint Park
Referee: Sean Carroll
Slevins Coaches Group 1
Round 2
Tuesday 18th August, 2020
Clonkill
0 - 16
V
Delvin
2 - 11
12:00pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
Group 2
Round 3
Tuesday 18th August, 2020
St Mary's Rochfortbridge
0 - 7
V
Tyrrellspass GAA
5 - 14
7:00pm
Venue: Rochfortbridge
Referee: TBC
Slevins Coaches Junior B Hurling
Round 2
Tuesday 18th August, 2020
Cullion Hurling Club
3 - 9
V
Turin Hurling Club
1 - 19
7:00pm
Venue: Cullion Hurling Club
Referee: Michael Moran
Slevins Coaches Junior B Hurling
Round 2
Tuesday 18th August, 2020
St Oliver Plunkett's H.C.
0 - 11
V
Ringtown Hurling club
2 - 14
7:00pm
Venue: Robinstown
Referee: Jimmy Greville
Slevins Coaches Group 2
Round 2
Tuesday 18th August, 2020
Lough Lene Gaels/Gaeil Locha Léin
1 - 22
V
Raharney Hurling Club
2 - 13
7:00pm
Venue:
Referee: Jp Reynolds
Slevins Coaches Group 2
Round 2
Sunday 16th August, 2020
St Oliver Plunkett's H.C.
1 - 11
V
Clonkill
1 - 12
1:00pm
Venue: TEG Cusack Park, Mullingar
Referee: Alfie Devine
Slevins Coaches Group 1
Round 2
Sunday 16th August, 2020
Fr. Daltons
1 - 18
V
Raharney Hurling Club
0 - 8
2:00pm
Venue: Shandonagh GAA
Referee: Caymon Flynn
Slevins Coaches Group 1
Round 2
Sunday 16th August, 2020
Ringtown Hurling club
1 - 15
V
Castletown Geoghegan/Baile Chaisleáin Mhic Eochagáin
2 - 12
2:00pm
Venue: Kinnegad
Referee: Barry Nea
Slevins Coaches Group 2
Round 2
Sunday 16th August, 2020
Clonkill
2 - 15
V
Castlepollard Hurling Club
1 - 8
7:00pm
Venue: TEG Cusack Park, Mullingar
Referee: Barry Kelly
Slevins Coaches Group 1
Round 2
Saturday 15th August, 2020
Castletown Geoghegan/Baile Chaisleáin Mhic Eochagáin
1 - 24
V
Delvin
0 - 15
7:00pm
Venue: TEG Cusack Park, Mullingar
Referee: Mick Murtagh
Slevins Coaches Group 2
Round 2
Saturday 15th August, 2020
Naomh Bríd/St Brigid's
0 - 13
V
Crookedwood
0 - 21
7:00pm
Venue: Joristown Park
Referee: Matt Shaw
Group 1
Round 3
Saturday 15th August, 2020
Tubberclair Gaa Club
3 - 18
V
Castledaly GAA
2 - 9
7:30pm
Venue: Tubberclair GAA
Referee: TBC
Group 3
Round 2
Tuesday 11th August, 2020
Kilbeggan Shamrocks
0 - 8
V
Tang
2 - 25
7:30pm
Venue: St. James Park
Referee: Jp Reynolds
Group 4
Round 2
Tuesday 11th August, 2020
Mullingar Shamrocks
1 - 11
V
St Loman's Mullingar
1 - 10
7:30pm
Venue: Lakepoint Park
Referee: Barry Nea
Group 4
Round 2
Tuesday 11th August, 2020
Milltown
2 - 15
V
Milltownpass
1 - 21
7:30pm
Venue: Milltown
Referee: TBC
Group 1
Round 2
Tuesday 11th August, 2020
Tubberclair Gaa Club
3 - 10
V
Maryland
2 - 10
7:30pm
Venue: Tubberclair GAA
Referee: Paul Mc Caughey
Group 2
Round 2
Tuesday 11th August, 2020
St Mary's Rochfortbridge
0 - 10
V
Na Dúnta
3 - 19
7:30pm
Venue: Rochfortbridge
Referee: Patrick Mc Gauran
Group 2
Round 2
Tuesday 11th August, 2020
Tyrrellspass GAA
1 - 13
V
Coralstown-Kinnegad
0 - 10
7:30pm
Venue: Tyrrellspass
Referee: Ken Daly
Group 1
Round 2
Tuesday 11th August, 2020
Castledaly GAA
1 - 8
V
Rosemount
2 - 15
7:30pm
Venue: Castledaly GAA
Referee: Gerry Duignan
Clarkes Bar Group 2
Round 2
Sunday 9th August, 2020
Athlone
0 - 15
V
Baile Uí Chumaoil
2 - 9
1:00pm
Venue: Shandonagh GAA
Referee: Kennrth Gunning
Writech Group 3
Round 2
Sunday 9th August, 2020
Tang
1 - 13
V
Maryland
2 - 8
3:30pm
Venue: Moate, Westmeath
Referee: Keith O Brien
Clarkes Bar Group 3
Round 2
Sunday 9th August, 2020
Tubberclair Gaa Club
5 - 17
V
St Loman's Mullingar
0 - 5
3:30pm
Venue: Ballymore
Referee: Des Mc Enery
Clarkes Bar Group 4
Round 2
Sunday 9th August, 2020
Ballinagore
4 - 10
V
Garrycastle G.A.A. Club
1 - 12
3:30pm
Venue: Kilbeggan
Referee: Jp Reynolds
Writech Group 1
Round 2
Sunday 9th August, 2020
Milltownpass
2 - 8
V
St Malachy's
1 - 12
3:30pm
Venue: Ballinacargy
Referee: Brendan Keena
Clarkes Bar Group 1
Round 2
Sunday 9th August, 2020
Moate All Whites
3 - 10
V
Shandonagh Gaa
2 - 8
7:30pm
Venue: Milltown
Referee: Enda Kelly
Shay Murtagh Precast Group 2
Round 2
Sunday 9th August, 2020
Rosemount
2 - 10
V
Na Dúnta
0 - 9
7:30pm
Venue: TEG Cusack Park, Mullingar
Referee: Barry Kelly
Clarkes Bar Group 2
Round 2
Sunday 9th August, 2020
Cill Liúcainne/Killucan
1 - 16
V
Multyfarnham
1 - 11
7:30pm
Venue: Lakepoint Park
Referee: Shane Maher
Shay Murtagh Precast Group 1
Round2
Saturday 8th August, 2020
Garrycastle G.A.A. Club
5 - 11
V
Caulry
0 - 5
7:30pm
Venue: Pairc Chiarain
Referee: Gary Hurley
Shay Murtagh Precast Group 3
Round 2
Saturday 8th August, 2020
St Loman's Mullingar
0 - 17
V
Shandonagh Gaa
1 - 8
7:30pm
Venue: TEG Cusack Park, Mullingar
Referee: TBC
Writech Group 2
Round 2
Saturday 8th August, 2020
St Mary's Rochfortbridge
1 - 13
V
Ballynacargy
1 - 12
7:30pm
Venue: The Downs
Referee: Mick Murtagh
Shay Murtagh Precast Group 4
Round 2
Friday 7th August, 2020
Coralstown-Kinnegad
0 - 11
V
Cill Liúcainne/Killucan
0 - 11
7:30pm
Venue: TEG Cusack Park, Mullingar
Referee: Niall Ward
Writech Group 4
Round 2
Friday 7th August, 2020
Moate All Whites
1 - 17
V
Bunbrosna
0 - 7
7:30pm
Venue: Castletown Geoghegan
Referee: Barry Pierce
Clarkes Bar Group 1
Round 2
Friday 7th August, 2020
Naomh Pól/St Paul's
2 - 6
V
Na Dúnta
2 - 15
7:30pm
Venue: Springfield
Referee: Michael Gordon
Group 3
Round 1
Tuesday 4th August, 2020
Athlone
1 - 8
V
Tang
2 - 12
7:30pm
Venue: Pairc Chiarain
Referee: Gerry Duignan
Group 4
Round 1
Tuesday 4th August, 2020
Milltownpass
2 - 9
V
Mullingar Shamrocks
0 - 9
7:30pm
Venue: Milltownpass
Referee: Patrick Mc Gauran
Group 4
Round 1
Tuesday 4th August, 2020
St Loman's Mullingar
0 - 10
V
Milltown
1 - 7
7:30pm
Venue: Lakepoint Park
Referee: Michael Gordon
Group 1
Round 1
Tuesday 4th August, 2020
Castledaly GAA
5 - 10
V
Maryland
0 - 10
7:30pm
Venue: Castledaly GAA
Referee: Desmond Mc Enery
Group 2
Round 1
Tuesday 4th August, 2020
Coralstown-Kinnegad
0 - 17
V
St Mary's Rochfortbridge
1 - 7
7:30pm
Venue: Kinnegad
Referee: Shane Maher
Group 2
Round 1
Tuesday 4th August, 2020
Na Dúnta
1 - 14
V
Tyrrellspass GAA
3 - 9
7:30pm
Venue: The Downs
Referee: Damien Maher
Group 1
Round 1
Tuesday 4th August, 2020
Rosemount
2 - 8
V
Tubberclair Gaa Club
5 - 9
7:30pm
Venue: Fr Growney Park
Referee: Micheal Galvin
Clarkes Bar Group 2
Round 1
Monday 3rd August, 2020
Athlone
0 - 14
V
Mullingar Shamrocks
1 - 6
1:00pm
Venue: Ballymore
Referee: Kennrth Gunning
Clarkes Bar Group 1
Round 1
Monday 3rd August, 2020
Moate All Whites
3 - 10
V
Caulry
3 - 10
1:00pm
Venue: Tang
Referee: Micheal Galvin
Writech Group 1
Round 1
Monday 3rd August, 2020
Milltownpass
5 - 13
V
Multyfarnham
2 - 15
5:00pm
Venue: TEG Cusack Park, Mullingar
Referee: Enda Kelly
Clarkes Bar Group 3
Round 1
Sunday 2nd August, 2020
St Joseph's
1 - 7
V
Tubberclair Gaa Club
6 - 13
1:00pm
Venue: Milltown
Referee: Barry Pierce
Clarkes Bar Group 2
Round 1
Sunday 2nd August, 2020
Cill Liúcainne/Killucan
1 - 15
V
Coralstown-Kinnegad
1 - 5
1:00pm
Venue: The Downs
Referee: Ken Daly
Clarkes Bar Group 4
Round 1
Sunday 2nd August, 2020
Castletown-Finea-Coole-Whitehall
0 - 14
V
Ballinagore
2 - 10
1:00pm
Venue: Springfield
Referee: Michael Gordon
Clarkes Bar Group 1
Round 1
Sunday 2nd August, 2020
Delvin
1 - 15
V
Naomh Pól/St Paul's
2 - 13
1:00pm
Venue: Kinnegad
Referee: Barry Nea
Writech Group 3
Round 1
Sunday 2nd August, 2020
Tang
3 - 13
V
Kilbeggan Shamrocks
1 - 10
2:00pm
Venue: Fr Growney Park
Referee: Sean Carroll
Shay Murtagh Precast Group 1
Round 1
Sunday 2nd August, 2020
Garrycastle G.A.A. Club
0 - 17
V
Athlone
2 - 7
5:00pm
Venue: Tubberclair
Referee: TBC
Shay Murtagh Precast Group 3
Round 1
Sunday 2nd August, 2020
Tyrrellspass GAA
0 - 10
V
St Loman's Mullingar
5 - 9
7:30pm
Venue: TEG Cusack Park, Mullingar
Referee: Keith O Brien
Shay Murtagh Precast Group 2
Round 1
Saturday 1st August, 2020
Rosemount
1 - 11
V
Castledaly GAA
2 - 6
7:00pm
Venue: Moate, Westmeath
Referee: Damien Maher
Writech Group 2
Round 1
Saturday 1st August, 2020
St Mary's Rochfortbridge
0 - 9
V
Milltown
1 - 4
7:00pm
Venue: TEG Cusack Park, Mullingar
Referee: Jim Rock
Shay Murtagh Precast Group 4
Round 1
Friday 31st July, 2020
Mullingar Shamrocks
1 - 6
V
Coralstown-Kinnegad
1 - 11
7:30pm
Venue: TEG Cusack Park, Mullingar
Referee: Pat Fox
Writech Group 4
Round 1
Friday 31st July, 2020
Moate All Whites
0 - 12
V
BallymoreGAA
1 - 7
7:30pm
Venue: Pairc Chiarain
Referee: Niall Ward
Slevins Coaches Junior B Hurling
Round 1
Tuesday 28th July, 2020
Turin Hurling Club
7 - 17
V
Brownstown
0 - 11
7:00pm
Venue: McCabe Park
Referee: TBC
Slevins Coaches Junior B Hurling
Round 1
Tuesday 28th July, 2020
Ringtown Hurling club
2 - 12
V
Cullion Hurling Club
3 - 11
7:00pm
Venue: Ringtown
Referee: TBC
Slevins Coaches Group 1
Round 1
Tuesday 28th July, 2020
Clonkill
W/O
V
Castlepollard Hurling Club
0 - 0
7:30pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
Slevins Coaches Group 2
Round 1
Tuesday 28th July, 2020
Lough Lene Gaels/Gaeil Locha Léin
1 - 21
V
Crookedwood
0 - 12
7:30pm
Venue: Crookedwood Hurling Grounds
Referee: Declan Hogan
Slevins Coaches Group 2
Round 1
Sunday 26th July, 2020
St Oliver Plunkett's H.C.
1 - 15
V
Southern Gaels
3 - 9
2:00pm
Venue: Ballymore
Referee: Gary Hurley
Slevins Coaches Group 2
Round 1
Sunday 26th July, 2020
Naomh Bríd/St Brigid's
1 - 17
V
Cullion Hurling Club
2 - 14
2:00pm
Venue: Kinnegad
Referee: Alfie Devine
Slevins Coaches Group 1
Round 1
Sunday 26th July, 2020
Turin Hurling Club
2 - 13
V
Ringtown Hurling club
1 - 20
2:00pm
Venue: Delvin
Referee: Matt Shaw
Slevins Coaches Group 2
Round 1
Sunday 26th July, 2020
Raharney Hurling Club
0 - 9
V
Clonkill
1 - 17
7:00pm
Venue: TEG Cusack Park, Mullingar
Referee: Caymon Flynn
Slevins Coaches Group 1
Round 1
Saturday 25th July, 2020
Lough Lene Gaels/Gaeil Locha Léin
1 - 9
V
Castletown Geoghegan/Baile Chaisleáin Mhic Eochagáin
1 - 15
7:00pm
Venue: TEG Cusack Park, Mullingar
Referee: Barry Kelly
Slevins Coaches Group 1
Round 1
Friday 24th July, 2020
Brownstown
1 - 13
V
Fr. Daltons
3 - 14
7:30pm
Venue: TEG Cusack Park, Mullingar
Referee: Mick Murtagh
Division 4A
Round 1
Wednesday 22nd July, 2020
Shandonagh Gaa
3 - 13
V
St Loman's Mullingar
1 - 6
7:30pm
Venue: Shandonagh GAA
Referee: Declan Hogan
Division 5A
Round 1
Wednesday 22nd July, 2020
Multyfarnham
0 - 5
V
Mullingar Shamrocks
4 - 10
7:30pm
Venue: Multyfarnham Community Park
Referee: TBC
Division 5B
Round 1
Tuesday 21st July, 2020
Coralstown-Kinnegad
1 - 16
V
Tubberclair Gaa Club
4 - 14
7:30pm
Venue: Kinnegad
Referee: Caymon Flynn
Division 6A
Round 1
Tuesday 21st July, 2020
Delvin
0 - 13
V
Milltown
3 - 20
7:30pm
Venue: Delvin
Referee: TBC
Division 5B
Round 1
Tuesday 21st July, 2020
St Joseph's
9 - 12
V
Castledaly GAA
0 - 9
7:30pm
Venue: Castledaly GAA
Referee: Ken Daly
Division 3B
Round 1
Tuesday 21st July, 2020
Mullingar Shamrocks
2 - 13
V
Milltownpass
1 - 15
7:30pm
Venue: Springfield
Referee: Brendan Keena
Division 4B
Round 1
Tuesday 21st July, 2020
Caulry
1 - 8
V
Moate All Whites
0 - 7
7:30pm
Venue: Caulry
Referee: Kennrth Gunning
Division 4B
Round 1
Tuesday 21st July, 2020
Garrycastle G.A.A. Club
1 - 9
V
Rosemount
3 - 8
7:30pm
Venue: Garrycastle GAA Grounds
Referee: Enda Kelly
Division 3B
Round 1
Tuesday 21st July, 2020
Tyrrellspass GAA
1 - 10
V
Kilbeggan Shamrocks
1 - 11
7:30pm
Venue: Tyrrellspass
Referee: Gary Hurley
Division 3A
Round 1
Tuesday 21st July, 2020
Na Dúnta
1 - 16
V
St Loman's Mullingar
0 - 9
7:30pm
Venue: The Downs
Referee: Damien Maher
Division 6A
Round 1
Monday 20th July, 2020
BallymoreGAA
0 - 0
V
Bunbrosna
W/O
7:30pm
Venue: Ballymore GAA
Referee: TBC
Division 5A
Round 1
Monday 20th July, 2020
Castletown-Finea-Coole-Whitehall
2 - 6
V
Baile Uí Chumaoil
0 - 5
7:30pm
Venue: Castletown Finea Coole Whitehall
Referee: Michael Gordon
Division 4A
Round 1
Monday 20th July, 2020
Naomh Pól/St Paul's
1 - 10
V
Ballinagore
2 - 10
7:30pm
Venue: Naomh Pol
Referee: Alfie Devine
Division 3A
Round 1
Monday 20th July, 2020
Bunbrosna
0 - 8
V
Ballynacargy
0 - 15
7:30pm
Venue: Bunbrosna
Referee: Barry Pierce
Division 2B
Round 1
Monday 20th July, 2020
St Mary's Rochfortbridge
2 - 6
V
Multyfarnham
3 - 13
7:30pm
Venue: Rochfortbridge
Referee: Sean Carroll
Division 2B
Round 1
Monday 20th July, 2020
Milltownpass
1 - 7
V
Tyrrellspass GAA
2 - 12
7:30pm
Venue: Milltownpass
Referee: Shane Maher
Division 2A
Round 1
Monday 20th July, 2020
Moate All Whites
2 - 12
V
Caulry
1 - 10
7:30pm
Venue: Moate
Referee: Niall Ward
Division 2A
Round 1
Monday 20th July, 2020
Athlone
5 - 9
V
Maryland
0 - 11
7:30pm
Venue: Pairc Chiarain
Referee: Enda Kelly
Division 1B
Round 1
Monday 20th July, 2020
Tang
3 - 11
V
Castledaly GAA
3 - 12
7:30pm
Venue: Tang
Referee: Keith O Brien
Division 1B
Round 1
Monday 20th July, 2020
Milltown
1 - 8
V
Garrycastle G.A.A. Club
4 - 15
7:30pm
Venue: Milltown
Referee: Pat Fox
Division 1A
Round 1
Monday 20th July, 2020
Mullingar Shamrocks
1 - 12
V
Shandonagh Gaa
0 - 12
7:30pm
Venue: Springfield
Referee: Alan Coyne
Division 1A
Round 1
Monday 20th July, 2020
St Loman's Mullingar
2 - 12
V
Coralstown-Kinnegad
0 - 13
7:30pm
Venue: Lakepoint Park
Referee: Mick Murtagh
Div 3A
Round 1
Sunday 19th July, 2020
Cullion Hurling Club
1 - 8
V
Clonkill
1 - 20
11:00am
Venue: Cullion Hurling Club
Referee: Richie Heffernan
Div 2A
Round 1
Saturday 18th July, 2020
St Oliver Plunkett's H.C.
1 - 15
V
Clonkill
1 - 14
7:30pm
Venue: Robinstown
Referee: Kennrth Gunning
Div 2B
Round 1
Friday 17th July, 2020
Ringtown Hurling club
0 - 14
V
Cullion Hurling Club
1 - 18
7:30pm
Venue: Ringtown
Referee: Matt Shaw
Div 2A
Round 1
Friday 17th July, 2020
Naomh Bríd/St Brigid's
1 - 7
V
Fr. Daltons
3 - 16
7:30pm
Venue: Rochfortbridge
Referee: Barry Nea
Div 1B
Round 1
Friday 17th July, 2020
Brownstown
1 - 12
V
Delvin
1 - 16
7:30pm
Venue: Fr O' Reilly Memorial Park
Referee: Mick Murtagh
Div 1B
Round 1
Friday 17th July, 2020
Clonkill
1 - 10
V
Lough Lene Gaels/Gaeil Locha Léin
0 - 4
7:30pm
Venue: Clonkill
Referee: James Mc Grath
Div 1A
Round 1
Friday 17th July, 2020
Castletown Geoghegan/Baile Chaisleáin Mhic Eochagáin
6 - 30
V
Raharney Hurling Club
1 - 6
7:30pm
Venue: Castletown Geoghegan
Referee: Barry Kelly
Allianz Hurling League Roinn 1
Relegation Play-Off
Sunday 8th March, 2020
Westmeath
1 - 17
V
Carlow
2 - 8
2:00pm
Venue: TEG Cusack Park, Mullingar
Referee: Sean Cleere
Allianz Football League Roinn 2
Round 5
Sunday 1st March, 2020
Roscommon
1 - 16
V
Westmeath
0 - 12
2:00pm
Venue: Dr Hyde Park
Referee: Barry Tiernan
Allianz Hurling League Roinn 1 Group A
Round 5
Sunday 1st March, 2020
Limerick
1 - 24
V
Westmeath
0 - 18
2:00pm
Venue: LIT Gaelic Grounds, Limerick
Referee: Shane Hynes
Allianz Football League Roinn 2
Round 4
Sunday 23rd February, 2020
Westmeath
3 - 12
V
Armagh
2 - 15
2:00pm
Venue: TEG Cusack Park, Mullingar
Referee: Barry Cassidy
Allianz Hurling League Roinn 1 Group A
Round 4
Sunday 23rd February, 2020
Tipperary
3 - 27
V
Westmeath
0 - 16
2:00pm
Venue: Semple Stadium, Thurles
Referee: Patrick Murphy
Allianz Hurling League Roinn 1 Group A
Round 3
Sunday 16th February, 2020
Westmeath
1 - 14
V
Cork
3 - 12
2:00pm
Venue: TEG Cusack Park, Mullingar
Referee: Liam Gordon
Allianz Football League Roinn 2
Round 3
Sunday 9th February, 2020
Westmeath
0 - 10
V
Fermanagh
0 - 8
2:00pm
Venue: TEG Cusack Park, Mullingar
Referee: Noel Mooney
Allianz Hurling League Roinn 1 Group A
Round 2
Sunday 2nd February, 2020
Westmeath
1 - 15
V
Waterford
3 - 18
2:00pm
Venue: TEG Cusack Park, Mullingar
Referee: Sean Stack
Allianz Football League Roinn 2
Round 2
Saturday 1st February, 2020
Cavan
1 - 17
V
Westmeath
1 - 13
7:00pm
Venue: Kingspan Breffni
Referee: Sean Laverty
Allianz Hurling League Roinn 1 Group A
Round 1
Sunday 26th January, 2020
Galway
1 - 24
V
Westmeath
0 - 10
12:30pm
Venue: Pearse Stadium
Referee: Johnny Murphy
Allianz Football League Roinn 2
Round 1
Sunday 26th January, 2020
Westmeath
2 - 9
V
Clare
1 - 11
2:00pm
Venue: TEG Cusack Park, Mullingar
Referee: Niall Cullen
O Byrne Cup Knockout
Semi Final
Saturday 11th January, 2020
Offaly
0 - 16
V
Westmeath
0 - 11
2:00pm
Venue: Bord Na Mona O Connor Park,
Referee: David Fedigan
Walsh Cup SH - Group 1
Round 3
Sunday 5th January, 2020
Laois
1 - 12
V
Westmeath
2 - 17
2:00pm
Venue: Borris-in-Ossory GAA
Referee: Justin Heffernan
O Byrne Cup SF - Group 3
Round 3
Saturday 4th January, 2020
Louth
0 - 11
V
Westmeath
1 - 13
2:00pm
Venue: Gaelic Grounds, Drogheda
Referee: Seamus (Shay) Farrelly
Walsh Cup SH - Group 1
Round 3
Sunday 15th December, 2019
Westmeath
0 - 17
V
Dublin
1 - 22
1:00pm
Venue: TEG Cusack Park, Mullingar
Referee: Gavin Quilty
O Byrne Cup SF - Group 3
Round 2
Saturday 14th December, 2019
Westmeath
1 - 13
V
Meath
1 - 13
2:00pm
Venue: Lakepoint Park
Referee: Fintan Pierce
Walsh Cup SH - Group 1
Round 1
Sunday 8th December, 2019
Westmeath
2 - 12
V
Carlow
0 - 14
2:00pm
Venue: Kinnegad
Referee: Conor Daly
O Byrne Cup SF - Group 3
Round 1
Saturday 7th December, 2019
Wexford
0 - 11
V
Westmeath
1 - 11
2:00pm
Venue: St. Patricks Park Enniscorthy
Referee: Seamus Mulhare

LATEST NEWS

28 Jul

This Weekends Iarmhí TV Games

This Weekends live games on Iarmhí TV. Don’t forget to register prior to viewing on 247.tv/gaa

19 Jul

Iarmhí TV launched to stream club games

We are delighted to announce the launch of the new innovative Iarmhí TV. Over the coming weeks we are hoping to ...

2020 ACFL LEAGUES

2020 ACHL LEAGUES