COLUMB BARRACKS

COLUMB BARRACKS

Sponsors

Latest News

County Committee Meeting & Championship...
County Committee Meeting & Championship...
23/02/2017
The Monthly County committee meeting was held on Thursday 23 February 2017 with a full attendance for...
read on

Under 21 Footballers Win in the...
Under 21 Footballers Win in the...
22/02/2017
Westmeath Under 21 Footballers grabbed a significant win over neighbours Meath at a very wet Lakepoint...
read on

also in the news
20/02/2017
Two weeks in and two losses from the...
12/02/2017
A 50% return from the inter county...
12/02/2017
Scór has proved very successful...
12/01/2017
Westmeath GAA are opening their Gaeltacht...

Saturday 25th February, 2017
ACHL Division 1
St Oliver Plunkett's H.C. vs Clonkill Alfie Devine Robinstown
ACHL Division 3
Castlepollard Hurling Club vs Cullion Hurling Club John Weir Castlepollard
Crookedwood vs Delvin Kenneth Gunning Crookedwood Hurling Grounds
Group 1
Naas vs St Loman's Mullingar TBC Naas
Group 6
Maynooth vs Caulry TBC Maynooth
Group 7
Bective vs Mullingar Shamrocks Tom Lorton Bective
Division One Group One
Kilcormac-Killoughey vs Castlepollard Hurling Club Shane Guinan Kilcormac
Division One Group Three
Raharney Hurling Club vs Kilmacud Crokes Mick Murtagh Joristown Park
Leinster U13 Football League - Group 18
Baile Uí Chumaoil vs Castletown TBC Ballycomoyle
Sunday 26th February, 2017
ACHL Division 1
Castlepollard Hurling Club vs Crookedwood Barry Nea Castlepollard
Castletown Geoghegan/Baile Chaisleáin Mhic Eochag vs Delvin David Hannon Castletown Geoghegan
Raharney Hurling Club vs Lough Lene Gaels/Gaeil Locha Léin TBC Joristown Park
ACHL Division 2
Brownstown vs Cullion Hurling Club Richie Heffernan Fr O' Reilly Memorial Park
Clonkill vs Ringtown TBC Clonkill
Naomh Bríd/St Brigid's vs Southern Gaels Rob Cornally Rochfortbridge
Raharney Hurling Club vs Fr Daltons Sean Carroll Joristown Park
ACHL Division 3
Lough Lene Gaels/Gaeil Locha Léin vs Turin Declan Hogan St Mary's Park
ACHL Division 4
St Oliver Plunkett's H.C. vs Turin Ciaran Williams Robinstown
Castletown Geoghegan/Baile Chaisleáin Mhic Eochag vs Cullion Hurling Club Gary Hurley Castletown Geoghegan
Leinster U13 Football League - Group 17
St Oliver's vs Kilbeggan Shamrocks Seamus O Connor Moylagh
Tuesday 28th February, 2017
ACFL Division 5
Mullingar Shamrocks vs Ballymore TBC Springfield
Friday 03rd March, 2017
ACFL Division 1
Coralstown-Kinnegad vs St Mary's Rochfortbridge TBC Kinnegad
St Loman's Mullingar vs Athlone TBC Lakepoint Park
ACFL Division 3
Moate All Whites vs The Downs TBC Moate
Saturday 04th March, 2017
ACFL Division 1
Castledaly vs Rosemount TBC Castledaly
Mullingar Shamrocks vs Garrycastle G.A.A. Club TBC Springfield
ACFL Division 2
Ballymore vs The Downs TBC Ballymore GAA
Bunbrosna vs St Malachy's TBC Bunbrosna
Maryland vs Milltownpass TBC Drumraney
Milltown vs Caulry TBC Milltown
ACFL Division 3
Ballynacargy vs Ballinagore TBC Ballinacargy
ACFL Division 4
Naomh Pól/St Paul's vs Tubberclair TBC Clonmellon
ACFL Division 5
St Loman's Mullingar vs Mullingar Shamrocks TBC Lakepoint Park
ACFL Division 6 Section A
Cill Liúcainne/Killucan vs Baile Uí Chumaoil TBC Killucan GAA
Shandonagh Gaa vs Coralstown-Kinnegad TBC Shandonagh GAA
St Josephs vs Kilbeggan Shamrocks TBC Community Field
St Mary's Rochfortbridge vs Delvin TBC Rochfortbridge
Baile Uí Chumaoil vs Cill Liúcainne/Killucan TBC Ballycomoyle
St Josephs vs Kilbeggan Shamrocks TBC Community Field
Coralstown-Kinnegad vs Shandonagh Gaa TBC Kinnegad
Group 4
Maynooth vs Castlepollard Hurling Club TBC Maynooth
Clonkill vs Bennettsbridge TBC Clonkill
CRC Gaels vs Clonkill TBC CRC Gaels
Group 7
Ratoath vs Raharney Hurling Club TBC Ratoath
Group 9
Delvin vs O'Mahonys TBC Delvin
Group 11
Ratoath vs Raharney Hurling Club TBC Ratoath
Division One Group One
Castlepollard Hurling Club vs Rathnure (Hurling) TBC Castlepollard
Division Four Group Four
Sarsfields vs Turin TBC Sarsfields
Sunday 05th March, 2017
ACFL Division 1
Tang vs Tyrrellspass TBC Tang
ACFL Division 2
Shandonagh Gaa vs Tubberclair TBC Shandonagh GAA
ACFL Division 3
Castletown-Finea-Coole-Whitehall vs St Loman's Mullingar TBC Castletown Finea Coole Whitehall
Garrycastle G.A.A. Club vs Cill Liúcainne/Killucan TBC Garrycastle GAA Grounds
Kilbeggan Shamrocks vs Mullingar Shamrocks TBC Kilbeggan
ACFL Division 4
Caulry vs Athlone TBC Caulry
St Malachy's vs Multyfarnham TBC Castletown
Milltownpass vs Tyrrellspass TBC Milltownpass
ACFL Division 5
Moate All Whites vs Ballymore TBC Moate
The Downs vs Rosemount TBC Fr Growney Park
Garrycastle G.A.A. Club vs Castledaly TBC Garrycastle GAA Grounds
Division 1 Minor FL
Maryland-Tang vs Coralstown-Kinnegad TBC Maryland-Tang
Shandonagh Gaa vs Athlone TBC Shandonagh GAA
St Loman's Mullingar vs Rosemount TBC Lakepoint Park
St Mary's Rochfortbridge vs The Downs TBC Rochfortbridge
Division 2 Minor FL
Garrycastle G.A.A. Club vs Mullingar Shamrocks TBC Garrycastle GAA Grounds
Kilbeggan-St Josephs vs Moate All Whites TBC Kilbeggan-St Josephs
Lilliput Gaels vs Tyrrellspass TBC Ballinagore
Millmore Gaels vs Caulry TBC Milltown
Division 3 Minor FL
Cill Liúcainne/Killucan vs Multyfarnham TBC Killucan GAA
Inny Gaels vs Tubberclair TBC Inny Gaels
Milltownpass vs Baile Uí Chumaoil TBC Milltownpass
ACFL Division 6 Section A
St Mary's Rochfortbridge vs Delvin TBC Rochfortbridge
Ballynacargy vs Multyfarnham TBC Ballinacargy
ACFL Division 6 Section B
Ballinagore vs Baile Uí Chumaoil TBC Ballinagore
Bunbrosna vs Maryland TBC Bunbrosna
Milltown vs Loughnavalley TBC Milltown
Saturday 11th March, 2017
Group 1
St Loman's Mullingar vs Ratoath TBC Lakepoint Park
St Loman's Mullingar vs Naas TBC Lakepoint Park
Group 6
Caulry vs Donaghmore/Ashbourne TBC Caulry
Group 7
Mullingar Shamrocks vs Western Gaels TBC Springfield
Group 12
Coralstown-Kinnegad vs Clonbroney/Wolfe Tones TBC Kinnegad
Division One Group Three
Oulart-The Ballagh vs Raharney Hurling Club Justin Heffernan Oulart
Saturday 18th March, 2017
ACFL Division 1
Castledaly vs Tyrrellspass TBC Castledaly
Coralstown-Kinnegad vs Athlone TBC Kinnegad
Rosemount vs Garrycastle G.A.A. Club TBC Fr Growney Park
St Loman's Mullingar vs Mullingar Shamrocks TBC Lakepoint Park
Tang vs St Mary's Rochfortbridge TBC Tang
ACFL Division 2
Ballymore vs Shandonagh Gaa TBC Ballymore GAA
Caulry vs Tubberclair TBC Caulry
Maryland vs Bunbrosna TBC Drumraney
Milltownpass vs The Downs TBC Milltownpass
St Malachy's vs Milltown TBC Castletown
ACFL Division 3
Ballynacargy vs Mullingar Shamrocks TBC Ballinacargy
Cill Liúcainne/Killucan vs Ballinagore TBC Killucan GAA
Kilbeggan Shamrocks vs Moate All Whites TBC St. James Park
St Loman's Mullingar vs Garrycastle G.A.A. Club TBC Lakepoint Park
The Downs vs Castletown-Finea-Coole-Whitehall TBC The Downs
Group 7
Clann na nGael vs Clonkill TBC Athboy
Maynooth vs Raharney Hurling Club TBC Maynooth
Group 11
Clara vs Raharney Hurling Club TBC Clara
Division One Group One
Lucan Sarsfields vs Castlepollard Hurling Club TBC TBC
Division One Group Three
Raharney Hurling Club vs Bennettsbridge TBC Joristown Park
Sunday 19th March, 2017
Division 1 Minor FL
Athlone vs Maryland-Tang TBC Pairc Chiarain
Coralstown-Kinnegad vs St Mary's Rochfortbridge TBC Kinnegad
Rosemount vs Shandonagh Gaa TBC Fr Growney Park
The Downs vs St Loman's Mullingar TBC The Downs
Division 2 Minor FL
Caulry vs Kilbeggan-St Josephs TBC Caulry
Moate All Whites vs Garrycastle G.A.A. Club TBC Moate
Mullingar Shamrocks vs Lilliput Gaels TBC Springfield
Tyrrellspass vs Millmore Gaels TBC Tyrrellspass
Division 3 Minor FL
Baile Uí Chumaoil vs Cill Liúcainne/Killucan TBC Ballycomoyle
Multyfarnham vs Inny Gaels TBC Multyfarnham Community Park
Tubberclair vs Milltownpass TBC Tubberclair GAA
view all fixtures here

Wednesday 22nd February, 2017
Independent.ie HE GAA Intermediate Football Championship
Athlone Institute of Technology 1 - 7 vs 0 - 16 University of Limerick
Sunday 19th February, 2017
ACHL Division 1
Clonkill 0 - 8 vs 1 - 7 Castletown Geoghegan/Baile Chaisleáin Mhic Eochag
St Oliver Plunkett's H.C. - vs - Lough Lene Gaels/Gaeil Locha Léin
ACHL Division 2
Cullion Hurling Club 1 - 11 vs 5 - 13 Raharney Hurling Club
ACHL Division 3
Turin 1 - 16 vs 1 - 8 Crookedwood
ACHL Division 4
Cullion Hurling Club - vs - St Oliver Plunkett's H.C.
Division 1 Minor FL
Athlone 1 - 9 vs 0 - 6 St Loman's Mullingar
Coralstown-Kinnegad 2 - 13 vs 1 - 7 Shandonagh Gaa
Rosemount 0 - 13 vs 0 - 13 The Downs
Division 2 Minor FL
Lilliput Gaels 5 - 10 vs 2 - 13 Millmore Gaels
Moate All Whites 0 - 6 vs 6 - 11 Caulry
Mullingar Shamrocks 4 - 12 vs 3 - 9 Kilbeggan-St Josephs
Saturday 18th February, 2017
ACHL Division 1
Raharney Hurling Club 2 - 18 vs 2 - 12 Crookedwood
ACHL Division 2
Fr Daltons - vs - Naomh Bríd/St Brigid's
Ringtown 1 - 9 vs 1 - 13 Brownstown
Southern Gaels 0 - 12 vs 3 - 20 Clonkill
ACHL Division 3
Cullion Hurling Club - vs - Lough Lene Gaels/Gaeil Locha Léin
ACHL Division 4
Turin 0 - 9 vs 2 - 26 Castletown Geoghegan/Baile Chaisleáin Mhic Eochag
Leinster U13 Hurling League - Group 8
Clann na nGael 7 - 8 vs 2 - 3 Delvin
Tuesday 14th February, 2017
Independent.ie HE GAA Fresher 2 Hurling Championship
Athlone Institute of Technology 3 - 4 vs 4 - 11 Queens University Belfast
Monday 13th February, 2017
Independent.ie HE GAA Intermediate Football Championship
Athlone Institute of Technology - vs - University College Cork
Sunday 12th February, 2017
ACFL Division 1
St Mary's Rochfortbridge 2 - 6 vs 1 - 9 Mullingar Shamrocks
ACFL Division 2
The Downs 1 - 9 vs 0 - 7 Maryland
ACFL Division 4
Tubberclair 1 - 4 vs 2 - 17 Caulry
Tyrrellspass 3 - 7 vs 1 - 11 St Malachy's
ACFL Division 5
Moate All Whites 0 - 11 vs 1 - 7 St Loman's Mullingar
Rosemount 1 - 16 vs 3 - 9 Castledaly
The Downs 3 - 13 vs 0 - 14 Garrycastle G.A.A. Club
ACFL Division 6 Section A
Kilbeggan Shamrocks 2 - 10 vs 0 - 4 Coralstown-Kinnegad
Kilbeggan Shamrocks 2 - 10 vs 0 - 4 Coralstown-Kinnegad
Shandonagh Gaa 2 - 6 vs 1 - 3 Cill Liúcainne/Killucan
Shandonagh Gaa 2 - 6 vs 1 - 3 Cill Liúcainne/Killucan
ACFL Division 6 Section B
Loughnavalley 2 - 10 vs 0 - 2 Baile Uí Chumaoil
Maryland - vs - Ballinagore
Milltown 3 - 10 vs 2 - 11 Bunbrosna
Saturday 11th February, 2017
ACFL Division 1
Tang 0 - 6 vs 0 - 8 Coralstown-Kinnegad
Tyrrellspass 0 - 10 vs 1 - 12 St Loman's Mullingar
ACFL Division 2
Ballymore 1 - 9 vs 0 - 5 St Malachy's
Caulry 1 - 13 vs 1 - 14 Shandonagh Gaa
Milltown 3 - 9 vs 1 - 8 Bunbrosna
ACFL Division 3
Ballynacargy 4 - 18 vs 1 - 6 Garrycastle G.A.A. Club
Castletown-Finea-Coole-Whitehall 0 - 8 vs 0 - 6 Cill Liúcainne/Killucan
Kilbeggan Shamrocks 0 - 22 vs 0 - 8 Ballinagore
The Downs 1 - 17 vs 0 - 5 Mullingar Shamrocks
ACFL Division 4
Multyfarnham 1 - 11 vs 1 - 5 Milltownpass
Naomh Pól/St Paul's 2 - 10 vs 1 - 9 Athlone
ACFL Division 6 Section A
Baile Uí Chumaoil 2 - 7 vs 1 - 7 St Mary's Rochfortbridge
Baile Uí Chumaoil 2 - 7 vs 1 - 7 St Mary's Rochfortbridge
St Josephs 2 - 12 vs 0 - 4 Delvin
St Josephs 2 - 12 vs 0 - 4 Delvin
Friday 10th February, 2017
ACFL Division 1
Athlone 0 - 11 vs 1 - 8 Rosemount
Garrycastle G.A.A. Club 5 - 12 vs 2 - 7 Castledaly
ACFL Division 2
Tubberclair 0 - 5 vs 1 - 18 Milltownpass
ACFL Division 3
Moate All Whites - vs - St Loman's Mullingar
Sunday 05th February, 2017
Division 1 Minor FL
Shandonagh Gaa 1 - 9 vs 4 - 11 Maryland-Tang
St Mary's Rochfortbridge 3 - 9 vs 3 - 11 Rosemount
The Downs 5 - 11 vs 4 - 5 Athlone
Division 2 Minor FL
Caulry 5 - 19 vs 4 - 2 Mullingar Shamrocks
Garrycastle G.A.A. Club 3 - 10 vs 2 - 11 Lilliput Gaels
Kilbeggan-St Josephs 5 - 8 vs 0 - 9 Tyrrellspass
Millmore Gaels 3 - 8 vs 0 - 8 Moate All Whites
Division 3 Minor FL
Baile Uí Chumaoil - vs - Tubberclair
Cill Liúcainne/Killucan 4 - 6 vs 0 - 7 Inny Gaels
Multyfarnham 2 - 17 vs 1 - 10 Milltownpass
Saturday 04th February, 2017
Leinster U13 Football League - Group 18
St Cuthbert's 2 - 4 vs 1 - 2 Baile Uí Chumaoil
Thursday 02nd February, 2017
Independent.ie HE GAA Ryan Cup Group B
Athlone Institute of Technology 1 - 13 vs 3 - 14 Queens University Belfast
Independent.ie HE GAA Intermediate Football Championship
Athlone Institute of Technology 6 - 12 vs 1 - 5 IT Carlow
Wednesday 01st February, 2017
Independent.ie HE GAA Fresher 1 Football Championship
Athlone Institute of Technology 0 - 6 vs 3 - 27 Dublin City University
Tuesday 31st January, 2017
Independent.ie HE GAA Sigerson Cup
Athlone Institute of Technology 0 - 11 vs 1 - 13 Dublin Institute of Technology
Sunday 29th January, 2017
Group 1
Trim 3 - 11 vs 2 - 3 St Loman's Mullingar
Trim 1 - 2 vs 8 - 13 St Loman's Mullingar
Leinster U13 Football League - Group 17
Ballivor GFC 2 - 2 vs 1 - 1 Kilbeggan Shamrocks
Saturday 28th January, 2017
Group 6
Oldcastle 2 - 8 vs 8 - 4 Caulry
Group 7
Trim 1 - 3 vs 12 - 11 Mullingar Shamrocks
Group 12
Dunshaughlin 1 - 11 vs 7 - 20 Coralstown-Kinnegad
Leinster U15 Football League - Group 6
Dunsany - vs - Multyfarnham
view all results here


Upcoming Events

Competition Sponsors

Competition Sponsors Competition Sponsors Competition Sponsors Competition Sponsors Competition Sponsors