MENU
Connect with us

Westmeath ACFL Div 2 2024

# Team P W D L Pts. F A Diff Avg.
1 Garrycastle G.A.A. Club 10 8 1 1 17 182 130 52 1.40
2 Caulry 10 6 2 2 14 161 137 24 1.17
3 Milltown 9 7 0 2 14 161 100 61 1.61
4 St Mary's Rochfortbridge 9 5 1 3 11 128 124 4 1.03
5 Rosemount 9 5 0 4 10 155 117 38 1.32
6 Tubberclair Gaa Club 9 4 1 4 9 118 103 15 1.14
7 BallymoreGAA 9 3 1 5 7 120 152 -32 0.78
8 Mullingar Shamrocks 9 2 1 6 5 76 129 -53 0.58
9 Castledaly GAA 9 1 1 7 3 93 133 -40 0.69
10 St Malachy's 9 1 0 8 2 81 150 -69 0.54

Upcoming Fixtures

ServaSport GAA County Board Plugin NOTICE!
There are no fixtures to load. Either there are no fixtures or there is a problem with the shortcode.

Latest Results

Westmeath ACFL Div 2 2024
ACFL DICV 2 FINAL
Sunday 30th June, 2024
Garrycastle G.A.A. Club
3 - 11
V
Caulry
2 - 10
5:15pm
Venue: TEG Cusack Park, Mullingar
Referee: Barry Pierce
Westmeath ACFL Div 2 2024
Round 2
Friday 14th June, 2024
BallymoreGAA
1 - 9
V
Milltown
5 - 16
7:30pm
Venue: Ballymore GAA
Referee: Kenneth Gunning
Westmeath ACFL Div 2 2024
Round 2
Friday 14th June, 2024
Garrycastle G.A.A. Club
4 - 9
V
St Mary's Rochfortbridge
2 - 19
7:30pm
Venue: Garrycastle GAA Grounds
Referee: Pat Fox
Westmeath ACFL Div 2 2024
Round 2
Friday 14th June, 2024
Rosemount
3 - 11
V
St Malachy's
1 - 5
7:30pm
Venue: Fr Growney Park
Referee: Niall Ward
Westmeath ACFL Div 2 2024
Round 8
Friday 14th June, 2024
Castledaly GAA
1 - 11
V
Mullingar Shamrocks
1 - 10
8:00pm
Venue: Castledaly GAA
Referee: Declan Nugent
Westmeath ACFL Div 2 2024
Round 9
Saturday 1st June, 2024
Milltown
1 - 15
V
Castledaly GAA
1 - 6
7:30pm
Venue: Milltown
Referee: Barry Pierce
Westmeath ACFL Div 2 2024
Round 9
Saturday 1st June, 2024
BallymoreGAA
3 - 11
V
Tubberclair Gaa Club
1 - 12
7:30pm
Venue: Ballymore GAA
Referee: Gary Hurley
Westmeath ACFL Div 2 2024
Round 9
Saturday 1st June, 2024
Rosemount
3 - 8
V
Garrycastle G.A.A. Club
2 - 15
7:30pm
Venue: Fr Growney Park
Referee: Declan Nugent
Westmeath ACFL Div 2 2024
Round 9
Saturday 1st June, 2024
St Malachy's
1 - 11
V
Caulry
3 - 15
7:30pm
Venue: Castletown
Referee: Kenneth Gunning
Westmeath ACFL Div 2 2024
Round 9
Tuesday 28th May, 2024
St Mary's Rochfortbridge
0 - 6
V
Mullingar Shamrocks
2 - 7
7:30pm
Venue: Rochfortbridge
Referee: Cathal Boland
Westmeath ACFL Div 2 2024
Round 8
Saturday 18th May, 2024
Rosemount
1 - 11
V
Tubberclair Gaa Club
2 - 10
7:30pm
Venue: Fr Growney Park
Referee: Niall Ward
Westmeath ACFL Div 2 2024
Round 8
Saturday 18th May, 2024
Garrycastle G.A.A. Club
3 - 13
V
BallymoreGAA
1 - 10
7:30pm
Venue: Garrycastle GAA Grounds
Referee: Declan Nugent
Westmeath ACFL Div 2 2024
Round 8
Saturday 18th May, 2024
Caulry
1 - 12
V
St Mary's Rochfortbridge
2 - 13
7:30pm
Venue: Caulry
Referee: Cathal Boland
Westmeath ACFL Div 2 2024
Round 8
Saturday 18th May, 2024
Milltown
1 - 13
V
St Malachy's
1 - 1
7:30pm
Venue: Milltown
Referee: Brendan Keena
Westmeath ACFL Div 2 2024
Round 7
Sunday 5th May, 2024
Tubberclair Gaa Club
0 - 8
V
St Mary's Rochfortbridge
0 - 8
11:30am
Venue: Tubberclair GAA
Referee: Pat Fox
Westmeath ACFL Div 2 2024
Round 7
Sunday 5th May, 2024
Garrycastle G.A.A. Club
3 - 16
V
St Malachy's
2 - 3
11:30am
Venue: Garrycastle GAA Grounds
Referee: Paul Mc Caughey
Westmeath ACFL Div 2 2024
Round 7
Sunday 5th May, 2024
Castledaly GAA
0 - 9
V
Caulry
0 - 9
11:30am
Venue: Castledaly GAA
Referee: Declan Nugent
Westmeath ACFL Div 2 2024
Round 7
Sunday 5th May, 2024
BallymoreGAA
0 - 10
V
Rosemount
3 - 9
7:00pm
Venue: Ballymore GAA
Referee: Gary Hurley
Westmeath ACFL Div 2 2024
Round 7
Saturday 4th May, 2024
Mullingar Shamrocks
1 - 6
V
Milltown
1 - 18
6:00pm
Venue: Springfield
Referee: Michael Gordon
Westmeath ACFL Div 2 2024
Round 6
Tuesday 23rd April, 2024
Mullingar Shamrocks
1 - 8
V
BallymoreGAA
0 - 11
7:00pm
Venue: Springfield
Referee: Brendan Keena
Westmeath ACFL Div 2 2024
Round 6
Saturday 20th April, 2024
St Malachy's
0 - 6
V
Tubberclair Gaa Club
1 - 16
7:00pm
Venue: Castletown
Referee: Barry Nea
Westmeath ACFL Div 2 2024
Round 6
Saturday 20th April, 2024
Caulry
2 - 16
V
Rosemount
3 - 9
7:00pm
Venue: Caulry
Referee: Rob Cornally
Westmeath ACFL Div 2 2024
Round 6
Saturday 20th April, 2024
St Mary's Rochfortbridge
0 - 11
V
Castledaly GAA
0 - 7
7:00pm
Venue: Rochfortbridge
Referee: Barry Kelly
Westmeath ACFL Div 2 2024
Round 6
Saturday 20th April, 2024
Milltown
0 - 12
V
Garrycastle G.A.A. Club
1 - 16
7:00pm
Venue: Milltown
Referee: joe fallon
Westmeath ACFL Div 2 2024
Round 5
Saturday 6th April, 2024
Tubberclair Gaa Club
0 - 10
V
Caulry
2 - 9
6:00pm
Venue: Tubberclair GAA
Referee: Niall Ward
Westmeath ACFL Div 2 2024
Round 5
Saturday 6th April, 2024
Rosemount
1 - 9
V
Milltown
2 - 9
6:00pm
Venue: Fr Growney Park
Referee: Enda Kenny
Westmeath ACFL Div 2 2024
Round 5
Saturday 6th April, 2024
BallymoreGAA
0 - 16
V
Castledaly GAA
0 - 6
6:00pm
Venue: Ballymore GAA
Referee: Barry Pierce
Westmeath ACFL Div 2 2024
Round 5
Saturday 6th April, 2024
Garrycastle G.A.A. Club
2 - 4
V
Mullingar Shamrocks
0 - 3
6:00pm
Venue: Garrycastle GAA Grounds
Referee: Declan Nugent
Westmeath ACFL Div 2 2024
Round 5
Saturday 6th April, 2024
St Mary's Rochfortbridge
0 - 11
V
St Malachy's
0 - 8
6:00pm
Venue: Rochfortbridge
Referee: Cathal Boland
Westmeath ACFL Div 2 2024
Round 4
Saturday 23rd March, 2024
St Malachy's
1 - 10
V
BallymoreGAA
3 - 7
2:00pm
Venue: Castletown
Referee: Barry Pierce
Westmeath ACFL Div 2 2024
Round 4
Saturday 23rd March, 2024
Rosemount
0 - 12
V
Castledaly GAA
1 - 3
2:00pm
Venue: Fr Growney Park
Referee: Gary Hurley
Westmeath ACFL Div 2 2024
Round 4
Saturday 23rd March, 2024
Caulry
1 - 9
V
Garrycastle G.A.A. Club
0 - 12
2:00pm
Venue: Caulry
Referee: Enda Kelly
Westmeath ACFL Div 2 2024
Round 4
Saturday 23rd March, 2024
Milltown
2 - 10
V
St Mary's Rochfortbridge
0 - 6
2:00pm
Venue: Milltown
Referee: Shane Maher
Westmeath ACFL Div 2 2024
Round 4
Friday 22nd March, 2024
Mullingar Shamrocks
0 - 3
V
Tubberclair Gaa Club
1 - 16
8:00pm
Venue: Tubberclair
Referee: Declan Nugent
Westmeath ACFL Div 2 2024
Round 3
Sunday 10th March, 2024
BallymoreGAA
0 - 5
V
Caulry
0 - 7
11:30am
Venue: Ballymore GAA
Referee: Gary Hurley
Westmeath ACFL Div 2 2024
Round 3
Sunday 10th March, 2024
Mullingar Shamrocks
0 - 7
V
St Malachy's
1 - 2
11:30am
Venue: Springfield
Referee: Shane Maher
Westmeath ACFL Div 2 2024
Round 3
Saturday 9th March, 2024
St Mary's Rochfortbridge
0 - 13
V
Rosemount
1 - 16
2:00pm
Venue: Rochfortbridge
Referee: Shane Maher
Westmeath ACFL Div 2 2024
Round 3
Friday 8th March, 2024
Tubberclair Gaa Club
0 - 6
V
Milltown
2 - 7
8:00pm
Venue: Tubberclair GAA
Referee: Niall Ward
Westmeath ACFL Div 2 2024
Round 3
Friday 8th March, 2024
Castledaly GAA
3 - 7
V
Garrycastle G.A.A. Club
3 - 13
8:00pm
Venue: Castledaly GAA
Referee: Pat Fox
Westmeath ACFL Div 2 2024
Round 2
Saturday 2nd March, 2024
Caulry
4 - 6
V
Mullingar Shamrocks
2 - 5
2:00pm
Venue: Caulry
Referee: Pat Fox
Westmeath ACFL Div 2 2024
Round 2
Friday 1st March, 2024
Castledaly GAA
2 - 8
V
Tubberclair Gaa Club
2 - 12
8:00pm
Venue: Castledaly GAA
Referee: Enda Kenny
Westmeath ACFL Div 2 2024
Round 1
Sunday 25th February, 2024
Mullingar Shamrocks
0 - 6
V
Rosemount
4 - 13
11:30am
Venue: Springfield
Referee: Michael Gordon
Westmeath ACFL Div 2 2024
Round 1
Sunday 25th February, 2024
St Mary's Rochfortbridge
3 - 20
V
BallymoreGAA
3 - 8
11:30am
Venue: Rochfortbridge
Referee: Barry Kelly
Westmeath ACFL Div 2 2024
Round 1
Saturday 24th February, 2024
St Malachy's
1 - 11
V
Castledaly GAA
1 - 9
2:00pm
Venue: Castletown
Referee: Cathal Boland
Westmeath ACFL Div 2 2024
Round 1
Friday 23rd February, 2024
Tubberclair Gaa Club
0 - 7
V
Garrycastle G.A.A. Club
0 - 10
8:00pm
Venue: Tubberclair GAA
Referee: Declan Nugent
Westmeath ACFL Div 2 2024
Round 1
Saturday 17th February, 2024
Milltown
1 - 16
V
Caulry
4 - 11
4:00pm
Venue: Milltown
Referee: Enda Kelly