COLUMB BARRACKS

COLUMB BARRACKS

Sponsors

Sponsors

Latest News

Westmeath GAA Golf Classic
Westmeath GAA Golf Classic
31/08/2014
Westmeath GAA are holding a Major Golf Classic on Friday 19th September in New Forest Golf Club Tyrrellspass...
read on

Exciting Ladies Football finals...
30/08/2014
Pairc Chiarain Athlone was the venue for the Westmeath Senior,Intermediate and Junior Ladies Football...
read on

also in the news
27/08/2014
The first of this Years Knock out games...
25/08/2014
Following the most recent series of...
31/07/2014
Weekend Game Pass: Westmeath GAA have...
09/04/2014
The launch of the Under 13 Football...

Wednesday 03rd September, 2014
Qtr Final Playoff
Garrycastle G.A.A. Club vs St Malachy's Damien Maher Tubberclair
Minor Hurling League Championship Group A
Lough Lene Gaels/Gaeil Locha Léin vs Castletown Geoghegan/Baile Chaisleáin Mhic Eochagáin TBC N/A
Minor Hurling League Championship Division 1 Group B
Castlepollard Hurling Club vs Raharney Hurling Club TBC Castlepollard
Division 2
Cullion Hurling Club vs Turin TBC Cullion
Southern Gaels vs St Oliver Plunkett's H.C. TBC Pairc Ciarain
Under 12 Football Group A Phase 2
Cill Liúcainne/Killucan vs Ballynacargy TBC Killucan GAA
Rosemount/Baile an Bhric Óig vs The Downs TBC Fr Growney Park
Shandonagh Gaa vs Kilbeggan/St Josephs TBC Shandonagh GAA
Under 12 Football Group B Phase 2
Athlone vs Maryland-Tang TBC Pairc Chiarain
Mullingar Shamrocks vs Caulry TBC Springfield
Tyrrellspass vs Millmore Gaels TBC Tyrrellspass
Under 12 Football Group C Phase 2
Garrycastle G.A.A. Club vs Multyfarnham TBC Garrycastle GAA Grounds
St Loman's Mullingar vs St Malachy's/Ballinagore TBC Lakepoint Park
Tubberclair vs Coralstown-Kinnegad TBC Tubberclair GAA
Under 12 Football Group D Phase 2 13 a side
Baile Uí Chumaoil vs Delvin/St Pauls TBC Ballycomoyle
Inny Shamrocks vs St Mary's Rochfortbridge TBC Inny Shamrocks
Moate All Whites vs Castledaly TBC Moate
Under 12 - Group A -13 a side
Kilbeggan/St Josephs vs The Downs TBC Kilbeggan/St Josephs
Rosemount/Baile an Bhric Óig vs Rosemount/Baile an Bhric Óig TBC Fr Growney Park
Shandonagh Gaa vs Cill Liúcainne/Killucan TBC Shandonagh GAA
Under 12 Phase 2 Group A 13 a side
Cill Liúcainne/Killucan vs Ballynacargy TBC Killucan GAA
Rosemount/Baile an Bhric Óig vs The Downs TBC Fr Growney Park
Shandonagh Gaa vs Kilbeggan/St Josephs TBC Shandonagh GAA
Thursday 04th September, 2014
Division 1
Clonkill vs Delvin-Brownstown TBC Clonkill
Cullion Hurling Club vs Raharney Hurling Club TBC Cullion
Lough Lene Gaels/Gaeil Locha Léin vs Castletown Geoghegan/Baile Chaisleáin Mhic Eochag TBC St Mary's Park
Division 2
Castlepollard Hurling Club vs Fr Daltons TBC Castlepollard
Wolfe Tones vs Crookedwood TBC Devine Park
Division 3
Ringtown vs St Oliver Plunkett's H.C. TBC Ringtown
Southern Gaels vs Turin TBC Pairc Ciarain
Under 14 Football Cship Division 1
Caulry vs Coralstown-Kinnegad TBC Caulry
Mullingar Shamrocks vs Athlone TBC Springfield
Shannon Gaels vs St Loman's Mullingar TBC Shannon Gaels
Friday 05th September, 2014
Qtr/Semi-Final
St Loman's Mullingar vs Kilbeggan Shamrocks Kenneth Gunning Shandonagh GAA
Saturday 06th September, 2014
Intermediate Football Knock Out/Qtr/Semi Final
Caulry vs Ballymore Brendan Keena Cusack Park, Mullingar
Qtr/Semi-Final
Naomh Pól/St Paul's vs Garrycastle G.A.A. Club Alan McCormack Rochfortbridge
Qtr Final Playoff
Tyrrellspass vs Mullingar Shamrocks Shane Farrell Cusack Park, Mullingar
Sunday 07th September, 2014
Intermediate Football Knock Out/Qtr/Semi Final
Rosemount/Baile an Bhric Óig vs Milltownpass Niall Ward Cusack Park, Mullingar
Wednesday 10th September, 2014
Group A
Castletown Geoghegan/Baile Chaisleáin Mhic Eochag vs Turin TBC Castletown Geoghegan
Clonkill vs Castlepollard Hurling Club TBC Clonkill
Raharney Hurling Club vs Lough Lene Gaels/Gaeil Locha Léin TBC Joristown Park
Group B
Fr Daltons vs Southern Gaels TBC Ballymore
St Oliver Plunkett's H.C. vs Wolfe Tones TBC Robinstown
Winner of Quarter Finals vs Cullion Hurling Club TBC Ringtown
Division 1
Delvin-Brownstown vs Clonkill TBC Delvin-Brownstown
Lough Lene Gaels/Gaeil Locha Léin vs Castletown Geoghegan/Baile Chaisleáin Mhic Eochag TBC St Mary's Park
Raharney Hurling Club vs Cullion Hurling Club TBC Joristown Park
Thursday 11th September, 2014
Under 14 Football Cship Division 1
Athlone vs Caulry TBC Pairc Chiarain
Athlone vs Coralstown-Kinnegad TBC Pairc Chiarain
Caulry vs St Loman's Mullingar TBC Caulry
Coralstown-Kinnegad vs Shannon Gaels TBC Kinnegad
Mullingar Shamrocks vs Shandonagh Gaa TBC Springfield
St Loman's Mullingar vs The Downs TBC Lakepoint Park
The Downs vs Shannon Gaels TBC The Downs
Under 14 Football Cship Division 2
Kilbeggan/St Josephs vs Cill Liúcainne/Killucan TBC Kilbeggan/St Josephs
Milltownpass vs Garrycastle G.A.A. Club TBC Milltownpass
The Downs vs Millmore Gaels TBC The Downs
Garrycastle G.A.A. Club vs Cill Liúcainne/Killucan TBC Garrycastle GAA Grounds
Millmore Gaels vs The Downs TBC Milltown
Shandonagh Gaa vs Milltownpass TBC Shandonagh GAA
Under 14 Football Cship Division 3
Delvin/St Pauls vs Shannon Gaels TBC Delvin/St Pauls
Rosemount/Baile an Bhric Óig vs Multyfarnham TBC Fr Growney Park
Tyrrellspass vs St Malachy's/Ballinagore TBC Tyrrellspass
Under 14 Football Cship Division 4
Baile Uí Chumaoil vs St Mary's Rochfortbridge TBC Ballycomoyle
Ballynacargy vs Moate All Whites TBC Ballinacargy
Friday 12th September, 2014
Intermediate Hurling Championship
Fr Daltons vs Winner of Quarter Finals Gary Hurley Cusack Park, Mullingar
15 aside
Garrycastle G.A.A. Club vs Tubberclair Declan Nugent Pairc Chiarain
Saturday 13th September, 2014
Senior Hurling Championship
Castletown Geoghegan/Baile Chaisleáin Mhic Eochag vs St Oliver Plunkett's H.C. Sean Carroll Cusack Park, Mullingar
Castlepollard Hurling Club vs Clonkill James Mc Grath Cusack Park, Mullingar
Intermediate Hurling Championship
Raharney Hurling Club vs Cullion Hurling Club Matt Shaw Kinnegad
Naomh Bríd/St Brigid's vs Brownstown John Dermody Kinnegad
Under 12 Football Group D Phase 2 13 a side
Castledaly vs Baile Uí Chumaoil TBC Castledaly
Delvin/St Pauls vs Inny Shamrocks TBC Delvin/St Pauls
St Mary's Rochfortbridge vs Milltownpass TBC Rochfortbridge
Sunday 14th September, 2014
Intermediate Football Relegation Playoff
Mullingar Shamrocks vs Ballinagore Pat Fox Moate, Westmeath
Relegation Playoff
Athlone vs Castledaly Barry Kelly Moate, Westmeath
Senior Hurling Championship
Delvin vs Crookedwood Mick Murtagh Cusack Park, Mullingar
Lough Lene Gaels/Gaeil Locha Léin vs Raharney Hurling Club Feichin Brennan Cusack Park, Mullingar
Intermediate Hurling Championship
Castletown Geoghegan/Baile Chaisleáin Mhic Eochag vs Southern Gaels Richie Heffernan The Downs
Clonkill vs Turin Paul Mc Keogh The Downs
Wednesday 17th September, 2014
ACHL Division 4
Castlepollard Hurling Club vs Delvin TBC Castlepollard
Crookedwood vs Raharney Hurling Club TBC Joristown Park
Southern Gaels vs Lough Lene Gaels/Gaeil Locha Léin TBC St Mary's Park
St Oliver Plunkett's H.C. vs Cullion Hurling Club TBC Robinstown
Minor Hurling League Championship Group A
Castletown Geoghegan/Baile Chaisleáin Mhic Eochagáin vs Clonkill TBC Castletown Geoghegan
Minor Hurling League Championship Division 1 Group B
Raharney Hurling Club vs Delvin-Brownstown TBC Joristown Park
Division 2
Naomh Bríd/St Brigid's vs Cullion Hurling Club TBC Rochfortbridge
Turin vs Southern Gaels TBC Turin
Under 12 Football Group A Phase 2
Cill Liúcainne/Killucan vs Shandonagh Gaa TBC Killucan GAA
Kilbeggan/St Josephs vs Rosemount/Baile an Bhric Óig TBC Kilbeggan/St Josephs
The Downs vs Ballynacargy TBC The Downs
Under 12 Football Group B Phase 2
Athlone vs Tyrrellspass TBC Pairc Chiarain
Caulry vs Maryland-Tang TBC Caulry
Millmore Gaels vs Mullingar Shamrocks TBC Milltown
Under 12 Football Group C Phase 2
Coralstown-Kinnegad vs St Malachy's/Ballinagore TBC Kinnegad
Multyfarnham vs Tubberclair TBC Multyfarnham Community Park
St Loman's Mullingar vs Garrycastle G.A.A. Club TBC Lakepoint Park
Under 12 Football Group D Phase 2 13 a side
Baile Uí Chumaoil vs Moate All Whites TBC Ballycomoyle
Inny Shamrocks vs Castledaly TBC Inny Shamrocks
Milltownpass vs Delvin/St Pauls TBC Milltownpass
Under 12 - Group A -13 a side
Cill Liúcainne/Killucan vs Rosemount/Baile an Bhric Óig TBC Killucan GAA
Kilbeggan/St Josephs vs Shandonagh Gaa TBC Kilbeggan/St Josephs
Rosemount/Baile an Bhric Óig vs The Downs TBC Fr Growney Park
Under 12 Phase 2 Group A 13 a side
Cill Liúcainne/Killucan vs Shandonagh Gaa TBC Killucan GAA
Kilbeggan/St Josephs vs Rosemount/Baile an Bhric Óig TBC Kilbeggan/St Josephs
The Downs vs Ballynacargy TBC The Downs
Thursday 18th September, 2014
Division 1
Castletown Geoghegan/Baile Chaisleáin Mhic Eochag vs Clonkill TBC Castletown Geoghegan
Delvin-Brownstown vs Cullion Hurling Club TBC Delvin-Brownstown
Raharney Hurling Club vs Lough Lene Gaels/Gaeil Locha Léin TBC Joristown Park
Saturday 20th September, 2014
Clonkill vs Raharney Hurling Club TBC Clonkill
Delvin-Brownstown vs Castletown Geoghegan/Baile Chaisleáin Mhic Eochag TBC Delvin-Brownstown
Lough Lene Gaels/Gaeil Locha Léin vs Cullion Hurling Club TBC St Mary's Park
U-21 13 aside
Castledaly vs Cill Liúcainne/Killucan TBC Cusack Park, Mullingar
Under 12 Football Group D Phase 2 13 a side
Castledaly vs Milltownpass TBC Castledaly
Delvin/St Pauls vs St Mary's Rochfortbridge TBC Delvin/St Pauls
Moate All Whites vs Inny Shamrocks TBC Moate
Tuesday 23rd September, 2014
U-21 HC 15 a Side
Castletown Geoghegan/Baile Chaisleáin Mhic Eochag vs Raharney Hurling Club TBC Castletown Geoghegan
Turin/Cullion vs Clonkill TBC Delvin-Brownstown
Wednesday 24th September, 2014
Division 1
Castletown Geoghegan/Baile Chaisleáin Mhic Eochag vs Cullion Hurling Club TBC Castletown Geoghegan
Clonkill vs Lough Lene Gaels/Gaeil Locha Léin TBC Clonkill
Raharney Hurling Club vs Delvin-Brownstown TBC Joristown Park
Division 2
Southern Gaels vs Naomh Bríd/St Brigid's TBC Pairc Ciarain
St Oliver Plunkett's H.C. vs Turin TBC Robinstown
Thursday 25th September, 2014
Under 14 Football Cship Division 1
Caulry vs Mullingar Shamrocks TBC Caulry
Shannon Gaels vs Athlone TBC Shannon Gaels
The Downs vs Coralstown-Kinnegad TBC The Downs
Coralstown-Kinnegad vs The Downs TBC Kinnegad
Shandonagh Gaa vs Athlone TBC Shandonagh GAA
Shannon Gaels vs Caulry TBC Shannon Gaels
St Loman's Mullingar vs Mullingar Shamrocks TBC Lakepoint Park
Under 14 Football Cship Division 2
Cill Liúcainne/Killucan vs Kilbeggan/St Josephs TBC Killucan GAA
Milltownpass vs Garrycastle G.A.A. Club TBC Milltownpass
The Downs vs Shandonagh Gaa TBC The Downs
Saturday 27th September, 2014
Division 2
Cullion Hurling Club vs Southern Gaels TBC Cullion
Naomh Bríd/St Brigid's vs St Oliver Plunkett's H.C. TBC Rochfortbridge
Sunday 28th September, 2014
Qtr Final Playoff
Garrycastle/St.Malachy's/Killucan vs Coralstown-Kinnegad TBC Cusack Park, Mullingar
Tuesday 30th September, 2014
ACHL Division 4
Castlepollard Hurling Club vs Southern Gaels TBC Castlepollard
view all fixtures here

Sunday 31st August, 2014
Senior Hurling Championship
Castlepollard Hurling Club 1 - 15 vs 0 - 13 Castletown Geoghegan/Baile Chaisleáin Mhic Eochag
Raharney Hurling Club 3 - 19 vs 0 - 14 Delvin
Intermediate Hurling Championship
Naomh Bríd/St Brigid's 2 - 12 vs 2 - 11 Clonkill
Fr Daltons 1 - 17 vs 1 - 8 Turin
Saturday 30th August, 2014
Senior Hurling Championship
Lough Lene Gaels/Gaeil Locha Léin 1 - 16 vs 0 - 9 Crookedwood
St Oliver Plunkett's H.C. 1 - 5 vs 4 - 10 Clonkill
Intermediate Hurling Championship
Castletown Geoghegan/Baile Chaisleáin Mhic Eochag 3 - 13 vs 1 - 16 Raharney Hurling Club
Cullion Hurling Club 3 - 12 vs 0 - 18 Southern Gaels
Ringtown 1 - 12 vs 0 - 9 Brownstown
Thursday 28th August, 2014
15 aside
Mullingar Shamrocks 0 - 3 vs 0 - 10 Tubberclair
Under 14 Football Cship Division 1
The Downs 6 - 6 vs 1 - 5 Shannon Gaels
Under 14 Football Cship Division 3
Multyfarnham 3 - 8 vs 3 - 5 Tyrrellspass
Wednesday 27th August, 2014
Minor Hurling League Championship Group A
Clonkill 0 - 16 vs 0 - 9 Lough Lene Gaels/Gaeil Locha Léin
Minor Hurling League Championship Division 1 Group B
Delvin-Brownstown 1 - 0 vs 2 - 24 Castlepollard Hurling Club
Division 2
Turin 2 - 7 vs 1 - 8 Naomh Bríd/St Brigid's
Tuesday 26th August, 2014
15 aside
Mullingar Shamrocks 0 - 17 vs 2 - 10 Athlone
U-21 HC 15 a Side
Castletown Geoghegan/Baile Chaisleáin Mhic Eochag - vs - St Oliver Plunkett's H.C.
Naomh Bríd/St Brigid's 0 - 5 vs 4 - 16 Clonkill
Raharney Hurling Club - vs - Cu Chullainns
Monday 25th August, 2014
Under 16 Football League Championship Group A
Athlone 6 - 4 vs 2 - 9 Shandonagh Gaa
St Mary's Rochfortbridge - vs - Baile Uí Chumaoil
Under 16 Football League Championship Group B
Milltownpass 5 - 15 vs 6 - 3 Mullingar Shamrocks
Under 16 Football League Championship Group C
Millmore Gaels 3 - 5 vs 2 - 12 Rosemount/Baile an Bhric Óig
Moate All Whites 5 - 14 vs 3 - 2 Inny Shamrocks
Under 16 Football League Championship Group D
Garrycastle G.A.A. Club 2 - 5 vs 6 - 11 St Loman's Mullingar
St Malachy's/Ballinagore 5 - 5 vs 4 - 5 Shannon Gaels
Under 16 Football League Championship Division 3 Group A (13 a side)
Caulry 5 - 8 vs 5 - 7 Tyrrellspass
Kilbeggan/St Josephs - vs - Multyfarnham
Under 16 Football League Championship Div 3 Group B (13 a side)
Delvin/St Pauls 3 - 1 vs 5 - 9 Coralstown-Kinnegad
Sunday 24th August, 2014
Senior Football Championship Section B
Garrycastle G.A.A. Club 1 - 12 vs 1 - 4 Coralstown-Kinnegad
St Malachy's 1 - 6 vs 3 - 14 Tyrrellspass
Inter Football Championship Section A
Ballynacargy 0 - 12 vs 0 - 12 Castletown-Finea-Coole-Whitehall
Inter Football Championship Section B
Mullingar Shamrocks 0 - 7 vs 1 - 12 St Mary's Rochfortbridge
Caulry 0 - 11 vs 0 - 7 Milltownpass
Shandonagh Gaa 2 - 7 vs 1 - 13 Tubberclair
Saturday 23rd August, 2014
Senior Football Championship Section A
Maryland 2 - 9 vs 4 - 15 St Loman's Mullingar
Mullingar Shamrocks 0 - 8 vs 2 - 10 Cill Liúcainne/Killucan
The Downs 2 - 9 vs 4 - 13 Castledaly
Inter Football Championship Section A
Ballymore 0 - 11 vs 0 - 11 Tang
Rosemount/Baile an Bhric Óig 2 - 17 vs 1 - 6 Ballinagore
Junior Football Championship Section A
Milltown 1 - 8 vs 0 - 11 Multyfarnham
Naomh Pól/St Paul's 4 - 11 vs 0 - 5 Baile Uí Chumaoil
Loughnavalley 1 - 11 vs 3 - 12 Delvin
Friday 22nd August, 2014
Senior Football Championship Section B
Athlone 3 - 8 vs 3 - 9 Bunbrosna
Junior Football Championship Section A
St Joseph's - vs - Moate All Whites
Junior Football Championship Section B
Garrycastle G.A.A. Club 4 - 18 vs 2 - 6 Cill Liúcainne/Killucan
Tubberclair 0 - 11 vs 1 - 14 St Loman's Mullingar
Thursday 21st August, 2014
Division 1
Lough Lene Gaels/Gaeil Locha Léin 4 - 13 vs 3 - 7 Clonkill
Semi-Finals/Final
Clonkill 3 - 15 vs 2 - 12 Castlepollard Hurling Club
JHC B Semi-Finals/Final
Delvin - vs - Fr Daltons
Wednesday 20th August, 2014
Group B
Cullion Hurling Club 2 - 2 vs 1 - 4 St Oliver Plunkett's H.C.
Minor Football Cship Group A
St Loman's Mullingar 1 - 12 vs 2 - 9 Shannon Gaels
Minor Football Cship Group B
St Mary's Rochfortbridge 1 - 10 vs 4 - 12 Shandonagh Gaa
The Downs 4 - 17 vs 2 - 10 Milltownpass
Minor Football Cship Group C
Ballynacargy 11 - 15 vs 0 - 3 Multyfarnham
Caulry 3 - 11 vs 1 - 8 Coralstown-Kinnegad
Minor Football Cship Group D
Moate All Whites 5 - 12 vs 2 - 9 Mullingar Shamrocks
St Malachy's/Ballinagore 0 - 10 vs 5 - 13 Rosemount/Baile an Bhric Óig
Minor Football Cship Division 3 Group B
Garrycastle G.A.A. Club - vs - Baile Uí Chumaoil
Inny Shamrocks 5 - 8 vs 4 - 10 Kilbeggan/St Josephs
Under 12 Football Group A Phase 2
The Downs 1 - 8 vs 4 - 3 Shandonagh Gaa
Under 12 Football Group B Phase 2
Caulry 2 - 3 vs 1 - 9 Tyrrellspass
Under 12 Football Group C Phase 2
St Malachy's/Ballinagore 3 - 5 vs 5 - 5 Tubberclair
Tuesday 19th August, 2014
JHC B Semi-Finals/Final
Brownstown 2 - 8 vs 1 - 12 Cullion Hurling Club
15 aside
Maryland-Tang 1 - 9 vs 3 - 18 Garrycastle G.A.A. Club
U-21 13 aside
Castledaly 4 - 11 vs 1 - 12 Shandonagh Gaa
Cill Liúcainne/Killucan 1 - 12 vs 0 - 11 Tyrrellspass
Sunday 17th August, 2014
Senior Hurling Championship
Lough Lene Gaels/Gaeil Locha Léin 2 - 9 vs 1 - 10 Delvin
Castletown Geoghegan/Baile Chaisleáin Mhic Eochag 2 - 14 vs 1 - 15 Clonkill
Intermediate Hurling Championship
Brownstown 0 - 12 vs 2 - 16 Raharney Hurling Club
Naomh Bríd/St Brigid's 5 - 13 vs 2 - 6 Southern Gaels
Clonkill 0 - 15 vs 0 - 9 Castletown Geoghegan/Baile Chaisleáin Mhic Eochag
Cullion Hurling Club 1 - 4 vs 2 - 10 Fr Daltons
Saturday 16th August, 2014
Senior Hurling Championship
Raharney Hurling Club 8 - 19 vs 0 - 7 Crookedwood
St Oliver Plunkett's H.C. 3 - 5 vs 1 - 8 Castlepollard Hurling Club
Intermediate Hurling Championship
Ringtown 2 - 15 vs 0 - 11 Turin
Thursday 14th August, 2014
Senior B Section B
Castledaly 0 - 7 vs 4 - 14 Athlone
Junior B Section A
St Mary's Rochfortbridge 2 - 7 vs 0 - 11 Milltownpass
Junior B Section B
Ballynacargy - vs - St Loman's Mullingar
Junior B Section C
Shandonagh Gaa - vs - Garrycastle G.A.A. Club
Junior B Section D
Ballymore 0 - 12 vs 4 - 12 Rosemount/Baile an Bhric Óig
Mullingar Shamrocks - vs - Multyfarnham
Under 14 Football Cship Division 1
Caulry 2 - 12 vs 4 - 11 The Downs
Under 14 Football Cship Division 2
The Downs 1 - 4 vs 4 - 18 Milltownpass
Monday 11th August, 2014
Semi-Finals/Final
Raharney Hurling Club 1 - 16 vs 2 - 15 Lough Lene Gaels/Gaeil Locha Léin
15 aside
Garrycastle G.A.A. Club 2 - 14 vs 4 - 7 The Downs
Under 16 Football League Championship Group A
Baile Uí Chumaoil - vs - Shandonagh Gaa
St Mary's Rochfortbridge 3 - 10 vs 5 - 12 Athlone
Under 16 Football League Championship Group B
Milltownpass 3 - 6 vs 6 - 19 Ballynacargy
Mullingar Shamrocks 1 - 5 vs 10 - 20 The Downs
Under 16 Football League Championship Group C
Inny Shamrocks 2 - 3 vs 7 - 17 Rosemount/Baile an Bhric Óig
Moate All Whites 3 - 3 vs 5 - 14 Millmore Gaels
Under 16 Football League Championship Group D
Garrycastle G.A.A. Club 2 - 6 vs 2 - 10 St Malachy's/Ballinagore
St Loman's Mullingar 6 - 18 vs 0 - 3 Shannon Gaels
Under 16 Football League Championship Division 3 Group A (13 a side)
Caulry 9 - 10 vs 4 - 14 Kilbeggan/St Josephs
Tyrrellspass 5 - 13 vs 3 - 9 Multyfarnham
Under 16 Football League Championship Div 3 Group B (13 a side)
Cill Liúcainne/Killucan 6 - 12 vs 2 - 3 Delvin/St Pauls
Under 16 Hurling League Championship Div 2 (13 a side) Group A
Delvin-Brownstown 5 - 8 vs 6 - 5 Turin
Fr Daltons - vs - Crookedwood
Sunday 10th August, 2014
Senior Football Championship Section A
Maryland 0 - 7 vs 2 - 8 Cill Liúcainne/Killucan
St Loman's Mullingar 3 - 23 vs 0 - 5 The Downs
Inter Football Championship Section B
Shandonagh Gaa 2 - 9 vs 0 - 15 St Mary's Rochfortbridge
Milltownpass 1 - 14 vs 0 - 11 Mullingar Shamrocks
Tubberclair 2 - 10 vs 2 - 5 Caulry
Junior Football Championship Section A
Moate All Whites 2 - 23 vs 1 - 3 Delvin
Kilbeggan Shamrocks 1 - 6 vs 2 - 5 Multyfarnham
Baile Uí Chumaoil 2 - 6 vs 1 - 7 St Joseph's
Saturday 09th August, 2014
Senior Football Championship Section A
Castledaly 0 - 9 vs 0 - 12 Mullingar Shamrocks
Senior Football Championship Section B
Bunbrosna 2 - 11 vs 2 - 16 Garrycastle G.A.A. Club
St Malachy's 0 - 12 vs 2 - 10 Coralstown-Kinnegad
Tyrrellspass 3 - 14 vs 0 - 10 Athlone
Inter Football Championship Section A
Rosemount/Baile an Bhric Óig 1 - 4 vs 2 - 7 Tang
Ballinagore 1 - 9 vs 3 - 20 Ballynacargy
Castletown-Finea-Coole-Whitehall 2 - 5 vs 1 - 11 Ballymore
Junior Football Championship Section A
Milltown 2 - 4 vs 1 - 8 Naomh Pól/St Paul's
Friday 08th August, 2014
Junior Football Championship Section B
Cill Liúcainne/Killucan 4 - 10 vs 2 - 15 Tubberclair
St Loman's Mullingar 2 - 8 vs 0 - 6 Garrycastle G.A.A. Club
Thursday 07th August, 2014
Division 2
Fr Daltons 2 - 14 vs 5 - 4 Wolfe Tones
JHC B
Delvin 1 - 21 vs 4 - 9 Cullion Hurling Club
Winner of Quarter Finals - vs - Cullion Hurling Club
Wednesday 06th August, 2014
Group A
Clonkill 4 - 7 vs 2 - 7 Castletown Geoghegan/Baile Chaisleáin Mhic Eochag
Turin 0 - 3 vs 4 - 7 Raharney Hurling Club
Junior B Section A
Ballinagore 3 - 8 vs 4 - 6 Kilbeggan Shamrocks
Minor Football Cship Group A
Shannon Gaels 4 - 17 vs 3 - 12 Cill Liúcainne/Killucan
Minor Football Cship Group B
Shandonagh Gaa 0 - 14 vs 0 - 8 Milltownpass
St Mary's Rochfortbridge 1 - 3 vs 4 - 12 The Downs
Minor Football Cship Group C
Caulry 2 - 16 vs 3 - 8 Ballynacargy
Coralstown-Kinnegad 3 - 13 vs 2 - 5 Multyfarnham
Minor Football Cship Group D
St Malachy's/Ballinagore 1 - 8 vs 8 - 15 Moate All Whites
Minor Football Cship Division 3 Group A
Delvin/St Pauls 2 - 9 vs 4 - 13 Tyrrellspass
Millmore Gaels 4 - 13 vs 3 - 9 Castledaly
Minor Football Cship Division 3 Group B
Baile Uí Chumaoil - vs - Kilbeggan/St Josephs
Garrycastle G.A.A. Club 4 - 6 vs 6 - 13 Inny Shamrocks
Under 12 Football Group A Phase 2
The Downs 2 - 12 vs 0 - 9 Kilbeggan/St Josephs
Under 12 Football Group C Phase 2
Coralstown-Kinnegad 5 - 22 vs 1 - 1 Multyfarnham
view all results here


Upcoming Events

Competition Sponsors

Competition Sponsors Competition Sponsors Competition Sponsors