COLUMB BARRACKS

COLUMB BARRACKS

Sponsors

Latest News

Football Championship Heats up as...
Football Championship Heats up as...
23/08/2015
The Flanagan Cup will have a new home in 2015 as reigning champions Garrycastle bowed out in the group...
read on

Deadline for All Ireland Tickets
Deadline for All Ireland Tickets
17/08/2015
The deadline set by Westmeath GAA for applications for All Ireland Hurling final tickets is by Friday...
read on

also in the news
25/07/2015
All-Ireland SFC Qualifiers Round 4A...
23/07/2015
The Westmeath Senior Football team...
16/07/2015
Tickets for Westmeath V Fermanagh game...
13/07/2015
The draw for Round 4A of the All Ireland...
12/07/2015
 Photo: Jack Mc Caffrey(Dublin...

Monday 31st August, 2015
U16 Hurling Div 2 (NEW)
Castlepollard Hurling Club vs St. Earnans TBC Castlepollard
Group B
Multyfarnham vs Garrycastle G.A.A. Club TBC Multyfarnham Community Park
U16 Hurling Div 2 (NEW)
Ringtown Hurling club vs Turin Hurling Club TBC Ringtown
Éire Óg vs Wolfe Tones Óg TBC TBC
Fe-16 Football Championship Div 1 A
Rosemount/Baile an Bhric Óig vs Athlone TBC Fr Growney Park
The Downs vs Shandonagh Gaa TBC The Downs
U-21 Hurling Championship
Clonkill vs Turin/Cullion TBC Clonkill
Raharney Hurling Club vs Éire Óg TBC Joristown Park
Under 16 Hurling League Championship
Cullion Hurling Club vs St Oliver Plunkett's H.C. TBC Cullion
Tuesday 01st September, 2015
ACFL Division 4
Ballinagore vs Maryland TBC Ballinagore
Castledaly vs Tubberclair TBC Castledaly
Caulry vs Multyfarnham TBC Caulry
Naomh Pól/St Paul's vs Ballymore TBC Clonmellon
Wednesday 02nd September, 2015
Under 16 Hurling League Championship
Castletown Geoghegan/Baile Chaisleáin Mhic Eochag vs Raharney Hurling Club TBC Castletown Geoghegan
Thursday 03rd September, 2015
Junior A Hurling Championship
Castlepollard Hurling Club vs Crookedwood Matt Shaw Castlepollard
Clonkill vs Lough Lene Gaels/Gaeil Locha Léin Paul Mc Keogh Clonkill
Delvin vs Raharney Hurling Club John Dermody Delvin
Junior B Hurling Championship
Cullion Hurling Club vs Ringtown TBC Cullion
St Oliver Plunkett's H.C. vs Southern Gaels Richie Heffernan Robinstown
Turin vs Brownstown TBC Turin
Friday 04th September, 2015
Relegation Playoff
Ballinagore vs Castletown-Finea-Coole-Whitehall TBC Kinnegad
Junior Football Championship Semi/Final
Baile Uí Chumaoil vs Garrycastle G.A.A. Club TBC Milltown
Kilbeggan Shamrocks vs Mullingar Shamrocks TBC Cusack Park, Mullingar
Relegation Playoff
St Malachy's vs Bunbrosna Jim Rock Kinnegad
Saturday 05th September, 2015
Senior Football Championship Knock Out
Cill Liúcainne/Killucan vs Castledaly Damien Maher Cusack Park, Mullingar
St Loman's Mullingar vs Coralstown-Kinnegad Niall Ward Cusack Park, Mullingar
Minor Football League Championship
Athlone vs Caulry Pat Fox Pairc Chiarain
Sunday 06th September, 2015
Intermediate Football Championship
Rosemount/Baile an Bhric Óig vs Shandonagh Gaa Sean Carroll Cusack Park, Mullingar
Tubberclair vs Moate All Whites Brendan Keena Cusack Park, Mullingar
Monday 07th September, 2015
Fe 16 Football Championship Group B
Athlone vs Coralstown-Kinnegad TBC Pairc Chiarain
Athlone vs Coralstown-Kinnegad TBC Pairc Chiarain
Fe-16 Football Championship Div 1 A
Athlone vs Shandonagh Gaa TBC Pairc Chiarain
Fe 16 FC Div 1 'A'
Athlone vs Shandonagh Gaa TBC Pairc Chiarain
Fe-16 Football Championship Div 2 B
Caulry vs Garrycastle G.A.A. Club TBC Caulry
Fe 16 FC Div 2 'B'
Caulry vs Garrycastle G.A.A. Club TBC Caulry
Fe 16 Football Championship Div 3 (A)
Cill Liúcainne/Killucan vs St. Earnans TBC Killucan GAA
Fe 16 FC Div 2 'B'
Coralstown-Kinnegad vs Moate All Whites TBC Kinnegad
Fe-16 Football Championship Div 2 B
Coralstown-Kinnegad vs Moate All Whites TBC Kinnegad
Fe-16 Football Championship Div 3 A
Inny Gaels vs Baile Uí Chumaoil TBC Inny Gaels
Fe 16 FC Div 3 'A'
Inny Gaels vs Baile Uí Chumaoil TBC Inny Gaels
Fe-16 Football Championship Div 2 A
Kilbeggan-St Josephs vs Mullingar Shamrocks TBC Kilbeggan-St Josephs
Fe 16 Football Championship Group C
Kilbeggan/St Josephs vs Garrycastle G.A.A. Club TBC Kilbeggan/St Josephs
Fe 16 FC Div 2 'A'
Kilbeggan/St Josephs vs Milmore Gaels TBC Kilbeggan/St Josephs
Fe 16 Football Championship Group B
Millmore Gaels vs Lilliput Gaels TBC Milltown
Millmore Gaels vs Lilliput Gaels TBC Milltown
Fe-16 Football Championship Div 2 A
Millmore Gaels vs Tyrrellspass TBC Milltown
Fe 16 Football Championship Div 3 (A)
Milltownpass vs Shannon Gaels TBC Milltownpass
Fe 16 FC Div 2 'A'
Mullingar Shamrocks vs Tyrrellspass TBC Springfield
Fe 16 FC Div 3 'A'
Multyfarnham vs Shannon Gaels TBC Multyfarnham Community Park
Fe-16 Football Championship Div 3 A
Multyfarnham vs Shannon Gaels TBC Multyfarnham Community Park
Fe-16 Football Championship Div 1 A
Rosemount/Baile an Bhric Óig vs The Downs TBC Fr Growney Park
Fe 16 FC Div 1 'A'
Rosemount/Baile an Bhric Óig vs The Downs TBC Fr Growney Park
Fe 16 Football Championship Group D
Shannon Gaels vs Caulry TBC Shannon Gaels
Shannon Gaels vs Caulry TBC Shannon Gaels
Fe-16 Football Championship Div 3 B
St. Earnans vs Cill Liúcainne/Killucan TBC TBC
Fe 16 Football Championship Group C
St Loman's Mullingar vs Mullingar Shamrocks TBC Lakepoint Park
Fe 16 FC Div 1 'B'
St Loman's Mullingar vs Shannon Gaels TBC Lakepoint Park
Fe-16 Football Championship Div 1 B
St Loman's Mullingar vs Shannon Gaels TBC Lakepoint Park
Fe 16 FC Div 1 'B'
St Mary's Rochfortbridge vs Lilliput Gaels TBC Rochfortbridge
Fe-16 Football Championship Div 1 B
St Mary's Rochfortbridge vs Lilliput Gaels TBC Rochfortbridge
Fe 16 Football Championship Group D
St Mary's Rochfortbridge vs Shandonagh Gaa TBC Rochfortbridge
St Mary's Rochfortbridge vs Shandonagh Gaa TBC Rochfortbridge
Fe 16 Football Championship Group A
The Downs vs Moate All Whites TBC The Downs
The Downs vs Moate All Whites TBC Moate, Westmeath
The Downs vs Moate All Whites TBC The Downs
Tyrrellspass vs Rosemount/Baile an Bhric Óig TBC Tyrrellspass
Tyrrellspass vs Rosemount/Baile an Bhric Óig TBC Tyrrellspass
Tyrrellspass vs Rosemount/Baile an Bhric Óig TBC Tyrrellspass
Sunday 13th September, 2015
Intermediate Hurling Championship
Brownstown vs Southern Gaels TBC Fr O' Reilly Memorial Park
Castletown Geoghegan/Baile Chaisleáin Mhic Eochag vs Cullion Hurling Club TBC Castletown Geoghegan
Crookedwood vs Fr Daltons TBC Crookedwood Hurling Grounds
Ringtown vs Raharney Hurling Club TBC Ringtown
Turin vs Clonkill TBC Turin
Monday 14th September, 2015
U16 Hurling Div 2 (NEW)
St. Earnans vs Ringtown Hurling club TBC TBC
Turin Hurling Club vs Wolfe Tones Óg TBC Turin
Éire Óg vs Castlepollard Hurling Club TBC TBC
view all fixtures here

Sunday 30th August, 2015
Senior Hurling Championship
Castlepollard Hurling Club 0 - 16 vs 3 - 6 Lough Lene Gaels/Gaeil Locha Léin
St Oliver Plunkett's H.C. 1 - 8 vs 0 - 24 Castletown Geoghegan/Baile Chaisleáin Mhic Eochag
Intermediate Hurling Championship
Cullion Hurling Club 2 - 10 vs 1 - 18 Raharney Hurling Club
Clonkill 1 - 6 vs 2 - 18 Crookedwood
Saturday 29th August, 2015
JFC Section B
Mullingar Shamrocks 3 - 18 vs 0 - 8 St Loman's Mullingar
Senior Hurling Championship
Clonkill 7 - 15 vs 2 - 8 Delvin
Raharney Hurling Club 2 - 19 vs 0 - 8 Naomh Bríd/St Brigid's
Intermediate Hurling Championship
Fr Daltons 2 - 10 vs 4 - 15 Castletown Geoghegan/Baile Chaisleáin Mhic Eochag
Southern Gaels 0 - 8 vs 0 - 22 Turin
Friday 28th August, 2015
Brownstown 0 - 10 vs 1 - 8 Ringtown
Thursday 27th August, 2015
U-14 Championship Div 1
Cill Liúcainne/Killucan 5 - 7 vs 0 - 5 Shandonagh Gaa
Milmore Gaels 3 - 15 vs 4 - 11 The Downs
Shannon Gaels 2 - 9 vs 3 - 11 Mullingar Shamrocks
St Loman's Mullingar 4 - 9 vs 3 - 12 Coralstown-Kinnegad
U-14 Championship Div 2
Athlone 0 - 9 vs 9 - 14 Caulry
Kilbeggan/St Josephs 3 - 17 vs 1 - 4 Lilliput Gaels
Moate All Whites - vs - Multyfarnham
Tyrrellspass 5 - 10 vs 2 - 17 Milltownpass
U-14 Championship Div 3
Garrycastle G.A.A. Club 3 - 15 vs 3 - 6 Tubberclair
Rosemount/Baile an Bhric Óig 6 - 13 vs 5 - 7 Delvin/St Pauls
St Mary's Rochfortbridge 4 - 14 vs 4 - 2 Inny Gaels
Wednesday 26th August, 2015
Group B
Baile Uí Chumaoil 1 - 4 vs 3 - 11 Multyfarnham
Minor Football League Championship
Kilbeggan/St Josephs 5 - 8 vs 3 - 19 Shandonagh Gaa
Monday 24th August, 2015
Fe 16 Football Championship Division 3 (B)
Baile Uí Chumaoil 5 - 11 vs 3 - 15 Inny Gaels
Minor Football League Championship
Caulry 1 - 12 vs 0 - 9 Mullingar Shamrocks
Cill Liúcainne/Killucan 3 - 10 vs 3 - 11 Athlone
Fe 16 Football Championship Group C
Garrycastle G.A.A. Club 2 - 6 vs 1 - 9 Mullingar Shamrocks
Minor Football League Championship
Inny Gaels 2 - 5 vs 1 - 12 St Loman's Mullingar
Fe 16 Football Championship Group C
Kilbeggan/St Josephs 3 - 6 vs 10 - 21 St Loman's Mullingar
Minor Football League Championship
Kilbeggan/St Josephs 1 - 3 vs 6 - 25 The Downs
Group D
Lilliput Gaels 2 - 6 vs 2 - 18 Milltownpass
Junior FC Plafoff
Milltown 2 - 10 vs 2 - 11 Multyfarnham
Fe 16 Football Championship Div 3 (A)
Milltownpass 4 - 14 vs 1 - 3 Cill Liúcainne/Killucan
Fe 16 Football Championship Group A
Rosemount/Baile an Bhric Óig 4 - 12 vs 0 - 3 Moate All Whites
Fe 16 Football Championship Group D
Shandonagh Gaa 4 - 13 vs 3 - 6 Caulry
Minor Football League Championship
Shandonagh Gaa 3 - 12 vs 1 - 9 Milmore Gaels
Shannon Gaels 0 - 12 vs 2 - 10 Moate All Whites
Group D
St Mary's Rochfortbridge 0 - 8 vs 0 - 12 Rosemount/Baile an Bhric Óig
Fe 16 Football Championship Group D
St Mary's Rochfortbridge 2 - 11 vs 6 - 14 Shannon Gaels
Sunday 23rd August, 2015
JFC Playoff
Baile Uí Chumaoil 1 - 10 vs 2 - 5 Delvin
Senior Football Section A
Garrycastle G.A.A. Club 0 - 3 vs 0 - 11 St Loman's Mullingar
Senior Football Section B
Coralstown-Kinnegad 1 - 7 vs 0 - 9 Mullingar Shamrocks
IFC Section A
Tang 0 - 8 vs 1 - 9 St Mary's Rochfortbridge
IFC Section B
Castletown-Finea-Coole-Whitehall 0 - 3 vs 3 - 18 Athlone
Ballymore 0 - 10 vs 0 - 10 Milltownpass
Tubberclair 1 - 13 vs 0 - 16 Shandonagh Gaa
U-14 Championship Div 1
Cill Liúcainne/Killucan 5 - 6 vs 3 - 13 St Loman's Mullingar
Mullingar Shamrocks 4 - 6 vs 3 - 16 Coralstown-Kinnegad
Shandonagh Gaa 4 - 7 vs 3 - 9 Milmore Gaels
The Downs 6 - 20 vs 0 - 3 Shannon Gaels
U-14 Championship Div 2
Caulry 2 - 8 vs 2 - 5 Multyfarnham
Kilbeggan/St Josephs 4 - 12 vs 3 - 3 Moate All Whites
Lilliput Gaels 4 - 7 vs 1 - 14 Tyrrellspass
Milltownpass 9 - 20 vs 2 - 8 Athlone
U-14 Championship Div 3
Baile Uí Chumaoil - vs - Garrycastle G.A.A. Club
Delvin/St Pauls 1 - 8 vs 6 - 11 St Mary's Rochfortbridge
Saturday 22nd August, 2015
Senior Football Section A
The Downs 1 - 7 vs 1 - 10 Cill Liúcainne/Killucan
Tyrrellspass 1 - 8 vs 0 - 11 St Malachy's
Senior Football Section B
Bunbrosna 1 - 9 vs 1 - 11 Maryland
IFC Section A
Moate All Whites 1 - 10 vs 1 - 10 Ballinagore
JFC Section B
Cill Liúcainne/Killucan - vs - Maryland
Friday 21st August, 2015
Senior Football Section B
Caulry 0 - 8 vs 3 - 10 Castledaly
IFC Section A
Rosemount/Baile an Bhric Óig 2 - 9 vs 3 - 15 Ballynacargy
JFC Section B
Athlone 2 - 9 vs 1 - 12 Garrycastle G.A.A. Club
Mullingar Shamrocks - vs - Tubberclair
The Downs - vs - St Loman's Mullingar
Thursday 20th August, 2015
Junior A Hurling Championship
Crookedwood 0 - 11 vs 5 - 13 Clonkill
Delvin 1 - 12 vs 1 - 14 Lough Lene Gaels/Gaeil Locha Léin
Raharney Hurling Club - vs - Castlepollard Hurling Club
Junior B Hurling Championship
Fr Daltons - vs - St Oliver Plunkett's H.C.
Ringtown - vs - Turin
Southern Gaels 2 - 8 vs 1 - 21 Cullion Hurling Club
U-14 Championship Div 3
Tubberclair 4 - 10 vs 5 - 13 Rosemount/Baile an Bhric Óig
Wednesday 19th August, 2015
Group A
Coralstown-Kinnegad 1 - 10 vs 2 - 11 Tyrrellspass
Group B
Garrycastle G.A.A. Club 2 - 3 vs 7 - 10 Baile Uí Chumaoil
Group D
Milltownpass 1 - 8 vs 1 - 13 St Mary's Rochfortbridge
Minor Football League Championship
Milmore Gaels 5 - 21 vs 2 - 11 Kilbeggan/St Josephs
Moate All Whites 3 - 10 vs 1 - 3 Inny Gaels
Mullingar Shamrocks 2 - 13 vs 0 - 9 Cill Liúcainne/Killucan
Group D
Rosemount/Baile an Bhric Óig 4 - 17 vs 0 - 5 Lilliput Gaels
Minor Football League Championship
The Downs 3 - 10 vs 1 - 9 Shandonagh Gaa
Tuesday 18th August, 2015
St Loman's Mullingar 4 - 13 vs 3 - 9 Shannon Gaels
Monday 17th August, 2015
Under 16 Hurling League Championship
Castlepollard Hurling Club - vs - Cullion Hurling Club
Under 16 Hurling League Championship Division 2 (13 a side)
Éire Óg 2 - 11 vs 1 - 4 Wolfe Tones Óg
Sunday 16th August, 2015
Senior Football Section A
Tyrrellspass 2 - 17 vs 1 - 11 St Loman's Mullingar
Senior Football Section B
Maryland 1 - 7 vs 0 - 12 Coralstown-Kinnegad
Bunbrosna 1 - 8 vs 2 - 13 Castledaly
IFC Section A
Ballinagore 0 - 8 vs 3 - 11 Rosemount/Baile an Bhric Óig
IFC Section B
Athlone 1 - 16 vs 0 - 7 Ballymore
JFC Section B
Maryland - vs - Athlone
Saturday 15th August, 2015
Senior Football Section A
St Malachy's 0 - 6 vs 0 - 19 The Downs
Cill Liúcainne/Killucan 3 - 7 vs 0 - 9 Garrycastle G.A.A. Club
Senior Football Section B
Mullingar Shamrocks 1 - 18 vs 3 - 5 Caulry
IFC Section A
Tang 0 - 13 vs 1 - 9 Ballynacargy
St Mary's Rochfortbridge 2 - 9 vs 5 - 12 Moate All Whites
IFC Section B
Castletown-Finea-Coole-Whitehall 2 - 5 vs 1 - 15 Shandonagh Gaa
Milltownpass 0 - 7 vs 0 - 10 Tubberclair
JFC Section B
Coralstown-Kinnegad - vs - Cill Liúcainne/Killucan
Friday 14th August, 2015
Garrycastle G.A.A. Club - vs - St Loman's Mullingar
Mullingar Shamrocks - vs - The Downs
Tubberclair 2 - 13 vs 0 - 15 Caulry
Thursday 13th August, 2015
Minor Hurling League Championship Division 1
Fr Daltons - vs - Castletown Geoghegan/Baile Chaisleáin Mhic Eochag
U-14 Championship Div 1
Coralstown-Kinnegad 2 - 10 vs 3 - 18 The Downs
Milmore Gaels 3 - 8 vs 2 - 6 Cill Liúcainne/Killucan
Shannon Gaels 7 - 8 vs 6 - 15 Shandonagh Gaa
St Loman's Mullingar 3 - 15 vs 2 - 8 Mullingar Shamrocks
U-14 Championship Div 2
Athlone 5 - 11 vs 4 - 12 Lilliput Gaels
Moate All Whites 2 - 10 vs 8 - 9 Caulry
Multyfarnham 2 - 11 vs 4 - 16 Milltownpass
Tyrrellspass 3 - 7 vs 7 - 15 Kilbeggan/St Josephs
U-14 Championship Div 3
Inny Gaels 4 - 4 vs 3 - 15 Delvin/St Pauls
Rosemount/Baile an Bhric Óig 10 - 12 vs 4 - 6 Baile Uí Chumaoil
St Mary's Rochfortbridge 3 - 9 vs 5 - 6 Tubberclair
Wednesday 12th August, 2015
Senior Football Section A
Garrycastle G.A.A. Club 2 - 18 vs 1 - 7 St Malachy's
Senior Football Section B
Coralstown-Kinnegad 4 - 11 vs 0 - 11 Bunbrosna
Castledaly 0 - 12 vs 1 - 19 Mullingar Shamrocks
IFC Section A
Moate All Whites 3 - 7 vs 2 - 16 Tang
Rosemount/Baile an Bhric Óig 1 - 11 vs 1 - 6 St Mary's Rochfortbridge
IFC Section B
Shandonagh Gaa 1 - 12 vs 2 - 9 Milltownpass
Tuesday 11th August, 2015
Senior Football Section A
The Downs 3 - 8 vs 2 - 20 Tyrrellspass
St Loman's Mullingar 2 - 11 vs 1 - 5 Cill Liúcainne/Killucan
Senior Football Section B
Caulry 3 - 7 vs 3 - 5 Maryland
IFC Section A
Ballynacargy 1 - 16 vs 3 - 13 Ballinagore
IFC Section B
Tubberclair 1 - 7 vs 0 - 16 Athlone
Ballymore 1 - 13 vs 0 - 9 Castletown-Finea-Coole-Whitehall
Monday 10th August, 2015
Fe 16 Football Championship Group B
Athlone 5 - 15 vs 6 - 6 Lilliput Gaels
Fe 16 Football Championship Div 3 (A)
Cill Liúcainne/Killucan 4 - 4 vs 5 - 14 Shannon Gaels
Fe 16 Football Championship Group B
Coralstown-Kinnegad 4 - 10 vs 2 - 8 Millmore Gaels
Fe 16 Football Championship Group A
Moate All Whites 1 - 11 vs 1 - 10 Tyrrellspass
Fe 16 Football Championship Group C
Mullingar Shamrocks 5 - 8 vs 6 - 7 Kilbeggan/St Josephs
Fe 16 Football Championship Division 3 (B)
Multyfarnham 6 - 9 vs 1 - 5 Baile Uí Chumaoil
Fe 16 Football Championship Group D
Shannon Gaels 5 - 9 vs 1 - 11 Shandonagh Gaa
Fe 16 Football Championship Div 3 (A)
St. Earnans - vs - Milltownpass
Fe 16 Football Championship Group A
The Downs 1 - 7 vs 4 - 14 Rosemount/Baile an Bhric Óig
Sunday 09th August, 2015
Senior Hurling Championship
Delvin 1 - 17 vs 2 - 16 St Oliver Plunkett's H.C.
Castletown Geoghegan/Baile Chaisleáin Mhic Eochag 1 - 12 vs 1 - 13 Raharney Hurling Club
Intermediate Hurling Championship
Crookedwood 1 - 16 vs 0 - 13 Raharney Hurling Club
Turin 2 - 8 vs 0 - 13 Cullion Hurling Club
Brownstown 1 - 22 vs 1 - 4 Fr Daltons
Castletown Geoghegan/Baile Chaisleáin Mhic Eochag 0 - 11 vs 0 - 19 Ringtown
Southern Gaels 1 - 10 vs 2 - 20 Clonkill
U-14 Championship Div 1
Cill Liúcainne/Killucan 4 - 11 vs 6 - 6 Shannon Gaels
Milmore Gaels 7 - 17 vs 2 - 9 St Loman's Mullingar
Shandonagh Gaa 1 - 11 vs 5 - 8 Coralstown-Kinnegad
The Downs 3 - 11 vs 4 - 11 Mullingar Shamrocks
U-14 Championship Div 2
Kilbeggan/St Josephs - vs - Athlone
Lilliput Gaels 1 - 10 vs 3 - 10 Multyfarnham
Milltownpass 4 - 16 vs 2 - 9 Caulry
Tyrrellspass 3 - 22 vs 4 - 7 Moate All Whites
U-14 Championship Div 3
Baile Uí Chumaoil 4 - 4 vs 10 - 18 St Mary's Rochfortbridge
Garrycastle G.A.A. Club - vs - Rosemount/Baile an Bhric Óig
Saturday 08th August, 2015
Senior Hurling Championship
Naomh Bríd/St Brigid's 1 - 8 vs 1 - 13 Castlepollard Hurling Club
Lough Lene Gaels/Gaeil Locha Léin 1 - 10 vs 0 - 13 Clonkill
Friday 07th August, 2015
Under 16 Hurling League Championship
Castletown Geoghegan/Baile Chaisleáin Mhic Eochag 0 - 15 vs 2 - 9 St Oliver Plunkett's H.C.
Clonkill 4 - 15 vs 0 - 3 Lough Lene Gaels/Gaeil Locha Léin
Fr Daltons 0 - 15 vs 1 - 18 Raharney Hurling Club
Wednesday 05th August, 2015
Senior Hurling Championship
Castletown Geoghegan/Baile Chaisleáin Mhic Eochag 0 - 10 vs 0 - 15 Lough Lene Gaels/Gaeil Locha Léin
St Oliver Plunkett's H.C. 1 - 12 vs 3 - 16 Clonkill
Intermediate Hurling Championship
Brownstown 0 - 13 vs 0 - 9 Raharney Hurling Club
Southern Gaels 3 - 12 vs 3 - 9 Cullion Hurling Club
Tuesday 04th August, 2015
Senior Hurling Championship
Delvin 2 - 12 vs 2 - 12 Naomh Bríd/St Brigid's
Raharney Hurling Club 0 - 16 vs 2 - 10 Castlepollard Hurling Club
Intermediate Hurling Championship
Clonkill 3 - 10 vs 2 - 10 Fr Daltons
Crookedwood 1 - 18 vs 0 - 14 Ringtown
Turin 4 - 10 vs 2 - 23 Castletown Geoghegan/Baile Chaisleáin Mhic Eochag
Monday 03rd August, 2015
U16 Hurling Div 2 (NEW)
Ringtown Hurling club 2 - 15 vs 6 - 10 Castlepollard Hurling Club
Under 16 Hurling League Championship
Castlepollard Hurling Club - vs - Lough Lene Gaels/Gaeil Locha Léin
Fr Daltons 0 - 7 vs 3 - 10 Clonkill
view all results here


Upcoming Events

Competition Sponsors

Competition Sponsors Competition Sponsors Competition Sponsors Competition Sponsors