COLUMB BARRACKS

COLUMB BARRACKS

Sponsors

Latest News

Adrian Murray Cup This Weekend!
Adrian Murray Cup This Weekend!
25/08/2016
Adrian Murray MEMORIAL Hurling Tournament U.16B All Ireland Hurling Date: Saturday, august 27th 2016...
read on

Proposals on the All Ireland SFC
Proposals on the All Ireland SFC
04/08/2016
GAA Ard Stiúrthóir Páraic Duffy has produced a far-reaching proposal on how best to restructure...
read on

also in the news
30/07/2016
Mayo 3-15 Westmeath 1-14Mayo survived...
28/07/2016
The Westmeath Senior Football team...
17/07/2016
Dublin’s sixth successive Leinster...
02/07/2016
Westmeath 0-18 Limerick 1-24TJ...
05/06/2016
Leinster Senior Hurling Championship...

Saturday 27th August, 2016
SFC Section A
Cill Liúcainne/Killucan vs The Downs Pat Fox Cusack Park, Mullingar
IFC Section A
Rosemount/Baile an Bhric Óig vs Moate All Whites Mick Murtagh Cusack Park, Mullingar
IFC Section B
Shandonagh Gaa vs Milltown Michael Mc Adden Ballinacargy
Ballymore vs Bunbrosna Brendan Keena Ballinacargy
Sunday 28th August, 2016
SFC Section A
Maryland vs Castledaly Damien Maher Moate, Westmeath
Garrycastle G.A.A. Club vs Mullingar Shamrocks Declan Nugent Fr Growney Park
SFC Section B
Athlone vs Caulry Alan McCormack Moate, Westmeath
St Malachy's vs St Loman's Mullingar Sean Carroll Cusack Park, Mullingar
IFC Section A
Milltownpass vs Tubberclair Alfie Devine Cusack Park, Mullingar
IFC Section B
Tang vs St Mary's Rochfortbridge Niall Ward Fr Growney Park
Fe 14 Football Champ Div 2 (NEW)
Kilbeggan/St Josephs vs Tyrrellspass TBC Kilbeggan/St Josephs
Lilliput Gaels vs Garrycastle G.A.A. Club TBC Ballinagore
Millmore Gaels vs Tyrrellspass TBC Milltown
Moate All Whites vs Garrycastle G.A.A. Club TBC Moate
Shannon Gaels vs Rosemount/Baile an Bhric Óig TBC Shannon Gaels
U14 Footall Div 2 CHAMP
Athlone vs Kilbeggan/St Josephs TBC Pairc Chiarain
Garrycastle G.A.A. Club vs Moate All Whites TBC Garrycastle GAA Grounds
Lilliput Gaels vs St Mary's Rochfortbridge TBC Ballinagore
Millmore Gaels vs Tyrrellspass TBC Milltown
Shannon Gaels vs Rosemount/Baile an Bhric Óig TBC Shannon Gaels
Monday 29th August, 2016
Group A
Cullion Hurling Club vs Clonkill TBC Cullion
Raharney Hurling Club vs Ringtown TBC Joristown Park
Group B
Castletown Geoghegan/Baile Chaisleáin Mhic Eochag vs Éire Óg TBC Castletown Geoghegan
Lough Lene Gaels/Gaeil Locha Léin vs St. Earnans TBC St Mary's Park
Tuesday 30th August, 2016
Fe 14 Hurling Champ Div 2 NEW
Cullion Hurling Club vs Ringtown TBC Cullion
Wednesday 31st August, 2016
ACFL Division 1
Garrycastle G.A.A. Club vs St Loman's Mullingar TBC Garrycastle GAA Grounds
ACHL Division 1
Lough Lene Gaels/Gaeil Locha Léin vs Castlepollard Hurling Club TBC St Mary's Park
Raharney Hurling Club vs Clonkill TBC Joristown Park
ACHL Division 2
Delvin vs Crookedwood TBC Delvin
St Oliver Plunkett's H.C. vs Raharney Hurling Club TBC Robinstown
ACHL Division 3
Brownstown vs Ringtown TBC Fr O' Reilly Memorial Park
Naomh Bríd/St Brigid's vs Fr Daltons TBC Rochfortbridge
Southern Gaels vs Cullion Hurling Club TBC Pairc Ciarain
ACHL Division 4
Crookedwood vs Castlepollard Hurling Club TBC Crookedwood Hurling Grounds
Delvin vs Lough Lene Gaels/Gaeil Locha Léin TBC Delvin
Turin vs Cullion Hurling Club TBC Turin
ACHL Division 5
Brownstown vs Fr Daltons TBC Fr O' Reilly Memorial Park
Fr Daltons vs St Oliver Plunkett's H.C. TBC Ballymore
St Oliver Plunkett's H.C. vs Turin Hurling Club TBC Robinstown
Turin Hurling Club vs Brownstown TBC Turin
U-21 Football Championship
Baile Uí Chumaoil vs Caulry TBC Ballycomoyle
Coralstown-Kinnegad vs St Malachy's TBC Kinnegad
Kilbeggan Shamrocks vs Castledaly TBC St. James Park
Moate All Whites vs Ballynacargy TBC Moate
St. Earnans vs Maryland-Tang TBC Delvin
St Mary's Rochfortbridge vs Milltownpass TBC Rochfortbridge
Tubberclair vs Milmore Gaels TBC Tubberclair GAA
Multyfarnham vs Ballycomoyle/Caulry TBC Multyfarnham
Multyfarnham vs Multyfarnham TBC TBC
Multyfarnham vs Multyfarnham TBC TBC
Multyfarnham vs Multyfarnham TBC TBC
Multyfarnham vs Multyfarnham TBC TBC
Multyfarnham vs Multyfarnham TBC TBC
Multyfarnham vs Multyfarnham TBC TBC
Division 3
Cill Liúcainne/Killucan vs Inny Gaels TBC Killucan GAA
Cill Liúcainne/Killucan vs Inny Gaels TBC Killucan GAA
St. Earnans vs Kilbeggan/St Josephs TBC TBC
St. Earnans vs Kilbeggan/St Josephs TBC TBC
Tyrrellspass vs Baile Uí Chumaoil TBC Tyrrellspass
Tyrrellspass vs Baile Uí Chumaoil TBC Tyrrellspass
Thursday 01st September, 2016
Fe 14 Football Champ Div 2 (NEW)
Millmore Gaels vs Lilliput Gaels TBC Milltown
Moate All Whites vs Athlone TBC Moate
Rosemount/Baile an Bhric Óig vs Rochforthbridge TBC Fr Growney Park
Tyrrellspass vs Garrycastle G.A.A. Club TBC Tyrrellspass
Saturday 03rd September, 2016
Senior Hurling Championship
Brownstown vs Naomh Bríd/St Brigid's TBC TBC
Clonkill vs Raharney Hurling Club TBC TBC
Delvin vs Castlepollard Hurling Club TBC TBC
Lough Lene Gaels/Gaeil Locha Léin vs Castletown Geoghegan/Baile Chaisleáin Mhic Eochag TBC TBC
Intermediate Hurling Championship
Fr Daltons vs Castletown Geoghegan/Baile Chaisleáin Mhic Eochag TBC TBC
Raharney Hurling Club vs Cullion Hurling Club TBC TBC
Ringtown vs Turin TBC TBC
Southern Gaels vs Crookedwood TBC TBC
St Oliver Plunkett's H.C. vs Clonkill TBC TBC
Monday 05th September, 2016
U16 FC Division 3
Milltownpass vs Baile Uí Chumaoil TBC Milltownpass
Moate All Whites vs St. Earnans TBC Moate
St Mary's Rochfortbridge vs Shannon Gaels TBC Rochfortbridge
Tuesday 06th September, 2016
ACFL Division 1
Caulry vs Garrycastle G.A.A. Club TBC Caulry
Coralstown-Kinnegad vs Athlone TBC Kinnegad
Mullingar Shamrocks vs St Loman's Mullingar TBC Springfield
Tang vs Maryland TBC Tang
Tyrrellspass vs Rosemount/Baile an Bhric Óig TBC Tyrrellspass
ACFL Division 2
Ballynacargy vs Ballymore TBC Fr Growney Park
Bunbrosna vs Tubberclair TBC Bunbrosna
Shandonagh Gaa vs St Malachy's TBC Shandonagh GAA
St Mary's Rochfortbridge vs Mullingar Shamrocks TBC Rochfortbridge
The Downs vs Castledaly TBC The Downs
ACFL Division 5
Ballynacargy vs Mullingar Shamrocks TBC Ballinacargy
Maryland vs Coralstown-Kinnegad TBC Drumraney
Milltownpass vs St Loman's Mullingar TBC Milltownpass
The Downs vs Ballymore TBC The Downs
Wednesday 07th September, 2016
Group A
Castletown Geoghegan/Baile Chaisleáin Mhic Eochag vs St. Earnans TBC Castletown Geoghegan
Clonkill vs Lough Lene Gaels/Gaeil Locha Léin TBC Clonkill
Ringtown vs Fr Daltons TBC Ringtown
Group B
Raharney Hurling Club vs Cu Chullainns TBC Joristown Park
Éire Óg vs Cullion Hurling Club TBC St. Joseph's Rochfortbridge
Friday 09th September, 2016
Intermediate Hurling Championship
Crookedwood vs Castletown Geoghegan/Baile Chaisleáin Mhic Eochag TBC TBC
Raharney Hurling Club vs St Oliver Plunkett's H.C. TBC TBC
Ringtown vs Clonkill TBC TBC
Southern Gaels vs Cullion Hurling Club TBC TBC
Turin vs Fr Daltons TBC TBC
Monday 12th September, 2016
U16 FC Division 3
Baile Uí Chumaoil vs Kilbeggan/St Josephs TBC Ballycomoyle
Shannon Gaels vs Moate All Whites TBC Shannon Gaels
St. Earnans vs Milltownpass TBC TBC
Tuesday 13th September, 2016
ACFL Division 3
Ballinagore vs Moate All Whites TBC Páirc an Bhodhráin
Cill Liúcainne/Killucan vs Milltown TBC Killucan GAA
Garrycastle G.A.A. Club vs Milltownpass TBC Garrycastle GAA Grounds
Multyfarnham vs Kilbeggan Shamrocks TBC Multyfarnham Community Park
St Loman's Mullingar vs The Downs TBC Lakepoint Park
ACHL Division 1
Castlepollard Hurling Club vs Clonkill TBC Castlepollard
Castletown Geoghegan/Baile Chaisleáin Mhic Eochag vs Raharney Hurling Club TBC Castletown Geoghegan
ACHL Division 2
Clonkill vs Delvin TBC Clonkill
Raharney Hurling Club vs Crookedwood TBC Joristown Park
ACHL Division 3
Fr Daltons vs Cullion Hurling Club TBC Ballymore
Naomh Bríd/St Brigid's vs Brownstown TBC Rochfortbridge
Ringtown vs Southern Gaels TBC Ringtown
Wednesday 14th September, 2016
ACFL Division 6
Cill Liúcainne/Killucan vs Garrycastle G.A.A. Club TBC Killucan
Delvin vs St Joseph\'s TBC Delvin
Rosemount/Baile an Bhric Óig vs Moate All Whites TBC Fr Growney Park
St Mary's Rochfortbridge vs Baile Uí Chumaoil TBC Rochfortbridge
Division 3
Inny Gaels vs St. Earnans TBC Inny Gaels
Kilbeggan/St Josephs vs Baile Uí Chumaoil TBC Kilbeggan/St Josephs
Tyrrellspass vs Cill Liúcainne/Killucan TBC Tyrrellspass
Saturday 17th September, 2016
Intermediate Hurling Championship
Castletown Geoghegan/Baile Chaisleáin Mhic Eochag vs Ringtown TBC TBC
Crookedwood vs Clonkill TBC TBC
Cullion Hurling Club vs St Oliver Plunkett's H.C. TBC TBC
Fr Daltons vs Raharney Hurling Club TBC TBC
Turin vs Southern Gaels TBC TBC
Sunday 18th September, 2016
Senior Hurling Championship
Brownstown vs Lough Lene Gaels/Gaeil Locha Léin TBC TBC
Clonkill vs Delvin TBC TBC
Naomh Bríd/St Brigid's vs Castletown Geoghegan/Baile Chaisleáin Mhic Eochag TBC TBC
Raharney Hurling Club vs Castlepollard Hurling Club TBC TBC
Monday 19th September, 2016
U16 FC Division 3
Kilbeggan/St Josephs vs St. Earnans TBC Kilbeggan/St Josephs
Milltownpass vs Shannon Gaels TBC Milltownpass
Moate All Whites vs St Mary's Rochfortbridge TBC Moate
Tuesday 20th September, 2016
ACHL Division 4
Castlepollard Hurling Club vs Delvin TBC Castlepollard
Lough Lene Gaels/Gaeil Locha Léin vs Cullion Hurling Club TBC St Mary's Park
Turin vs Crookedwood TBC Turin
ACHL Division 5
Brownstown vs St Oliver Plunkett's H.C. TBC Fr O' Reilly Memorial Park
Turin Hurling Club vs Fr Daltons TBC Turin
view all fixtures here

Friday 26th August, 2016
SFC Section B
Tyrrellspass 3 - 11 vs 1 - 8 Coralstown-Kinnegad
Thursday 25th August, 2016
Fe 14 Football Champ Div 2 (NEW)
Tyrrellspass 6 - 18 vs 3 - 13 Lilliput Gaels
Wednesday 24th August, 2016
IFC Section A
Ballynacargy 0 - 12 vs 0 - 15 Ballinagore
JFC Section B
Mullingar Shamrocks - vs - The Downs
Fe 14 Championship Division 1
Caulry 5 - 12 vs 3 - 9 Mullingar Shamrocks
Maryland-Tang 3 - 6 vs 1 - 12 Cill Liúcainne/Killucan
Shandonagh Gaa 2 - 9 vs 3 - 17 Coralstown-Kinnegad
St Loman's Mullingar 6 - 17 vs 1 - 4 The Downs
Fe 14 Football Champ Div 2 (NEW)
Moate All Whites 6 - 11 vs 1 - 9 Shannon Gaels
Fe 14 Football Champ Div 3 NEW
St. Earnans 15 - 11 vs 3 - 7 Baile Uí Chumaoil
Tuesday 23rd August, 2016
Fe 14 Hurling Champ Div 2 NEW
Flipadeoiri Longfort - vs - Southern Gaels
Monday 22nd August, 2016
Intermediate Hurling Championship
St Oliver Plunkett's H.C. 1 - 16 vs 1 - 15 Fr Daltons
Group 1
Athlone - vs - Inny Gaels
Shandonagh Gaa 2 - 2 vs 8 - 12 Mullingar Shamrocks
Group 2
Coralstown-Kinnegad 5 - 10 vs 3 - 6 Cill Liúcainne/Killucan
Tyrrellspass 2 - 10 vs 3 - 17 Maryland-Tang
Group 3
Garrycastle G.A.A. Club 0 - 2 vs 8 - 20 St Loman's Mullingar
The Downs 3 - 17 vs 2 - 11 Rosemount/Baile an Bhric Óig
Group 4
Caulry 5 - 12 vs 1 - 4 Multyfarnham
Lilliput Gaels 0 - 8 vs 3 - 13 Millmore Gaels
U16 FC Division 3
Baile Uí Chumaoil - vs - Moate All Whites
Kilbeggan/St Josephs 11 - 20 vs 2 - 6 Milltownpass
St. Earnans 4 - 8 vs 4 - 13 St Mary's Rochfortbridge
Sunday 21st August, 2016
Senior Hurling Championship
Raharney Hurling Club 2 - 17 vs 0 - 13 Delvin
Intermediate Hurling Championship
Clonkill 2 - 13 vs 1 - 17 Turin
Cullion Hurling Club 3 - 14 vs 2 - 4 Ringtown
JFC Section B
Rosemount/Baile an Bhric Óig 1 - 14 vs 1 - 6 Caulry
Saturday 20th August, 2016
Senior Hurling Championship
Castletown Geoghegan/Baile Chaisleáin Mhic Eochag 2 - 19 vs 1 - 6 Brownstown
Lough Lene Gaels/Gaeil Locha Léin 0 - 13 vs 0 - 10 Naomh Bríd/St Brigid's
Intermediate Hurling Championship
Crookedwood 3 - 16 vs 2 - 10 Raharney Hurling Club
Friday 19th August, 2016
Castletown Geoghegan/Baile Chaisleáin Mhic Eochag 1 - 6 vs 1 - 14 Southern Gaels
JFC Section A
Loughnavalley 0 - 1 vs 7 - 17 Castletown-Finea-Coole-Whitehall
Thursday 18th August, 2016
Fe 14 Football Champ Div 2 (NEW)
Kilbeggan/St Josephs 7 - 8 vs 5 - 10 Shannon Gaels
Wednesday 17th August, 2016
Senior Hurling Championship
Clonkill 5 - 27 vs 2 - 12 Castlepollard Hurling Club
JFC Section B
Mullingar Shamrocks 2 - 7 vs 0 - 8 Caulry
Division 3
Kilbeggan/St Josephs 2 - 14 vs 4 - 11 Cill Liúcainne/Killucan
MFC Group 1
Multyfarnham 1 - 12 vs 4 - 15 Moate All Whites
St Loman's Mullingar 6 - 14 vs 1 - 9 Coralstown-Kinnegad
MFC Group 2
Garrycastle G.A.A. Club - vs - Millmore Gaels
MFC Group 3
Milltownpass 1 - 8 vs 8 - 12 Shandonagh Gaa
The Downs 10 - 23 vs 1 - 1 Lilliput Gaels
MFC Group 4
Mullingar Shamrocks - vs - St Mary's Rochfortbridge
Rosemount/Baile an Bhric Óig 1 - 15 vs 3 - 8 Caulry
Tuesday 16th August, 2016
Intermediate Hurling Championship
Fr Daltons 1 - 14 vs 3 - 15 Crookedwood
Raharney Hurling Club 5 - 17 vs 1 - 12 Southern Gaels
Ringtown 1 - 13 vs 3 - 15 St Oliver Plunkett's H.C.
Turin 3 - 10 vs 0 - 21 Cullion Hurling Club
Monday 15th August, 2016
Group A
Ringtown 5 - 13 vs 0 - 13 Cullion Hurling Club
Group B
St. Earnans 12 - 32 vs 3 - 6 Castlepollard Hurling Club
Éire Óg 4 - 12 vs 5 - 15 Lough Lene Gaels/Gaeil Locha Léin
Sunday 14th August, 2016
SFC Section B
St Loman's Mullingar 0 - 19 vs 0 - 13 Athlone
Tyrrellspass 0 - 20 vs 2 - 5 Caulry
IFC Section A
Moate All Whites 0 - 12 vs 0 - 12 Milltownpass
IFC Section B
Milltown 0 - 11 vs 0 - 6 Ballymore
Bunbrosna 2 - 7 vs 0 - 14 Tang
Shandonagh Gaa 2 - 12 vs 1 - 9 St Mary's Rochfortbridge
JFC Section A
Loughnavalley 1 - 10 vs 1 - 7 St Joseph\'s
Baile Uí Chumaoil - vs - Delvin
Fe 14 Championship Division 1
Cill Liúcainne/Killucan 3 - 6 vs 5 - 15 Shandonagh Gaa
Coralstown-Kinnegad 4 - 20 vs 2 - 5 Caulry
Maryland-Tang 1 - 7 vs 6 - 11 St Loman's Mullingar
Mullingar Shamrocks 6 - 6 vs 3 - 11 The Downs
Fe 14 Football Champ Div 2 (NEW)
Athlone 5 - 12 vs 4 - 8 Lilliput Gaels
Rosemount/Baile an Bhric Óig 7 - 14 vs 7 - 11 Tyrrellspass
Saturday 13th August, 2016
SFC Section A
Castledaly 0 - 10 vs 3 - 6 Cill Liúcainne/Killucan
Garrycastle G.A.A. Club 2 - 11 vs 5 - 11 The Downs
Mullingar Shamrocks 0 - 19 vs 1 - 8 Maryland
SFC Section B
Coralstown-Kinnegad 2 - 8 vs 0 - 10 St Malachy's
IFC Section A
Ballynacargy 1 - 6 vs 1 - 9 Tubberclair
Ballinagore 0 - 7 vs 4 - 14 Rosemount/Baile an Bhric Óig
JFC Section B
Tyrrellspass - vs - Coralstown-Kinnegad
Friday 12th August, 2016
JFC Section A
Kilbeggan Shamrocks 0 - 11 vs 1 - 5 Naomh Pól/St Paul's
Multyfarnham 1 - 11 vs 0 - 9 Castletown-Finea-Coole-Whitehall
JFC Section B
Caulry 1 - 7 vs 3 - 9 St Loman's Mullingar
Garrycastle G.A.A. Club - vs - The Downs
Mullingar Shamrocks 0 - 10 vs 1 - 7 Athlone
Tubberclair - vs - Rosemount/Baile an Bhric Óig
Thursday 11th August, 2016
Fe 14 Championship Division 1
Caulry 1 - 11 vs 5 - 8 Cill Liúcainne/Killucan
Shandonagh Gaa 10 - 12 vs 1 - 6 Maryland-Tang
St Loman's Mullingar 7 - 14 vs 1 - 9 Mullingar Shamrocks
The Downs 0 - 12 vs 2 - 16 Coralstown-Kinnegad
Fe 14 Football Champ Div 2 (NEW)
Millmore Gaels 4 - 10 vs 6 - 3 Kilbeggan/St Josephs
Moate All Whites 0 - 7 vs 5 - 14 Rosemount/Baile an Bhric Óig
Wednesday 10th August, 2016
JFC Section A
St Joseph\'s 2 - 4 vs 2 - 10 Baile Uí Chumaoil
Loughnavalley 0 - 5 vs 3 - 13 Kilbeggan Shamrocks
JFC Section B
Caulry - vs - Tyrrellspass
Group A
Clonkill - vs - St. Earnans
Lough Lene Gaels/Gaeil Locha Léin 5 - 18 vs 3 - 5 Fr Daltons
Ringtown 1 - 2 vs 6 - 24 Castletown Geoghegan/Baile Chaisleáin Mhic Eochag
Group B
Éire Óg 1 - 10 vs 6 - 17 Raharney Hurling Club
Tuesday 09th August, 2016
JFC Section A
Castletown-Finea-Coole-Whitehall 4 - 8 vs 2 - 15 Naomh Pól/St Paul's
Delvin 1 - 1 vs 3 - 19 Multyfarnham
JFC Section B
Coralstown-Kinnegad - vs - Tubberclair
Garrycastle G.A.A. Club 2 - 9 vs 1 - 12 Athlone
Rosemount/Baile an Bhric Óig 0 - 16 vs 2 - 4 Mullingar Shamrocks
St Loman's Mullingar 4 - 16 vs 1 - 9 The Downs
Monday 08th August, 2016
Group 1
Mullingar Shamrocks 6 - 22 vs 2 - 6 Inny Gaels
Group 2
Maryland-Tang 5 - 14 vs 3 - 8 Cill Liúcainne/Killucan
Tyrrellspass - vs - Coralstown-Kinnegad
Group 3
Garrycastle G.A.A. Club 2 - 5 vs 3 - 9 The Downs
St Loman's Mullingar 3 - 14 vs 2 - 3 Rosemount/Baile an Bhric Óig
Group 4
Lilliput Gaels 4 - 9 vs 10 - 12 Caulry
Millmore Gaels 3 - 17 vs 0 - 7 Multyfarnham
U16 FC Division 3
St Mary's Rochfortbridge - vs - Baile Uí Chumaoil
Sunday 07th August, 2016
Senior Hurling Championship
Clonkill 0 - 15 vs 4 - 5 Naomh Bríd/St Brigid's
Castlepollard Hurling Club 1 - 6 vs 2 - 16 Lough Lene Gaels/Gaeil Locha Léin
Intermediate Hurling Championship
Castletown Geoghegan/Baile Chaisleáin Mhic Eochag - vs - St Oliver Plunkett's H.C.
Saturday 06th August, 2016
Senior Hurling Championship
Brownstown 0 - 9 vs 2 - 23 Raharney Hurling Club
Delvin 1 - 13 vs 1 - 21 Castletown Geoghegan/Baile Chaisleáin Mhic Eochag
Intermediate Hurling Championship
Southern Gaels 2 - 10 vs 3 - 15 Ringtown
Cullion Hurling Club 3 - 14 vs 2 - 14 Fr Daltons
Friday 05th August, 2016
Clonkill 0 - 17 vs 2 - 15 Raharney Hurling Club
Crookedwood 5 - 12 vs 2 - 11 Turin
Thursday 04th August, 2016
Fe 14 Hurling Champ Div 2 NEW
Flipadeoiri Longfort 1 - 6 vs 7 - 8 Cullion Hurling Club
Ringtown 2 - 9 vs 2 - 2 Fr Daltons
Wednesday 03rd August, 2016
Division 3
Baile Uí Chumaoil - vs - Cill Liúcainne/Killucan
Kilbeggan/St Josephs 2 - 1 vs 6 - 14 Inny Gaels
St. Earnans - vs - Tyrrellspass
MFC Group 1
Moate All Whites - vs - Coralstown-Kinnegad
Multyfarnham 0 - 3 vs 8 - 10 St Loman's Mullingar
MFC Group 2
Garrycastle G.A.A. Club 2 - 8 vs 3 - 16 Athlone
Millmore Gaels 1 - 11 vs 2 - 13 Shannon Gaels
MFC Group 3
Milltownpass 0 - 5 vs 2 - 20 The Downs
Shandonagh Gaa 4 - 19 vs 0 - 2 Lilliput Gaels
MFC Group 4
Mullingar Shamrocks 1 - 2 vs 5 - 23 Rosemount/Baile an Bhric Óig
St Mary's Rochfortbridge - vs - Caulry
Tuesday 02nd August, 2016
ACFL Division 1
Coralstown-Kinnegad 0 - 16 vs 0 - 10 Caulry
Garrycastle G.A.A. Club 1 - 9 vs 0 - 9 Athlone
Maryland - vs - Tyrrellspass
St Loman's Mullingar 2 - 15 vs 2 - 10 Rosemount/Baile an Bhric Óig
ACFL Division 2
Ballymore 0 - 11 vs 3 - 14 Castledaly
Mullingar Shamrocks 1 - 9 vs 0 - 11 St Malachy's
Shandonagh Gaa 0 - 12 vs 1 - 8 Bunbrosna
St Mary's Rochfortbridge 2 - 7 vs 0 - 12 The Downs
ACFL Division 3
Milltown 6 - 8 vs 2 - 13 Kilbeggan Shamrocks
Monday 01st August, 2016
Senior Hurling Championship
Raharney Hurling Club 3 - 20 vs 0 - 8 Naomh Bríd/St Brigid's
Castletown Geoghegan/Baile Chaisleáin Mhic Eochag 2 - 12 vs 1 - 6 Castlepollard Hurling Club
Intermediate Hurling Championship
St Oliver Plunkett's H.C. 1 - 15 vs 1 - 6 Southern Gaels
Ringtown 0 - 12 vs 1 - 13 Crookedwood
Group A
Cullion Hurling Club - vs - Raharney Hurling Club
Fr Daltons 4 - 3 vs 3 - 8 Ringtown
Group B
Castlepollard Hurling Club 3 - 11 vs 7 - 8 Éire Óg
Lough Lene Gaels/Gaeil Locha Léin 2 - 20 vs 2 - 6 Castletown Geoghegan/Baile Chaisleáin Mhic Eochag
Sunday 31st July, 2016
Senior Hurling Championship
Brownstown 0 - 8 vs 5 - 32 Clonkill
Delvin 0 - 16 vs 4 - 14 Lough Lene Gaels/Gaeil Locha Léin
ACFL Division 1
Tang 1 - 12 vs 2 - 10 Mullingar Shamrocks
Fe 14 Championship Division 1
Cill Liúcainne/Killucan 5 - 7 vs 1 - 13 The Downs
Coralstown-Kinnegad 3 - 24 vs 1 - 11 Mullingar Shamrocks
Shandonagh Gaa 1 - 7 vs 8 - 18 St Loman's Mullingar
Fe 14 Football Champ Div 2 (NEW)
Millmore Gaels 7 - 10 vs 4 - 18 Rochforthbridge
Moate All Whites 1 - 6 vs 9 - 16 Tyrrellspass
Rochforthbridge 9 - 7 vs 7 - 8 Athlone
Rosemount/Baile an Bhric Óig 3 - 11 vs 5 - 10 Millmore Gaels
Fe 14 Football Champ Div 3 NEW
St. Earnans 8 - 8 vs 2 - 6 Multyfarnham
view all results here


Upcoming Events

Competition Sponsors

Competition Sponsors Competition Sponsors Competition Sponsors Competition Sponsors