LATEST NEWS

07 Mar

Westmeath Gaa Notes

  Westmeath GAA Notes – 11/04/21 Movathon The Lake County Movathon Fundraising initiative officially ended on 5 April but the Go ...

22 Feb

Westmeath Coaching & Games Seminar

Westmeath Coaching & Games are holding an online seminar next Saturday the 27th of February from 10am-1pm. On the day we ...

28 Dec

Cooney announces changes to backroom team for 2021

  Jack Cooney will be looking forward to the 2021 season with great hope as Westmeath begin their 2021 campaign in ...

2021 ACFL LEAGUES

2020 ACHL LEAGUES

UPCOMING FIXTURES

Div 3 A
Round 2
Thursday 17th June, 2021
Clonkill
V
Crookedwood
7:30pm
Venue: Clonkill
Referee: Rob Cornally
Div 3B
Round 2
Friday 18th June, 2021
Lough Lene Gaels/Gaeil Locha Léin
V
Cullion Hurling Club
7:30pm
Venue: St Mary's Park
Referee: Kenneth Gunning
Div 3B
Round 2
Friday 18th June, 2021
Castlepollard Hurling Club
V
Castletown Geoghegan/Baile Chaisleáin Mhic Eochagáin
7:30pm
Venue: Castlepollard
Referee: Barry Nea
Div 3 A
Round 2
Friday 18th June, 2021
Ringtown Hurling club
V
Southern Gaels
7:30pm
Venue: Ringtown
Referee: Jimmy Greville
Div 2B
Round 2
Saturday 19th June, 2021
Naomh Bríd/St Brigid's
V
St Oliver Plunkett's H.C.
6:30pm
Venue: Rochfortbridge
Referee: Gary Hurley
Div 2B
Round 2
Saturday 19th June, 2021
Turin Hurling Club
V
Cullion Hurling Club
6:30pm
Venue: McCabe Park
Referee: Alfie Devine
Div 2 A
Round 2
Saturday 19th June, 2021
Ringtown Hurling club
V
Raharney Hurling Club
6:30pm
Venue: Ringtown
Referee: Sean Carroll
Div 2 A
Round 2
Saturday 19th June, 2021
Clonkill
V
Fr. Daltons
6:30pm
Venue: Clonkill
Referee: Bernard Heaney
Div 1 A
Round 2
Sunday 20th June, 2021
Castletown Geoghegan/Baile Chaisleáin Mhic Eochagáin
V
Brownstown
11:30am
Venue: Castletown Geoghegan
Referee: Mick Murtagh
Div 5A
Round 1
Sunday 20th June, 2021
Tubberclair Gaa Club
V
Coralstown-Kinnegad
11:30am
Venue: Tubberclair GAA
Referee: Micheal Galvin
Div 1 A
Round 2
Sunday 20th June, 2021
Crookedwood
V
Clonkill
11:30am
Venue: Crookedwood Hurling Grounds
Referee: Barry Kelly
Div 1B
Round 2
Sunday 20th June, 2021
Raharney Hurling Club
V
Delvin
11:30am
Venue: Joristown Park
Referee: Matt Shaw
Div 1B
Round 2
Sunday 20th June, 2021
Castlepollard Hurling Club
V
Lough Lene Gaels/Gaeil Locha Léin
11:30am
Venue: Castlepollard
Referee: Caymon Flynn
Div 5 Football Cross League
2
Friday 25th June, 2021
Multyfarnham
V
Castledaly GAA
8:00pm
Venue: Multyfarnham Community Park
Referee: TBC
Div 5B
Round 2
Friday 25th June, 2021
Baile Uí Chumaoil
V
Castletown-Finea-Coole-Whitehall
8:00pm
Venue: Ballycomoyle
Referee: TBC
Div 5B
Round 2
Friday 25th June, 2021
St Mary's Rochfortbridge
V
St Joseph's
8:00pm
Venue: Rochfortbridge
Referee: TBC
Div 5A
Round 2
Friday 25th June, 2021
Coralstown-Kinnegad
V
Cill Liúcainne/Killucan
8:00pm
Venue: Kinnegad
Referee: TBC
Div 5A
Round 2
Friday 25th June, 2021
Mullingar Shamrocks
V
Tubberclair Gaa Club
8:00pm
Venue: Springfield
Referee: TBC
Div 3B
Round 2
Friday 25th June, 2021
St Malachy's
V
Bunbrosna
8:00pm
Venue: Castletown
Referee: TBC
Div 3B
Round 2
Friday 25th June, 2021
Tyrrellspass GAA
V
Mullingar Shamrocks
8:00pm
Venue: Tyrrellspass
Referee: TBC
Div 3A
Round 2
Friday 25th June, 2021
Milltownpass
V
St Loman's Mullingar
8:00pm
Venue: Milltownpass
Referee: TBC
Div 3A
Round 2
Friday 25th June, 2021
Kilbeggan Shamrocks
V
Cill Liúcainne/Killucan
8:00pm
Venue: St. James Park
Referee: TBC
Div 3 Football Cross League
2
Friday 25th June, 2021
Ballynacargy
V
Na Dúnta
8:00pm
Venue: Ballinacargy
Referee: TBC
Div 1A
Round 2
Saturday 26th June, 2021
Castledaly GAA
V
Coralstown-Kinnegad
6:30pm
Venue: Castledaly GAA
Referee: TBC
Div 1B
Round 2
Saturday 26th June, 2021
Shandonagh Gaa
V
Milltown
6:30pm
Venue: Shandonagh GAA
Referee: TBC
Div 2 Football Cross League
2
Saturday 26th June, 2021
Tubberclair Gaa Club
V
Caulry
6:30pm
Venue: Tubberclair GAA
Referee: TBC
Div 1A
Round 2
Saturday 26th June, 2021
St Loman's Mullingar
V
BYE
6:30pm
Venue: Lakepoint Park
Referee: TBC
Div 1 Football Cross League
FCL1 Rd 2
Saturday 26th June, 2021
Garrycastle G.A.A. Club
V
St Loman's Mullingar
6:30pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
Div 1A
Round 2
Saturday 26th June, 2021
Na Dúnta
V
Tang
6:30pm
Venue: The Downs
Referee: TBC
Div 1B
Round 2
Saturday 26th June, 2021
Mullingar Shamrocks
V
Rosemount
6:30pm
Venue: Springfield
Referee: TBC
Div 2A
Round 2
Saturday 26th June, 2021
Milltownpass
V
Tyrrellspass GAA
6:30pm
Venue: Milltownpass
Referee: TBC
Div 2A
Round 2
Saturday 26th June, 2021
Maryland
V
Athlone
6:30pm
Venue: Maryland GAA
Referee: TBC
Div 2B
Round 2
Saturday 26th June, 2021
Multyfarnham
V
BallymoreGAA
6:30pm
Venue: Multyfarnham Community Park
Referee: TBC
Div 2B
Round 2
Saturday 26th June, 2021
Moate All Whites
V
St Mary's Rochfortbridge
6:30pm
Venue: Moate
Referee: TBC
Div 7A
Round 2
Saturday 26th June, 2021
Tyrrellspass GAA
V
Caulry
6:30pm
Venue: Tyrrellspass
Referee: TBC
Div 7A
Round 2
Saturday 26th June, 2021
Na Dúnta
V
Loughnavalley
6:30pm
Venue: The Downs
Referee: TBC
Div 4B
Round 2
Sunday 27th June, 2021
Garrycastle G.A.A. Club
V
Rosemount
11:30am
Venue: Garrycastle GAA Grounds
Referee: TBC
Div 4A
Round 2
Sunday 27th June, 2021
St Loman's Mullingar
V
Caulry
11:30am
Venue: Lakepoint Park
Referee: TBC
Div 4A
Round 2
Sunday 27th June, 2021
Na Dúnta
V
Moate All Whites
11:30am
Venue: The Downs
Referee: TBC
Div 4B
Round 2
Sunday 27th June, 2021
Athlone
V
Naomh Pól/St Paul's
11:30am
Venue: Pairc Chiarain
Referee: TBC
Div 6 Football Cross League
2
Sunday 27th June, 2021
Cill Liúcainne/Killucan
V
Ballynacargy
11:30am
Venue: Killucan GAA
Referee: TBC
Div 6A
Round 2
Sunday 27th June, 2021
Delvin
V
Baile Uí Chumaoil
11:30am
Venue: Delvin
Referee: TBC
Div 6A
Round 2
Sunday 27th June, 2021
St Malachy's
V
Maryland
11:30am
Venue: Castletown
Referee: TBC
Div 6B
Round 2
Sunday 27th June, 2021
Bunbrosna
V
Milltown
11:30am
Venue: Bunbrosna
Referee: TBC
Div 6B
Round 2
Sunday 27th June, 2021
Kilbeggan Shamrocks
V
Tang
11:30am
Venue: St. James Park
Referee: TBC
Div 4 Football Cross League
2
Sunday 27th June, 2021
Shandonagh Gaa
V
Ballinagore
11:30am
Venue: Shandonagh GAA
Referee: TBC

LATEST RESULTS

Div 5A
Round 1
Sunday 13th June, 2021
Cill Liúcainne/Killucan
W/O
V
Multyfarnham
0 - 0
1:30pm
Venue: Killucan GAA
Referee: Jp Reynolds
Allianz Hurling League Roinn 1 Group A
Round 5
Sunday 13th June, 2021
Westmeath
0 - 18
V
Limerick
3 - 26
1:45pm
Venue: TEG Cusack Park, Mullingar
Referee: Chris Mooney
Div 3 Football Cross League
1
Sunday 13th June, 2021
Kilbeggan Shamrocks
1 - 12
V
Tyrrellspass GAA
0 - 14
11:30am
Venue: Kilbeggan
Referee: Enda Kelly
Div 3A
Round 1
Sunday 13th June, 2021
St Loman's Mullingar
0 - 9
V
Na Dúnta
1 - 15
11:30am
Venue: Lakepoint Park
Referee: Barry Nea
Div 3A
Round 1
Sunday 13th June, 2021
Cill Liúcainne/Killucan
3 - 16
V
Milltownpass
0 - 6
11:30am
Venue: Killucan GAA
Referee: Mick Murtagh
Div 3B
Round 1
Sunday 13th June, 2021
Mullingar Shamrocks
2 - 14
V
St Malachy's
1 - 16
11:30am
Venue: Springfield
Referee: Kenneth Gunning
Div 5B
Round 1
Sunday 13th June, 2021
Castletown-Finea-Coole-Whitehall
4 - 12
V
Castledaly GAA
2 - 12
11:30am
Venue: Castletown Finea Coole Whitehall
Referee: Michael Moran
Div 5B
Round 1
Sunday 13th June, 2021
Baile Uí Chumaoil
4 - 8
V
St Mary's Rochfortbridge
0 - 14
11:30am
Venue: Ballycomoyle
Referee: Alan Coyne
Allianz Football League Roinn 2
Relegation Play-off
Saturday 12th June, 2021
Cork
3 - 22
V
Westmeath
0 - 25
2:00pm
Venue: Páirc Uí Chaoimh
Referee: Cormac Reilly
Div 6A
Round 1
Saturday 12th June, 2021
Maryland
0 - 0
V
Cill Liúcainne/Killucan
W/O
6:30pm
Venue: Maryland GAA
Referee: Rob Cornally
Div 6B
Round 1
Saturday 12th June, 2021
Milltown
2 - 14
V
Ballynacargy
2 - 10
6:30pm
Venue: Milltown
Referee: Kenneth Gunning
Div 6B
Round 1
Saturday 12th June, 2021
Tang
W/O
V
Bunbrosna
0 - 0
6:30pm
Venue: Tang
Referee: Keith O Brien
Div 6A
Round 1
Saturday 12th June, 2021
Baile Uí Chumaoil
2 - 4
V
St Malachy's
2 - 19
6:30pm
Venue: Ballycomoyle
Referee: Sean Carroll
Div 4B
Round 1
Saturday 12th June, 2021
Rosemount
0 - 10
V
Ballinagore
2 - 9
6:30pm
Venue: Fr Growney Park
Referee: Kieran Daly
Div 4B
Round 1
Saturday 12th June, 2021
Naomh Pól/St Paul's
0 - 12
V
Garrycastle G.A.A. Club
0 - 9
6:30pm
Venue: Naomh Pol
Referee: Alfie Devine
Div 4A
Round 1
Saturday 12th June, 2021
Caulry
3 - 10
V
Na Dúnta
2 - 11
6:30pm
Venue: Caulry
Referee: Pat Fox
Div 4A
Round 1
Saturday 12th June, 2021
Moate All Whites
3 - 12
V
Shandonagh Gaa
1 - 13
6:30pm
Venue: Moate
Referee: Des Mc Enery
Div 6 Football Cross League
1
Saturday 12th June, 2021
Delvin
0 - 0
V
Kilbeggan Shamrocks
W/O
6:30pm
Venue: Delvin
Referee: Patrick Mc Gauran
Div 4 Football Cross League
1
Saturday 12th June, 2021
Athlone
1 - 10
V
St Loman's Mullingar
3 - 9
6:30pm
Venue: Pairc Chiarain
Referee: Barry Pierce
Div 1 Football Cross League
FCL 1 Rd 1
Friday 11th June, 2021
Castledaly GAA
1 - 9
V
Shandonagh Gaa
1 - 9
7:30pm
Venue: Castledaly GAA
Referee: Declan Nugent
Div 7A
Round 1
Friday 11th June, 2021
Caulry
1 - 9
V
Na Dúnta
6 - 20
7:30pm
Venue: Caulry
Referee: Jp Reynolds
Div 7A
Round 1
Friday 11th June, 2021
Loughnavalley
W/O
V
Athlone
0 - 0
7:30pm
Venue: Loughnavalley
Referee: Paul Mc Caughey
Div 3B
Round 1
Friday 11th June, 2021
Bunbrosna
0 - 9
V
Ballynacargy
1 - 16
7:30pm
Venue: Bunbrosna
Referee: Mick Murtagh
Div 2B
Round 1
Friday 11th June, 2021
Moate All Whites
3 - 13
V
BallymoreGAA
1 - 3
7:30pm
Venue: Moate
Referee: Barry Pierce
Div 2B
Round 1
Friday 11th June, 2021
St Mary's Rochfortbridge
0 - 13
V
Caulry
2 - 4
7:30pm
Venue: Rochfortbridge
Referee: Keith O Brien
Div 2A
Round 1
Friday 11th June, 2021
Tyrrellspass GAA
0 - 18
V
Maryland
0 - 9
7:30pm
Venue: Tyrrellspass
Referee: Jim Rock
Div 2A
Round 1
Friday 11th June, 2021
Athlone
2 - 10
V
Tubberclair Gaa Club
1 - 12
7:30pm
Venue: Pairc Chiarain
Referee: Gary Hurley
Div 1B
Round 1
Friday 11th June, 2021
Milltown
1 - 11
V
Mullingar Shamrocks
0 - 11
7:30pm
Venue: Milltown
Referee: Damien Maher
Div 1B
Round 1
Friday 11th June, 2021
Rosemount
1 - 9
V
Garrycastle G.A.A. Club
2 - 8
7:30pm
Venue: Fr Growney Park
Referee: Barry Kelly
Div 1A
Round 1
Friday 11th June, 2021
Coralstown-Kinnegad
0 - 7
V
Na Dúnta
0 - 6
7:30pm
Venue: Kinnegad
Referee: Brendan Keena
Div 1A
Round 1
Friday 11th June, 2021
St Loman's Mullingar
4 - 13
V
Tang
2 - 13
7:30pm
Venue: Lakepoint Park
Referee: Patrick Fox
Div 2 Football Cross League
1
Friday 11th June, 2021
Milltownpass
2 - 17
V
Multyfarnham
0 - 9
7:30pm
Venue: Milltownpass
Referee: Ken Daly
Div 3 A
Round 1
Wednesday 9th June, 2021
Southern Gaels
1 - 11
V
Clonkill
2 - 14
7:30pm
Venue: Pairc Ciarain
Referee: Gary Hurley
Div 3 A
Round 1
Wednesday 9th June, 2021
Crookedwood
4 - 12
V
Ringtown Hurling club
0 - 12
7:30pm
Venue: Crookedwood Hurling Grounds
Referee: Sean Carroll
Div 3B
Round 1
Wednesday 9th June, 2021
Castletown Geoghegan/Baile Chaisleáin Mhic Eochagáin
1 - 21
V
Lough Lene Gaels/Gaeil Locha Léin
2 - 11
7:30pm
Venue: Castletown Geoghegan
Referee: Kenneth Gunning
Div 3B
Round 1
Wednesday 9th June, 2021
Cullion Hurling Club
4 - 30
V
Castlepollard Hurling Club
3 - 9
7:30pm
Venue: Cullion Hurling Club
Referee: Matt Shaw
Div 2B
Round 1
Tuesday 8th June, 2021
St Oliver Plunkett's H.C.
3 - 19
V
Turin Hurling Club
0 - 13
7:30pm
Venue: Robinstown
Referee: Jimmy Greville
Div 2B
Round 1
Tuesday 8th June, 2021
Cullion Hurling Club
2 - 15
V
Naomh Bríd/St Brigid's
2 - 12
7:30pm
Venue: Cullion Hurling Club
Referee: Rob Cornally
Div 2 A
Round 1
Tuesday 8th June, 2021
Raharney Hurling Club
4 - 13
V
Clonkill
3 - 9
7:30pm
Venue: Joristown Park
Referee: Bernard Heaney
Div 2 A
Round 1
Tuesday 8th June, 2021
Fr. Daltons
3 - 10
V
Ringtown Hurling club
0 - 15
7:30pm
Venue: Ballymore
Referee: Alfie Devine
Div 1 A
Round 1
Monday 7th June, 2021
Brownstown
3 - 10
V
Crookedwood
1 - 20
7:30pm
Venue: Fr O' Reilly Memorial Park
Referee: Caymon Flynn
Div 1 A
Round 1
Monday 7th June, 2021
Clonkill
2 - 18
V
Castletown Geoghegan/Baile Chaisleáin Mhic Eochagáin
2 - 18
7:30pm
Venue: Clonkill
Referee: James Mc Grath
Div 1B
Round 1
Monday 7th June, 2021
Delvin
2 - 14
V
Castlepollard Hurling Club
4 - 12
7:30pm
Venue: Delvin
Referee: Barry Kelly
Div 1B
Round 1
Monday 7th June, 2021
Lough Lene Gaels/Gaeil Locha Léin
1 - 17
V
Raharney Hurling Club
1 - 27
7:30pm
Venue: St Mary's Park
Referee: Mick Murtagh
Allianz Hurling League Roinn 1 Group A
Round 4
Sunday 6th June, 2021
Westmeath
0 - 16
V
Tipperary
4 - 27
2:00pm
Venue: TEG Cusack Park, Mullingar
Referee: Liam Gordon
Allianz Football League Roinn 2 North
Round 3
Sunday 30th May, 2021
Westmeath
1 - 9
V
Down
0 - 13
1:45pm
Venue: TEG Cusack Park, Mullingar
Referee: Sean Lonergan
Allianz Hurling League Roinn 1 Group A
Round 3
Sunday 23rd May, 2021
Cork
7 - 27
V
Westmeath
0 - 15
3:00pm
Venue: Páirc Uí Chaoimh
Referee: Thomas Walsh
Allianz Football League Roinn 2 North
Round 2
Saturday 22nd May, 2021
Westmeath
2 - 12
V
Mayo
0 - 21
3:00pm
Venue: TEG Cusack Park, Mullingar
Referee: Noel Mooney
Allianz Hurling League Roinn 1 Group A
Round 2
Sunday 16th May, 2021
Waterford
1 - 22
V
Westmeath
1 - 19
1:30pm
Venue: Walsh Park
Referee: Cathal Mc Allister
Allianz Football League Roinn 2 North
Round 1
Sunday 16th May, 2021
Meath
0 - 16
V
Westmeath
0 - 15
3:45pm
Venue: Páirc Tailteann
Referee: Brendan Cawley
Allianz Hurling League Roinn 1 Group A
Round 1
Saturday 8th May, 2021
Westmeath
1 - 16
V
Galway
5 - 34
2:00pm
Venue: TEG Cusack Park, Mullingar
Referee: Sean Stack
Slevins Coaches Senior Hurling Championship Final
Final
Sunday 4th October, 2020
Castletown Geoghegan/Baile Chaisleáin Mhic Eochagáin
2 - 16
V
Clonkill
3 - 16
4:00pm
Venue: TEG Cusack Park, Mullingar
Referee: Caymon Flynn
Slevins Coaches Senior B Hurling Championship Final
Final
Saturday 3rd October, 2020
Crookedwood
0 - 14
V
Fr. Daltons
1 - 10
4:30pm
Venue: TEG Cusack Park, Mullingar
Referee: Mick Murtagh
Shay Murtagh Westmeath Senior Football Championship
Final
Sunday 27th September, 2020
St Loman's Mullingar
0 - 17
V
Tyrrellspass GAA
2 - 9
4:00pm
Venue: Lakepoint Park
Referee: Pat Fox
Slevins Coaches Westmeath SHC semi-final
SHC Semi-Final
Sunday 20th September, 2020
Castletown Geoghegan/Baile Chaisleáin Mhic Eochagáin
4 - 15
V
Castlepollard Hurling Club
3 - 10
2:00pm
Venue: TEG Cusack Park, Mullingar
Referee: Barry Kelly
Slevins Coaches SHC relegation final
SHC Rel final
Sunday 20th September, 2020
Delvin
2 - 6
V
Raharney Hurling Club
4 - 16
3:30pm
Venue: Robinstown
Referee: Gary Hurley
Slevins Coaches Westmeath IHC semi-final
IHC semi-final
Sunday 20th September, 2020
Ringtown Hurling club
0 - 12
V
Southern Gaels
0 - 9
3:30pm
Venue: Ballymore
Referee: Caymon Flynn
Slevins Coaches Westmeath SHC semi-final
SHC Semi-Final
Sunday 20th September, 2020
Clonkill
0 - 16
V
Lough Lene Gaels/Gaeil Locha Léin
0 - 12
5:30pm
Venue: TEG Cusack Park, Mullingar
Referee: James Mc Grath
Slevins Coaches Westmeath IHC semi-final
IHC semi-final
Saturday 19th September, 2020
Clonkill
5 - 10
V
Castletown Geoghegan/Baile Chaisleáin Mhic Eochagáin
1 - 19
5:00pm
Venue: Joristown Park
Referee: Jp Reynolds
Slevins Coaches Westmeath SHC 'B' semi-final
SHC 'B' semi-final
Saturday 19th September, 2020
Brownstown
2 - 12
V
Crookedwood
1 - 17
5:00pm
Venue: Delvin
Referee: Matt Shaw
Slevins Coaches Westmeath SHC 'B' semi-final
SHC 'B' semi-final
Saturday 19th September, 2020
Fr. Daltons
3 - 9
V
Naomh Bríd/St Brigid's
1 - 11
5:00pm
Venue: TEG Cusack Park, Mullingar
Referee: Mick Murtagh
Shay Murtagh Precast Westmeath SFC Semi-Final
SFC semi-final
Sunday 13th September, 2020
Tyrrellspass GAA
0 - 16
V
Athlone
0 - 13
2:00pm
Venue: TEG Cusack Park, Mullingar
Referee: Keith O Brien
Shay Murtagh Precast Westmeath SFC Semi-Final
SFC semi-final
Sunday 13th September, 2020
St Loman's Mullingar
0 - 13
V
Na Dúnta
0 - 11
5:30pm
Venue: TEG Cusack Park, Mullingar
Referee: Alan Coyne (ref)
Shay Murtagh Precast Westmeath IFC Semi-Final
IFC semi-final
Saturday 12th September, 2020
Milltownpass
0 - 8
V
Moate All Whites
1 - 11
2:00pm
Venue: TEG Cusack Park, Mullingar
Referee: Mick Murtagh
Shay Murtagh Precast Westmeath IFC Semi-Final
IFC semi-final
Saturday 12th September, 2020
Tang
2 - 12
V
St Malachy's
2 - 11
5:30pm
Venue: TEG Cusack Park, Mullingar
Referee: Pat Fox
Writech Westmeath IFC Relegation Final
IFC Relegation Final
Friday 11th September, 2020
Milltown
2 - 11
V
Bunbrosna
1 - 8
8:30pm
Venue: The Downs
Referee: Niall Ward
Clarke's Bar JFC rel semi-final
JFC Rel Semi-final
Tuesday 8th September, 2020
Castletown-Finea-Coole-Whitehall
1 - 19
V
St Joseph's
3 - 11
8:15pm
Venue: Kinnegad
Referee: Paul Mc Caughey
Slevins Coaches Group 1
Round 3
Sunday 6th September, 2020
Turin Hurling Club
2 - 15
V
Castletown Geoghegan/Baile Chaisleáin Mhic Eochagáin
2 - 28
1:00pm
Venue: Robinstown
Referee: Mick Murtagh
Slevins Coaches Group 2
Round 3
Sunday 6th September, 2020
Southern Gaels
0 - 12
V
Clonkill
1 - 7
1:00pm
Venue: Ballymore
Referee: James Mc Grath
Slevins Coaches Group 2
Round 3
Sunday 6th September, 2020
Cullion Hurling Club
0 - 13
V
Crookedwood
3 - 13
2:30pm
Venue: TEG Cusack Park, Mullingar
Referee: Alfie Devine
Slevins Coaches Group 2
Round 3
Sunday 6th September, 2020
Raharney Hurling Club
1 - 14
V
Castlepollard Hurling Club
3 - 8
6:00pm
Venue: TEG Cusack Park, Mullingar
Referee: Matt Shaw
Slevins Coaches Group 1
Round 3
Saturday 5th September, 2020
Lough Lene Gaels/Gaeil Locha Léin
2 - 17
V
Delvin
0 - 9
6:00pm
Venue: TEG Cusack Park, Mullingar
Referee: Caymon Flynn
Slevins Coaches Group 1
Round 3
Saturday 5th September, 2020
Brownstown
3 - 16
V
Raharney Hurling Club
2 - 15
6:00pm
Venue: Delvin
Referee: Barry Kelly
Slevins Coaches Junior B Hurling
Round 3
Tuesday 1st September, 2020
Brownstown
1 - 17
V
Cullion Hurling Club
2 - 19
7:00pm
Venue: Fr O' Reilly Memorial Park
Referee: TBC
Slevins Coaches Junior B Hurling
Round 3
Tuesday 1st September, 2020
Turin Hurling Club
1 - 15
V
St Oliver Plunkett's H.C.
1 - 14
7:00pm
Venue: McCabe Park
Referee: TBC
Shay Murtagh Precast IFC Rel semi-final
IFC Rel semi-final
Sunday 30th August, 2020
Milltown
0 - 12
V
Multyfarnham
1 - 12
1:30pm
Venue: Ballinacargy
Referee: Gary Hurley
Clarke's Bar JFC Q-Final
JFC Q-Final
Sunday 30th August, 2020
Ballinagore
0 - 6
V
St Loman's Mullingar
1 - 19
1:30pm
Venue: Shandonagh GAA
Referee: Enda Kelly
Shay Murtagh Precast Westmeath IFC Q-Final
IFC Q-Final
Sunday 30th August, 2020
Moate All Whites
2 - 16
V
Maryland
1 - 13
2:30pm
Venue: Pairc Chiarain
Referee: Jim Rock
Shay Murtagh Precast Westmeath IFC Q-Final
IFC Q-Final
Sunday 30th August, 2020
Tang
0 - 19
V
BallymoreGAA
0 - 13
3:30pm
Venue: Community Field
Referee: Mick Murtagh
Shay Murtagh Precast Westmeath SFC Q-Final
SFC Q-Final
Sunday 30th August, 2020
Garrycastle G.A.A. Club
0 - 10
V
Na Dúnta
1 - 8
3:30pm
Venue: TEG Cusack Park, Mullingar
Referee: Barry Kelly
Clarke's Bar JFC rel semi-final
JFC Rel Semi-final
Sunday 30th August, 2020
Delvin
2 - 7
V
Mullingar Shamrocks
2 - 19
6:30pm
Venue: Killucan GAA
Referee: TBC
Shay Murtagh Precast Westmeath SFC Q-Final
SFC Q-Final
Sunday 30th August, 2020
Coralstown-Kinnegad
0 - 10
V
Tyrrellspass GAA
0 - 11
6:30pm
Venue: TEG Cusack Park, Mullingar
Referee: Alan Coyne
Clarke's Bar JFC Q-Final
JFC Q-Final
Sunday 30th August, 2020
Athlone
1 - 10
V
Naomh Pól/St Paul's
0 - 12
6:30pm
Venue: Springfield
Referee: Shane Maher
Shay Murtagh Precast Westmeath SFC Q-Final
SFC Q-Final
Saturday 29th August, 2020
Rosemount
1 - 10
V
Athlone
2 - 11
5:00pm
Venue: Moate, Westmeath
Referee: Damien Maher
Shay Murtagh Precast Westmeath IFC Q-Final
IFC Q-Final
Saturday 29th August, 2020
St Malachy's
1 - 10
V
Ballynacargy
0 - 6
6:30pm
Venue: Milltown
Referee: Barry Pierce
Clarke's Bar JFC Q-Final
JFC Q-Final
Saturday 29th August, 2020
Baile Uí Chumaoil
2 - 5
V
Na Dúnta
2 - 9
6:30pm
Venue: Naomh Pol
Referee: Barry Nea
Clarke's Bar JFC Q-Final
JFC Q-Final
Saturday 29th August, 2020
Tubberclair Gaa Club
0 - 20
V
Garrycastle G.A.A. Club
1 - 10
6:30pm
Venue: Tang
Referee: Kennrth Gunning
Shay Murtagh Precast Westmeath SFC Q-Final
SFC Q-Final
Saturday 29th August, 2020
St Loman's Mullingar
3 - 10
V
Cill Liúcainne/Killucan
2 - 8
6:30pm
Venue: TEG Cusack Park, Mullingar
Referee: Pat Fox
Shay Murtagh Precast IFC Rel semi-final
IFC Rel semi-final
Saturday 29th August, 2020
Bunbrosna
3 - 9
V
Kilbeggan Shamrocks
2 - 13
6:30pm
Venue: Ballymore
Referee: Keith O Brien
Shay Murtagh Precast Westmeath IFC Q-Final
IFC Q-Final
Friday 28th August, 2020
Milltownpass
1 - 13
V
St Mary's Rochfortbridge
0 - 7
8:15pm
Venue: Lakepoint Park
Referee: Sean Carroll
Shay Murtagh Precast SFC Rel semi-final
SFC Rel semi-final
Friday 28th August, 2020
Castledaly GAA
0 - 13
V
Caulry
2 - 8
8:15pm
Venue: Pairc Chiarain
Referee: Brendan Keena
Shay Murtagh Precast SFC Rel semi-final
SFC Rel semi-final
Friday 28th August, 2020
Mullingar Shamrocks
1 - 15
V
Shandonagh Gaa
1 - 9
8:15pm
Venue: Kinnegad
Referee: Niall Ward
Slevins Coaches Group 2
Round 3
Tuesday 25th August, 2020
Raharney Hurling Club
W/O
V
Crookedwood
0 - 0
6:45pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
Group 1
Round 3
Tuesday 25th August, 2020
Maryland
0 - 0
V
Rosemount
W/O
7:30pm
Venue: Maryland GAA
Referee: TBC
Group 4
Round 3
Tuesday 25th August, 2020
Mullingar Shamrocks
4 - 9
V
Milltown
2 - 14
7:30pm
Venue: Springfield
Referee: TBC
Group 2
Round 3
Tuesday 25th August, 2020
Na Dúnta
1 - 11
V
Coralstown-Kinnegad
2 - 16
7:30pm
Venue: The Downs
Referee: TBC
Clarkes Bar Group 2
Round 3
Sunday 23rd August, 2020
Mullingar Shamrocks
0 - 12
V
Baile Uí Chumaoil
2 - 8
1:00pm
Venue: Naomh Pol
Referee: Paul Mc Caughey
Clarkes Bar Group 2
Round 3
Sunday 23rd August, 2020
Coralstown-Kinnegad
1 - 14
V
Multyfarnham
1 - 6
12:30pm
Venue: Springfield
Referee: Michael Gordon
Writech Group 3
Round 3
Sunday 23rd August, 2020
Kilbeggan Shamrocks
0 - 12
V
Maryland
1 - 15
2:00pm
Venue: Pairc Chiarain
Referee: Enda Kelly
Shay Murtagh Precast Group 2
Round 3
Sunday 23rd August, 2020
Castledaly GAA
1 - 5
V
Na Dúnta
1 - 9
3:30pm
Venue: Milltown
Referee: Pat Fox
Shay Murtagh Precast Group 3
Round 3
Sunday 23rd August, 2020
Shandonagh Gaa
1 - 7
V
Tyrrellspass GAA
0 - 12
6:45pm
Venue: TEG Cusack Park, Mullingar
Referee: Damien Maher
Clarkes Bar Group 3
Round 3
Saturday 22nd August, 2020
St Loman's Mullingar
1 - 17
V
St Joseph's
3 - 8
6:45pm
Venue: Shandonagh GAA
Referee: Barry Nea
Clarkes Bar Group 4
Round 3
Saturday 22nd August, 2020
Castletown-Finea-Coole-Whitehall
1 - 8
V
Garrycastle G.A.A. Club
1 - 14
6:45pm
Venue: Ballinagore
Referee: Barry Pierce
Shay Murtagh Precast Group 4
Round 3
Saturday 22nd August, 2020
Cill Liúcainne/Killucan
1 - 12
V
Mullingar Shamrocks
1 - 10
6:45pm
Venue: TEG Cusack Park, Mullingar
Referee: Keith O Brien
Writech Group 1
Round 3
Saturday 22nd August, 2020
St Malachy's
0 - 13
V
Multyfarnham
1 - 9
6:45pm
Venue: The Downs
Referee: Ken Daly
Writech Group 4
Round 3
Saturday 22nd August, 2020
Bunbrosna
0 - 5
V
BallymoreGAA
1 - 10
6:45pm
Venue: Ballinacargy
Referee: Niall Ward
Clarkes Bar Group 1
Round 3
Friday 21st August, 2020
Na Dúnta
1 - 17
V
Delvin
2 - 13
6:45pm
Venue: Killucan GAA
Referee: Kennrth Gunning
Clarkes Bar Group 1
Round 3
Friday 21st August, 2020
Shandonagh Gaa
0 - 7
V
Caulry
3 - 11
7:00pm
Venue: Moate, Westmeath
Referee: Gary Hurley
Writech Group 2
Round 3
Friday 21st August, 2020
Milltown
1 - 9
V
Ballynacargy
1 - 10
8:15pm
Venue: Lakepoint Park
Referee: Sean Carroll
Slevins Coaches Group 1
Round 2
Tuesday 18th August, 2020
Clonkill
0 - 16
V
Delvin
2 - 11
12:00pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
Slevins Coaches Group 2
Round 2
Tuesday 18th August, 2020
Lough Lene Gaels/Gaeil Locha Léin
1 - 22
V
Raharney Hurling Club
2 - 13
7:00pm
Venue:
Referee: Jp Reynolds
Slevins Coaches Junior B Hurling
Round 2
Tuesday 18th August, 2020
St Oliver Plunkett's H.C.
0 - 11
V
Ringtown Hurling club
2 - 14
7:00pm
Venue: Robinstown
Referee: Jimmy Greville
Slevins Coaches Junior B Hurling
Round 2
Tuesday 18th August, 2020
Cullion Hurling Club
3 - 9
V
Turin Hurling Club
1 - 19
7:00pm
Venue: Cullion Hurling Club
Referee: Michael Moran
Group 2
Round 3
Tuesday 18th August, 2020
St Mary's Rochfortbridge
0 - 7
V
Tyrrellspass GAA
5 - 14
7:00pm
Venue: Rochfortbridge
Referee: TBC
Slevins Coaches Group 2
Round 2
Sunday 16th August, 2020
St Oliver Plunkett's H.C.
1 - 11
V
Clonkill
1 - 12
1:00pm
Venue: TEG Cusack Park, Mullingar
Referee: Alfie Devine
Slevins Coaches Group 1
Round 2
Sunday 16th August, 2020
Fr. Daltons
1 - 18
V
Raharney Hurling Club
0 - 8
2:00pm
Venue: Shandonagh GAA
Referee: Caymon Flynn
Slevins Coaches Group 1
Round 2
Sunday 16th August, 2020
Ringtown Hurling club
1 - 15
V
Castletown Geoghegan/Baile Chaisleáin Mhic Eochagáin
2 - 12
2:00pm
Venue: Kinnegad
Referee: Barry Nea
Slevins Coaches Group 2
Round 2
Sunday 16th August, 2020
Clonkill
2 - 15
V
Castlepollard Hurling Club
1 - 8
7:00pm
Venue: TEG Cusack Park, Mullingar
Referee: Barry Kelly
Slevins Coaches Group 2
Round 2
Saturday 15th August, 2020
Naomh Bríd/St Brigid's
0 - 13
V
Crookedwood
0 - 21
7:00pm
Venue: Joristown Park
Referee: Matt Shaw
Slevins Coaches Group 1
Round 2
Saturday 15th August, 2020
Castletown Geoghegan/Baile Chaisleáin Mhic Eochagáin
1 - 24
V
Delvin
0 - 15
7:00pm
Venue: TEG Cusack Park, Mullingar
Referee: Mick Murtagh
Group 1
Round 3
Saturday 15th August, 2020
Tubberclair Gaa Club
3 - 18
V
Castledaly GAA
2 - 9
7:30pm
Venue: Tubberclair GAA
Referee: TBC
Group 1
Round 2
Tuesday 11th August, 2020
Tubberclair Gaa Club
3 - 10
V
Maryland
2 - 10
7:30pm
Venue: Tubberclair GAA
Referee: Paul Mc Caughey
Group 1
Round 2
Tuesday 11th August, 2020
Castledaly GAA
1 - 8
V
Rosemount
2 - 15
7:30pm
Venue: Castledaly GAA
Referee: Gerry Duignan
Group 2
Round 2
Tuesday 11th August, 2020
Tyrrellspass GAA
1 - 13
V
Coralstown-Kinnegad
0 - 10
7:30pm
Venue: Tyrrellspass
Referee: Ken Daly
Group 2
Round 2
Tuesday 11th August, 2020
St Mary's Rochfortbridge
0 - 10
V
Na Dúnta
3 - 19
7:30pm
Venue: Rochfortbridge
Referee: Patrick Mc Gauran
Group 3
Round 2
Tuesday 11th August, 2020
Kilbeggan Shamrocks
0 - 8
V
Tang
2 - 25
7:30pm
Venue: St. James Park
Referee: Jp Reynolds
Group 4
Round 2
Tuesday 11th August, 2020
Milltown
2 - 15
V
Milltownpass
1 - 21
7:30pm
Venue: Milltown
Referee: TBC
Group 4
Round 2
Tuesday 11th August, 2020
Mullingar Shamrocks
1 - 11
V
St Loman's Mullingar
1 - 10
7:30pm
Venue: Lakepoint Park
Referee: Barry Nea
Clarkes Bar Group 2
Round 2
Sunday 9th August, 2020
Athlone
0 - 15
V
Baile Uí Chumaoil
2 - 9
1:00pm
Venue: Shandonagh GAA
Referee: Kennrth Gunning
Clarkes Bar Group 3
Round 2
Sunday 9th August, 2020
Tubberclair Gaa Club
5 - 17
V
St Loman's Mullingar
0 - 5
3:30pm
Venue: Ballymore
Referee: Des Mc Enery
Clarkes Bar Group 4
Round 2
Sunday 9th August, 2020
Ballinagore
4 - 10
V
Garrycastle G.A.A. Club
1 - 12
3:30pm
Venue: Kilbeggan
Referee: Jp Reynolds
Writech Group 1
Round 2
Sunday 9th August, 2020
Milltownpass
2 - 8
V
St Malachy's
1 - 12
3:30pm
Venue: Ballinacargy
Referee: Brendan Keena
Writech Group 3
Round 2
Sunday 9th August, 2020
Tang
1 - 13
V
Maryland
2 - 8
3:30pm
Venue: Moate, Westmeath
Referee: Keith O Brien
Clarkes Bar Group 2
Round 2
Sunday 9th August, 2020
Cill Liúcainne/Killucan
1 - 16
V
Multyfarnham
1 - 11
7:30pm
Venue: Lakepoint Park
Referee: Shane Maher
Clarkes Bar Group 1
Round 2
Sunday 9th August, 2020
Moate All Whites
3 - 10
V
Shandonagh Gaa
2 - 8
7:30pm
Venue: Milltown
Referee: Enda Kelly
Shay Murtagh Precast Group 2
Round 2
Sunday 9th August, 2020
Rosemount
2 - 10
V
Na Dúnta
0 - 9
7:30pm
Venue: TEG Cusack Park, Mullingar
Referee: Barry Kelly
Shay Murtagh Precast Group 1
Round2
Saturday 8th August, 2020
Garrycastle G.A.A. Club
5 - 11
V
Caulry
0 - 5
7:30pm
Venue: Pairc Chiarain
Referee: Gary Hurley
Shay Murtagh Precast Group 3
Round 2
Saturday 8th August, 2020
St Loman's Mullingar
0 - 17
V
Shandonagh Gaa
1 - 8
7:30pm
Venue: TEG Cusack Park, Mullingar
Referee: TBC
Writech Group 2
Round 2
Saturday 8th August, 2020
St Mary's Rochfortbridge
1 - 13
V
Ballynacargy
1 - 12
7:30pm
Venue: The Downs
Referee: Mick Murtagh
Shay Murtagh Precast Group 4
Round 2
Friday 7th August, 2020
Coralstown-Kinnegad
0 - 11
V
Cill Liúcainne/Killucan
0 - 11
7:30pm
Venue: TEG Cusack Park, Mullingar
Referee: Niall Ward
Writech Group 4
Round 2
Friday 7th August, 2020
Moate All Whites
1 - 17
V
Bunbrosna
0 - 7
7:30pm
Venue: Castletown Geoghegan
Referee: Barry Pierce
Clarkes Bar Group 1
Round 2
Friday 7th August, 2020
Naomh Pól/St Paul's
2 - 6
V
Na Dúnta
2 - 15
7:30pm
Venue: Springfield
Referee: Michael Gordon
Group 2
Round 1
Tuesday 4th August, 2020
Coralstown-Kinnegad
0 - 17
V
St Mary's Rochfortbridge
1 - 7
7:30pm
Venue: Kinnegad
Referee: Shane Maher
Group 4
Round 1
Tuesday 4th August, 2020
Milltownpass
2 - 9
V
Mullingar Shamrocks
0 - 9
7:30pm
Venue: Milltownpass
Referee: Patrick Mc Gauran
Group 4
Round 1
Tuesday 4th August, 2020
St Loman's Mullingar
0 - 10
V
Milltown
1 - 7
7:30pm
Venue: Lakepoint Park
Referee: Michael Gordon
Group 1
Round 1
Tuesday 4th August, 2020
Castledaly GAA
5 - 10
V
Maryland
0 - 10
7:30pm
Venue: Castledaly GAA
Referee: Desmond Mc Enery
Group 3
Round 1
Tuesday 4th August, 2020
Athlone
1 - 8
V
Tang
2 - 12
7:30pm
Venue: Pairc Chiarain
Referee: Gerry Duignan
Group 2
Round 1
Tuesday 4th August, 2020
Na Dúnta
1 - 14
V
Tyrrellspass GAA
3 - 9
7:30pm
Venue: The Downs
Referee: Damien Maher
Group 1
Round 1
Tuesday 4th August, 2020
Rosemount
2 - 8
V
Tubberclair Gaa Club
5 - 9
7:30pm
Venue: Fr Growney Park
Referee: Micheal Galvin
Clarkes Bar Group 2
Round 1
Monday 3rd August, 2020
Athlone
0 - 14
V
Mullingar Shamrocks
1 - 6
1:00pm
Venue: Ballymore
Referee: Kennrth Gunning
Clarkes Bar Group 1
Round 1
Monday 3rd August, 2020
Moate All Whites
3 - 10
V
Caulry
3 - 10
1:00pm
Venue: Tang
Referee: Micheal Galvin
Writech Group 1
Round 1
Monday 3rd August, 2020
Milltownpass
5 - 13
V
Multyfarnham
2 - 15
5:00pm
Venue: TEG Cusack Park, Mullingar
Referee: Enda Kelly
Clarkes Bar Group 1
Round 1
Sunday 2nd August, 2020
Delvin
1 - 15
V
Naomh Pól/St Paul's
2 - 13
1:00pm
Venue: Kinnegad
Referee: Barry Nea
Clarkes Bar Group 4
Round 1
Sunday 2nd August, 2020
Castletown-Finea-Coole-Whitehall
0 - 14
V
Ballinagore
2 - 10
1:00pm
Venue: Springfield
Referee: Michael Gordon
Clarkes Bar Group 3
Round 1
Sunday 2nd August, 2020
St Joseph's
1 - 7
V
Tubberclair Gaa Club
6 - 13
1:00pm
Venue: Milltown
Referee: Barry Pierce
Clarkes Bar Group 2
Round 1
Sunday 2nd August, 2020
Cill Liúcainne/Killucan
1 - 15
V
Coralstown-Kinnegad
1 - 5
1:00pm
Venue: The Downs
Referee: Ken Daly
Writech Group 3
Round 1
Sunday 2nd August, 2020
Tang
3 - 13
V
Kilbeggan Shamrocks
1 - 10
2:00pm
Venue: Fr Growney Park
Referee: Sean Carroll
Shay Murtagh Precast Group 1
Round 1
Sunday 2nd August, 2020
Garrycastle G.A.A. Club
0 - 17
V
Athlone
2 - 7
5:00pm
Venue: Tubberclair
Referee: TBC
Shay Murtagh Precast Group 3
Round 1
Sunday 2nd August, 2020
Tyrrellspass GAA
0 - 10
V
St Loman's Mullingar
5 - 9
7:30pm
Venue: TEG Cusack Park, Mullingar
Referee: Keith O Brien
Shay Murtagh Precast Group 2
Round 1
Saturday 1st August, 2020
Rosemount
1 - 11
V
Castledaly GAA
2 - 6
7:00pm
Venue: Moate, Westmeath
Referee: Damien Maher
Writech Group 2
Round 1
Saturday 1st August, 2020
St Mary's Rochfortbridge
0 - 9
V
Milltown
1 - 4
7:00pm
Venue: TEG Cusack Park, Mullingar
Referee: Jim Rock
Shay Murtagh Precast Group 4
Round 1
Friday 31st July, 2020
Mullingar Shamrocks
1 - 6
V
Coralstown-Kinnegad
1 - 11
7:30pm
Venue: TEG Cusack Park, Mullingar
Referee: Pat Fox
Writech Group 4
Round 1
Friday 31st July, 2020
Moate All Whites
0 - 12
V
BallymoreGAA
1 - 7
7:30pm
Venue: Pairc Chiarain
Referee: Niall Ward
Slevins Coaches Junior B Hurling
Round 1
Tuesday 28th July, 2020
Turin Hurling Club
7 - 17
V
Brownstown
0 - 11
7:00pm
Venue: McCabe Park
Referee: TBC
Slevins Coaches Junior B Hurling
Round 1
Tuesday 28th July, 2020
Ringtown Hurling club
2 - 12
V
Cullion Hurling Club
3 - 11
7:00pm
Venue: Ringtown
Referee: TBC
Slevins Coaches Group 1
Round 1
Tuesday 28th July, 2020
Clonkill
W/O
V
Castlepollard Hurling Club
0 - 0
7:30pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
Slevins Coaches Group 2
Round 1
Tuesday 28th July, 2020
Lough Lene Gaels/Gaeil Locha Léin
1 - 21
V
Crookedwood
0 - 12
7:30pm
Venue: Crookedwood Hurling Grounds
Referee: Declan Hogan
Slevins Coaches Group 2
Round 1
Sunday 26th July, 2020
St Oliver Plunkett's H.C.
1 - 15
V
Southern Gaels
3 - 9
2:00pm
Venue: Ballymore
Referee: Gary Hurley
Slevins Coaches Group 1
Round 1
Sunday 26th July, 2020
Turin Hurling Club
2 - 13
V
Ringtown Hurling club
1 - 20
2:00pm
Venue: Delvin
Referee: Matt Shaw
Slevins Coaches Group 2
Round 1
Sunday 26th July, 2020
Naomh Bríd/St Brigid's
1 - 17
V
Cullion Hurling Club
2 - 14
2:00pm
Venue: Kinnegad
Referee: Alfie Devine
Slevins Coaches Group 2
Round 1
Sunday 26th July, 2020
Raharney Hurling Club
0 - 9
V
Clonkill
1 - 17
7:00pm
Venue: TEG Cusack Park, Mullingar
Referee: Caymon Flynn
Slevins Coaches Group 1
Round 1
Saturday 25th July, 2020
Lough Lene Gaels/Gaeil Locha Léin
1 - 9
V
Castletown Geoghegan/Baile Chaisleáin Mhic Eochagáin
1 - 15
7:00pm
Venue: TEG Cusack Park, Mullingar
Referee: Barry Kelly
Slevins Coaches Group 1
Round 1
Friday 24th July, 2020
Brownstown
1 - 13
V
Fr. Daltons
3 - 14
7:30pm
Venue: TEG Cusack Park, Mullingar
Referee: Mick Murtagh
Division 4A
Round 1
Wednesday 22nd July, 2020
Shandonagh Gaa
3 - 13
V
St Loman's Mullingar
1 - 6
7:30pm
Venue: Shandonagh GAA
Referee: Declan Hogan
Division 5A
Round 1
Wednesday 22nd July, 2020
Multyfarnham
0 - 5
V
Mullingar Shamrocks
4 - 10
7:30pm
Venue: Multyfarnham Community Park
Referee: TBC
Division 4B
Round 1
Tuesday 21st July, 2020
Caulry
1 - 8
V
Moate All Whites
0 - 7
7:30pm
Venue: Caulry
Referee: Kennrth Gunning
Division 6A
Round 1
Tuesday 21st July, 2020
Delvin
0 - 13
V
Milltown
3 - 20
7:30pm
Venue: Delvin
Referee: TBC
Division 5B
Round 1
Tuesday 21st July, 2020
St Joseph's
9 - 12
V
Castledaly GAA
0 - 9
7:30pm
Venue: Castledaly GAA
Referee: Ken Daly
Division 5B
Round 1
Tuesday 21st July, 2020
Coralstown-Kinnegad
1 - 16
V
Tubberclair Gaa Club
4 - 14
7:30pm
Venue: Kinnegad
Referee: Caymon Flynn
Division 4B
Round 1
Tuesday 21st July, 2020
Garrycastle G.A.A. Club
1 - 9
V
Rosemount
3 - 8
7:30pm
Venue: Garrycastle GAA Grounds
Referee: Enda Kelly
Division 3B
Round 1
Tuesday 21st July, 2020
Mullingar Shamrocks
2 - 13
V
Milltownpass
1 - 15
7:30pm
Venue: Springfield
Referee: Brendan Keena
Division 3A
Round 1
Tuesday 21st July, 2020
Na Dúnta
1 - 16
V
St Loman's Mullingar
0 - 9
7:30pm
Venue: The Downs
Referee: Damien Maher
Division 3B
Round 1
Tuesday 21st July, 2020
Tyrrellspass GAA
1 - 10
V
Kilbeggan Shamrocks
1 - 11
7:30pm
Venue: Tyrrellspass
Referee: Gary Hurley
Division 2B
Round 1
Monday 20th July, 2020
Milltownpass
1 - 7
V
Tyrrellspass GAA
2 - 12
7:30pm
Venue: Milltownpass
Referee: Shane Maher
Division 6A
Round 1
Monday 20th July, 2020
BallymoreGAA
0 - 0
V
Bunbrosna
W/O
7:30pm
Venue: Ballymore GAA
Referee: TBC
Division 5A
Round 1
Monday 20th July, 2020
Castletown-Finea-Coole-Whitehall
2 - 6
V
Baile Uí Chumaoil
0 - 5
7:30pm
Venue: Castletown Finea Coole Whitehall
Referee: Michael Gordon
Division 4A
Round 1
Monday 20th July, 2020
Naomh Pól/St Paul's
1 - 10
V
Ballinagore
2 - 10
7:30pm
Venue: Naomh Pol
Referee: Alfie Devine
Division 3A
Round 1
Monday 20th July, 2020
Bunbrosna
0 - 8
V
Ballynacargy
0 - 15
7:30pm
Venue: Bunbrosna
Referee: Barry Pierce
Division 2B
Round 1
Monday 20th July, 2020
St Mary's Rochfortbridge
2 - 6
V
Multyfarnham
3 - 13
7:30pm
Venue: Rochfortbridge
Referee: Sean Carroll
Division 2A
Round 1
Monday 20th July, 2020
Moate All Whites
2 - 12
V
Caulry
1 - 10
7:30pm
Venue: Moate
Referee: Niall Ward
Division 2A
Round 1
Monday 20th July, 2020
Athlone
5 - 9
V
Maryland
0 - 11
7:30pm
Venue: Pairc Chiarain
Referee: Enda Kelly
Division 1B
Round 1
Monday 20th July, 2020
Tang
3 - 11
V
Castledaly GAA
3 - 12
7:30pm
Venue: Tang
Referee: Keith O Brien
Division 1B
Round 1
Monday 20th July, 2020
Milltown
1 - 8
V
Garrycastle G.A.A. Club
4 - 15
7:30pm
Venue: Milltown
Referee: Pat Fox
Division 1A
Round 1
Monday 20th July, 2020
Mullingar Shamrocks
1 - 12
V
Shandonagh Gaa
0 - 12
7:30pm
Venue: Springfield
Referee: Alan Coyne
Division 1A
Round 1
Monday 20th July, 2020
St Loman's Mullingar
2 - 12
V
Coralstown-Kinnegad
0 - 13
7:30pm
Venue: Lakepoint Park
Referee: Mick Murtagh
Div 3A
Round 1
Sunday 19th July, 2020
Cullion Hurling Club
1 - 8
V
Clonkill
1 - 20
11:00am
Venue: Cullion Hurling Club
Referee: Richie Heffernan
Div 2A
Round 1
Saturday 18th July, 2020
St Oliver Plunkett's H.C.
1 - 15
V
Clonkill
1 - 14
7:30pm
Venue: Robinstown
Referee: Kennrth Gunning
Div 1A
Round 1
Friday 17th July, 2020
Castletown Geoghegan/Baile Chaisleáin Mhic Eochagáin
6 - 30
V
Raharney Hurling Club
1 - 6
7:30pm
Venue: Castletown Geoghegan
Referee: Barry Kelly
Div 1B
Round 1
Friday 17th July, 2020
Clonkill
1 - 10
V
Lough Lene Gaels/Gaeil Locha Léin
0 - 4
7:30pm
Venue: Clonkill
Referee: James Mc Grath
Div 1B
Round 1
Friday 17th July, 2020
Brownstown
1 - 12
V
Delvin
1 - 16
7:30pm
Venue: Fr O' Reilly Memorial Park
Referee: Mick Murtagh
Div 2A
Round 1
Friday 17th July, 2020
Naomh Bríd/St Brigid's
1 - 7
V
Fr. Daltons
3 - 16
7:30pm
Venue: Rochfortbridge
Referee: Barry Nea
Div 2B
Round 1
Friday 17th July, 2020
Ringtown Hurling club
0 - 14
V
Cullion Hurling Club
1 - 18
7:30pm
Venue: Ringtown
Referee: Matt Shaw